Huania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | |{{isc|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|DimkaRUS}} | |||
|60 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 283: | Line 287: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | ||
|{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{isc|Evergreen Lands}} {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]]''' | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:49, 31 October 2014
Huania | |
---|---|
Member station | HRiT |
National selection events | Internal selection (ISC 23-27) Bieber VS. Saade (ISC 28) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Best result | 23rd (ISC 26) |
Worst result | SF: 24th (ISC 24) |
Huania made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria. Huanian national broadcaster HRiT has decided that Huania will send songs only in Lithuanian and Ukrainian languages because they are recognized regional languages in Huania, but they sent a song in foreign language in the 26th edition.
So far Huania has qualified twice.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Rokfeleriai | "Fanki panki" | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 35 | |
24th | Lama | "Angel" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 20 | |
25th | InCulto feat. Stasys Povilaitis | "Senais laikais" | English, Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | |
26th | La Quinta Estación | "Tu peor error" | Spanish | 23 | 82 | 12 | 49 |
27th | Diandra & Vihreät Valot | "Reunalla" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | |
28th | Eric Saade | "Masquerade" | English | 25 | 71 | 12 | 60 |
29th | Haloo Helsinki! | "Beibi" | Finnish |
Voting History (ISC 23-26)
|
|
Voting Similarities
|
|
Participants
-
Rokfeleriai
-
Lama
-
InCulto
-
Stasys Povilaitis
-
La Quinta Estación
-
Diandra
-
Eric Saade
Special Editions
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | Eric Saade | "Boomerang" | English | 18 | 36 |
ISC Does Eurovision
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sabina Babayeva | "When the Music Dies" | English | 7 | 84 |
Congratulations Contest
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | InCulto feat. Stasys Povilaitis | "Senais laikais" | English, Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 3 |
-1
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dschinghis Khan | "Hadschi Halef Omar" | German | 8 | 61 |