ISC Revisits ESC 1958

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 1958
ESC 1958 logo.png
Host
VenueAVRO Studios
Hilversum, Netherlands
Presenter(s)Hannie Lips
Host broadcaster Territrius
Participants
Number of entries10
Returning Luxembourg
Withdrawing
Vote
Voting system10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song Switzerland
"Giorgio"

Results[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Italy Domenico Modugno "Nel blu dipinto di blu" Italian 3 204
02  Netherlands Corry Brokken "Heel de wereld" Dutch 7 96
03  France André Claveau "Dors, mon amour" French 6 103
04  Luxembourg Solange Berry "Un grand amour" French 9 70
05  Sweden Alice Babs "Lilla stjärna" Swedish 2 209
06  Denmark Raquel Rastenni "Jeg rev et blad ud af min dagbog" Danish 8 93
07  Belgium Fud Leclerc "Ma petite chatte" French 5 116
08  Germany Margot Hielscher "Für zwei Groschen Musik" German 4 167
09  Austria Liane Augustin "Die ganze Welt braucht Liebe" German 10 56
10  Switzerland Lys Assia "Giorgio" German, Italian 1 220

Scoreboard[edit]

Participant Place Total Tashkveny Mărium Lost Islands Bubblique Pen Island Territrius Anselmsuusonia Waticania Bartlett Saint Eva & Lepland Bitland Sunetti Ova Anova KOW Kimmystan Kosma Luzze Koalatopolous Nicolas' Neighbour Riya-Sampetrina Ladoga Pönö Men̈́sa
   
 Italy 3 204 7 10 12 10 8 8 8 12 8 5 8 8 12 12 8 12 12 8 10 10 8 4 4
 Netherlands 7 96 3 4 8 6 1 5 3 2 5 4 4 5 1 5 7 3 8 2 5 5 6 2 2
 France 6 103 5 5 4 3 6 4 4 5 7 8 3 2 10 4 1 6 4 4 4 4 3 6 1
 Luxembourg 9 70 4 2 2 1 7 3 7 1 1 2 1 3 5 3 4 5 2 3 1 3 4 1 5
 Sweden 2 209 8 7 7 5 10 7 12 8 12 10 12 12 7 7 12 8 6 12 12 8 12 8 7
 Denmark 8 93 1 8 1 2 3 2 6 4 6 7 5 4 4 2 5 4 5 6 3 2 2 5 6
 Belgium 5 116 6 1 3 7 4 10 1 10 2 1 10 7 2 6 3 1 1 7 7 7 5 7 8
 Germany 4 167 12 6 6 8 5 6 10 3 4 12 7 6 8 8 6 7 7 5 8 6 7 10 10
 Austria 10 56 2 3 5 4 2 1 2 6 3 3 2 1 3 1 2 2 3 1 2 1 1 3 3
 Switzerland 1 220 10 12 10 12 12 12 5 7 10 6 6 10 6 10 10 10 10 10 6 12 10 12 12

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
8 Sweden Anselmsuusonia, Bartlett, Bitland, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour, Sunetti
7 Switzerland Bubblique, Mărium, Men̈́sa, Pen Island, Pöno, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius
6 Italy Kosma, Koweeba, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova, Waticania
2 Germany Saint Eva & Lepland, Tashkveny