Huania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Voting History (ISC 23- | ==Voting History (ISC 23-26)== | ||
{{col-begin}} | |||
{{col-break}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! colspan="3"| Most points ''given'' in the grand finals only | ! colspan="3"| Most points ''given'' in the grand finals only | ||
Line 94: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|13 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|13 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Dvipantara}} | |||
|12 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Lacrea}} | |{{flagu|Lacrea}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! colspan="3"| Most points ''received'' in the grand finals only | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Rank | ||
! Country | |||
! Points | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
|8 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | |8 | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Edoriada}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Leshia}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 167: | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Lacrea}} | |{{flagu|Lacrea}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | |21 | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | |||
|21 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! colspan="3"| Most points ''received'' in | ! colspan="3"| Most points ''received'' in semis and finals | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rank | ! Rank | ||
Line 149: | Line 197: | ||
|{{flagu|Dvipantara}} | |{{flagu|Dvipantara}} | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|20 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|Yazminia}} | |{{flagu|Yazminia}} | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |14 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:51, 5 September 2014
Huania | |
---|---|
Member station | HRiT |
National selection events | Internal selection (ISC 23-27) Bieber VS. Saade (ISC 28) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Best result | 23rd (ISC 26) |
Worst result | SF: 24th (ISC 24) |
Huania made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria. Huanian national broadcaster HRiT has decided that Huania will send songs only in Lithuanian and Ukrainian languages because they are recognized regional languages in Huania, but they sent a song in foreign language in the 26th edition
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Rokfeleriai | "Fanki panki" | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 35 | |
24th | Lama | "Angel" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 20 | |
25th | InCulto feat. Stasys Povilaitis | "Senais laikais" | English, Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | |
26th | La Quinta Estación | "Tu peor error" | Spanish | 23 | 82 | 12 | 49 |
27th | Diandra & Vihreät Valot | "Reunalla" | Finnish |
Voting History (ISC 23-26)
|
|
Voting Similarities
|
|
Participants
-
Rokfeleriai
-
Lama
-
InCulto
-
Stasys Povilaitis
-
La Quinta Estación
-
Diandra
Special Editions
Junior Internatia Song Contest
ISC Does Eurovision
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sabina Babayeva | "When the Music Dies" | English |
Congratulations Contest
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | InCulto feat. Stasys Povilaitis | "Senais laikais" | English, Lithuanian |