Harmony in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = HBS | |Member station = HBS | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 14 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 5th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | ||
|ESC worst = 11th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20 <small>SF</small>]] | |ESC worst = 11th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 20|OSC 20 <small>SF</small>]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| "Hurt Me" | | "Hurt Me" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| | | 46 | ||
| | |bgcolor="CC9966"| 3 | ||
| | |bgcolor="CC9966"| 75 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} JP Cooper | |||
| "September Song" | |||
| English | |||
| 19 | |||
| 50 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"| 71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Julia Michaels | |||
| "Issues" | |||
| English | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Marian Hill | |||
| "Down" | |||
| English | |||
| 15 | |||
| 44 | |||
| bgcolor=#EEDC82|11 | |||
| bgcolor=#EEDC82|47 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 141: | Line 167: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
Harmony | |
---|---|
Member station | HBS |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 14 |
First appearance | OSC 20 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 27 |
Worst result | 11th: OSC 20 SF |
Harmony made their debut in the 20th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Wyverncliff, Alteus.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Gnash feat. Olivia O'Brien | "I Hate U, I Love U" | English | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 | |
21st | Joel Adams | "Please Don't Go" | English | 10 | 74 | 4 | 65 |
22nd | Lorenzo Fragola | "Luce che entra" | Italian | 12 | 78 | 11 | 56 |
23rd | Rhodes | "Close Your Eyes" | English | 16 | 89 | 8 | 61 |
24th | Parachute | "Without You" | English | 8 | 90 | 3 | 74 |
25th | Ben Rector | "Beautiful" | English | 17 | 55 | 5 | 62 |
26th | Ruelle | "Daydream" | English | 16 | 64 | 8 | 58 |
27th | Harper | "Skin" | English | 5 | 113 | 1 | 91 |
28th | Wrabel | "11 Blocks" | English | 13 | 84 | 5 | 63 |
29th | LuvBug | "Best Is Yet to Come" | English | 8 | 86 | 4 | 70 |
30th | Låpsley | "Hurt Me" | English | 17 | 46 | 3 | 75 |
31st | JP Cooper | "September Song" | English | 19 | 50 | 2 | 71 |
32nd | Julia Michaels | "Issues" | English | Failed to qualify | 10 | 57 | |
33rd | Marian Hill | "Down" | English | 15 | 44 | 11 | 47 |