Hanzyuki in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 17|17]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | |||
|''True Love'' | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:55, 2 March 2015
Hanzyuki | |
---|---|
Member station | TVH |
National selection events | All NF happened in Hanzyuki |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | ISCC 3 |
Best result | 2nd ISCC 12 |
Worst result | 19th ISCC 14 |
Hanzyuki made its debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 3 in Palma, Sunetti.
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Peace | Wraith | English | 11 | 45 |
4 | Peaches | I Feel Cream | English | 11 | 34 |
6 | Miss Li | Hit It | English | 9 | 71 |
7 | David van Vuuren | You Will Leave a Mark | English | 14 | 32 |
8 | Owlle | Ticky Ticky | English | 16 | 25 |
9 | Mia Diekow | Herz | German | 8 | 58 |
12 | Stereopony | Hitohira no Hanabira | Japanese | 2 | 79 |
13 | Fallulah | I Lay My Head | English | 14 | 38 |
14 | Carrapicho | Tic Tic Tac | Portuguese | 19 | 23 |
15 | Samantha Jade | Soldier | English | 3 | 61 |
16 | Wanessa | DNA | English | 7 | 54 |
17 | Eivør | True Love | English |