Hanzyuki in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| 13- | | 13- | ||
}} | }} | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 26 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 48|OSC 48]] | ||
|ESC best = 3rd [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |ESC best = 3rd [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 16th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''[[Hanzyuki]]''' | '''[[Hanzyuki]]''' participated at the '''Outernatia Song Contest''' for the first time at the [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|eleventh edition]] in Ivory, Noxus. Hanzyuki's participation in the OSC was a one-off event; however, if Hanzyuki wins, it was be able to return for the [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|twelfth edition]], which would then be co-organized by Televisión da Hanzyuki (TVH) in a [[List of sovereign states in Outernatia|Outernatian]] host city. Hanzyuki will be the second country from [[Internatia]] to participate in the contest. However, it was annouced that Hanzyuki will be allowed to take part constantly in OSC from its [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|thirteenth edition]]. | ||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
'''Table key''' | |||
{{ | :{{colorbox|gold}} ''Winner'' | ||
{{ | :{{colorbox|silver}} ''Second place'' | ||
{{ | :{{colorbox|#cc9966}} ''Third place'' | ||
{{ | :{{colorbox|#FE8080}} ''Last place'' | ||
{{ | :{{colorbox|#800000}} ''Disqualified'' | ||
{{ | :{{colorbox|#99FF99}} ''Automatically qualified to the final'' | ||
:{{colorbox|#EEDC82}} ''Jury qualifier'' | |||
:{{colorbox|#DCDCDC}} ''Did not compete'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20]]''' | |'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 20|20]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Lucie Silvas | ||
|''Letters To Ghosts'' | |''Letters To Ghosts'' | ||
|English | |English | ||
Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
| | |bgcolor = "#cc9966"|03 | ||
| | |bgcolor = "#cc9966"|80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24]]''' | |'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24]]''' | ||
Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
|''Duele Menos'' | |''Duele Menos'' | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
| | | colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | |- | ||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Hanna & Andrea | |||
|''Always On My Mind'' | |||
|English | |||
|11 | |||
|69 | |||
|bgcolor = "#cc9966"|03 | |||
|bgcolor = "#cc9966"|77 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Chiara | |||
|''Siamo Adesso'' | |||
|Italian | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>16 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>40 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Laura Närhi | |||
|''Supersankari'' | |||
|Finnish | |||
|15 | |||
|71 | |||
|07 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}}{{flagicon|Denmark}} Fahrenhaidt Feat. Emmelie de Forest | |||
|''Wildfire'' | |||
|English | |||
|20 | |||
|57 | |||
|09 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}} Eivør | |||
|''Verð Mín'' | |||
|Faroese | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>14 | |||
|bgcolor=#800000|<del>28 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sabina Ddumba | |||
|''Time'' | |||
|English | |||
|04 | |||
|89 | |||
|05 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Delta Goodrem | |||
|''The River'' | |||
|English | |||
|09 | |||
|74 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|01 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} The Saturdays | |||
|''Not Giving Up'' | |||
|English | |||
|07 | |||
|111 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|01 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|87 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Dami Im | |||
|''Fighting for Love'' | |||
|English | |||
|04 | |||
|83 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|01 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|112 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Kylie Minogue | |||
|''Get Outta My Way'' | |||
|English | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|10 | |||
|50 | |||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#999999">35</span></small> | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Yseult | |||
|''La Vague'' | |||
|French | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Blondfire | |||
|''True Confessions'' | |||
|English | |||
|09 | |||
|85 | |||
|04 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Thailand}} Palmy | |||
|''Tick Tock'' | |||
|Thai | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Marina and the Diamonds | |||
|''Sex Yeah'' | |||
|English | |||
|12 | |||
|47 | |||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#999999">40</span></small> | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Patrick James | |||
|''Message'' | |||
|English | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|45 | |||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#999999">42</span></small> | |||
| colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Mariah Carey | |||
|''Fantasy'' | |||
|English | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate between the [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Outernatia Song Contest 48|48]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} MY | |||
|''Skeletons'' | |||
|English | |||
|12 | |||
|87 | |||
|04 | |||
|63 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hanzyuki in the Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Hanzyuki in the Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
Hanzyuki | |
---|---|
Member station | TeleHanz |
National selection events | National Final
Internal
|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 26 |
First appearance | OSC 11 |
Last appearance | OSC 48 |
Best result | 3rd OSC 11 |
Worst result | 16th: OSC 26 SF |
Hanzyuki participated at the Outernatia Song Contest for the first time at the eleventh edition in Ivory, Noxus. Hanzyuki's participation in the OSC was a one-off event; however, if Hanzyuki wins, it was be able to return for the twelfth edition, which would then be co-organized by Televisión da Hanzyuki (TVH) in a Outernatian host city. Hanzyuki will be the second country from Internatia to participate in the contest. However, it was annouced that Hanzyuki will be allowed to take part constantly in OSC from its thirteenth edition.
Results
Table key
- Winner
- Second place
- Third place
- Last place
- Disqualified
- Automatically qualified to the final
- Jury qualifier
- Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Wanessa | Blow Me Away | English | 03 | 93 | No semi-finals | |
12 | |||||||
13 | Inna Modja | Kinks In My Hair | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 40 | |
Did not participate between the 14th and 16th editions | |||||||
17 | Zhana Bergendorff | Nevazmozhni Sme Sami | Bulgarian | 13 | 89 | 04 | 80 |
18 | Shimatani Hitomi | Neva Eva | Japanese | 04 | 85 | No semi-finals | |
19 | Barbara Opsomer | Je Sors Ce Soir | French | Failed to qualify | |||
20 | Lucie Silvas | Letters To Ghosts | English | 06 | 102 | 06 | 69 |
21 | Leslie Clio | Twist The Knife | English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | |
22 | Amanda Mair | House | English | 15 | 76 | 06 | 52 |
23 | Aurora | Running With The Wolves | English | 09 | 107 | 03 | 80 |
24 | Kany García | Duele Menos | Spanish | Failed to qualify | 14 | 34 | |
25 | Hanna & Andrea | Always On My Mind | English | 11 | 69 | 03 | 77 |
26 | Chiara | Siamo Adesso | Italian | Failed to qualify | |||
27 | Laura Närhi | Supersankari | Finnish | 15 | 71 | 07 | 56 |
28 | Fahrenhaidt Feat. Emmelie de Forest | Wildfire | English | 20 | 57 | 09 | 46 |
29 | Eivør | Verð Mín | Faroese | Failed to qualify | |||
30 | Sabina Ddumba | Time | English | 04 | 89 | 05 | 70 |
31 | Delta Goodrem | The River | English | 09 | 74 | 01 | 75 |
32 | The Saturdays | Not Giving Up | English | 07 | 111 | 01 | 87 |
33 | Dami Im | Fighting for Love | English | 04 | 83 | 01 | 112 |
34 | Kylie Minogue | Get Outta My Way | English | Failed to qualify | 10 | 50 | |
35 | |||||||
36 | Yseult | La Vague | French | Failed to qualify | 11 | 44 | |
37 | Blondfire | True Confessions | English | 09 | 85 | 04 | 73 |
38 | Palmy | Tick Tock | Thai | Failed to qualify | 15 | 38 | |
39 | Marina and the Diamonds | Sex Yeah | English | 12 | 47 | ||
40 | |||||||
41 | Patrick James | Message | English | Failed to qualify | 12 | 45 | |
42 | |||||||
43 | Mariah Carey | Fantasy | English | Failed to qualify | 17 | 33 | |
Did not participate between the 44th and 47th editions | |||||||
48 | MY | Skeletons | English | 12 | 87 | 04 | 63 |