Internatia Second Chance Contest 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|"The Model" | |"The Model" | ||
|5th ([[ISC 13]]) | |5th ([[ISC 13]]) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | |||
|Chon Hye Yong | |||
|"Nobody Knows" | |||
|Unplaced ([[ISC 3]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |{{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 105: | ||
|"Amami" | |"Amami" | ||
|Unplaced ([[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]) | |Unplaced ([[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|Monsieur Periné | |||
|"La muerte" | |||
|2nd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:01, 26 June 2013
Internatia Second Chance Contest 2 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | July 2013 |
Host | |
Host city | Perla |
Presenter(s) | Nora Yohiu & Oliv Bidan |
Host broadcaster | ATK |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 9 (to date) |
Debuting | DPR Jindalea Edoriada Pebbleland |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
◄1 3► |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 2 will be the second edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Perla, Alexandria, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 1.
Confirmed participants
Country [1] | Artist | Song | National final |
---|---|---|---|
Alexandria (host) | Baklava | "Adio Kerida" | 5th (ISC 12) |
Amsteris | Zaz | "On Ira" | 2nd (ISC 13) |
Chruno | |||
DPR Jindalea | |||
Edoriada | Mike Vale ft. Stella Mercury | "Don't Give A Damn" | 6th (ISC 12) |
Harlequenia | Kraftwerk | "The Model" | 5th (ISC 13) |
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Chon Hye Yong | "Nobody Knows" | Unplaced (ISC 3) |
Irdminia | Hollywood Undead | "Circles" | 2nd (ISC 13) |
Pebbleland | BWO | "Sunshine in the Rain" | 4th (ISC 12) |
Sibinia | Sofia Mountassir | "Away" | 3rd in semi (ISC 3) |
Sunetti | Karolina Gočeva | "Ne se vrakaš" | 4th (ISC 6) |
Tikata | Emma | "Amami" | Unplaced (ISC 12) |
Tonallán | Monsieur Periné | "La muerte" | 2nd |