Huania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
}}''' | }}''' | ||
==Voting History (ISC 23- | ==Voting History (ISC 23-31)== | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| | |40 | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
| | |37 | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | |{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |-bgcolor="gold" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Porielana}} | ||
|29 | |||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|22 | |22 | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
| | |22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Carpathia}} | ||
| | |16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:57, 22 February 2015
Huania | |
---|---|
Member station | HRiT |
National selection events | Internal selection (ISC 23-27) Bieber VS. Saade (ISC 28) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Best result | 7th (ISC 30) |
Worst result | SF: 24th (ISC 24, ISC 31) |
Huania made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria. Huanian national broadcaster HRiT has decided that Huania will send songs only in Lithuanian and Ukrainian languages because they are recognized regional languages in Huania, but they sent a song in foreign language in the 26th edition.
So far Huania has qualified four times out of 8 editions.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Rokfeleriai | "Fanki panki" | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 17 | 35 | |
24th | Lama | "Angel" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 20 | |
25th | InCulto feat. Stasys Povilaitis | "Senais laikais" | English, Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | |
26th | La Quinta Estación | "Tu peor error" | Spanish | 23 | 82 | 12 | 49 |
27th | Diandra & Vihreät Valot | "Reunalla" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | |
28th | Eric Saade | "Masquerade" | English | 25 | 71 | 12 | 60 |
29th | Haloo Helsinki! | "Beibi" | Finnish | 22 | 93 | 9 | 68 |
30th | Sofia Jannok | "Irene" | Northern Sami | 7 | 140 | 2 | 88 |
31st | Arch Enemy | "No More Regrets" | English | Failed to qualify | 24 | 5 | |
32nd | Lemon Joy | "Kažkada" | Lithuanian [N 1] | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | |
33rd | BoA | "Masayume Chasing" | Japanese |
- ^ The song has one spoken sentence in German in the beginning.
Artists that have represented Huania in the Internatia Song Contest | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Voting History (ISC 23-31)
|
|
Voting Similarities
|
|
Special Editions
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | Eric Saade | "Boomerang" | English | 18 | 36 |
15th | Perfume | "Dream Fighter" | Japanese | 15 | 38 |
16th | My First Band | "Don't Break My Corazon" | English | 12 | 42 |
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ESC | Sabina Babayeva | "When the Music Dies" | English | 7 | 84 |
ESC NF | Daniel Testa | "One Last Ride" | English |
Congratulations Contest
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | InCulto feat. Stasys Povilaitis | "Senais laikais" | English, Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 3 |
Internatia Song Contest -1
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dschinghis Khan | "Hadschi Halef Omar" | German | 8 | 61 |
4th | Nijolė Tallat-Kelpšaitė & Nemuno Žiburiai | "Mažas žmogus" | Lithuanian | 15 | 52 |
5th | ABBA | "Dancing Queen" | English | 11 | 50 |