Internatia Song Contest –1 20: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Internatia |name = Internatia Song Contest -1 |year = 20 |theme = "Enlighten Yourself" |image = 300px |final = TBA </br> (1 January 2000) |...") |
No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox Contest | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest –1 |year = 20|theme = "Enlighten Yourself" | ||
|year = 20 | |image = [[File:ISC120Logo.jpg|300px]] | ||
|theme = "Enlighten Yourself" | |final = 28 July 2016 </br> <small>(1 January 2000)</small> | ||
|image = [[File:ISC120Logo. | |||
|final = | |||
|semi = | |semi = | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Arakhor]], [[Arcorar]]}} | |city = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Arakhor]], [[Arcorar]]}} | ||
|host = | |host = | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Eriod}} No Doubt - Don't Speak}} | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 20 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagu|Folkloria}} </br> {{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} </br> {{flagu|United Principality}} | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagu|Alma Livre}} </br> {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} </br> {{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Raingate}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Equatoria}} </br> {{flagu|Gandhara}} </br>{{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} </br> {{flagu|Kaledonii}} </br> {{flagu|Kosma}} </br> {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} </br> {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} </br> {{flagu|Raingate}} </br> {{flagu|Victoria}} </br> {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ||
| map year = | | map year = | ||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | | col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest | The '''Internatia Song Contest –1 20''' was the 20th edition of [[Internatia Song Contest –1]], a spinoff of [[Internatia Song Contest]] dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in [[Arcorar]] by their local broadcaster ElfTV for the second time in the history of the contest, after Arcorar won the rights to host the contest after winning the 19th edition with the hit song "Left Outside Alone" sung by Anastacia. | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
{| border="1" class="sortable wikitable" | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | !Draw | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Britney Spears | |||
|You Drive Me Crazy | |||
|1999 | |||
|2 | |||
|89 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
|Psi Vojaci | |||
|Ziletky | |||
|1997 | |||
|17 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Captain Jack | |||
|Captain Jack | |||
|1995 | |||
|12 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
|Lee Jung Hyun | |||
|Bakkwo | |||
|1999 | |||
|11 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|United Principality}} | |||
|Cher | |||
|Believe | |||
|1998 | |||
|3 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|Melissa Etheridge | |||
|Come to My Window | |||
|1993 | |||
|18 | |||
|26 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Ferrante & Teicher | |||
|Theme from Exodus | |||
|1960 | |||
|8 | |||
|57 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|Massive Attack | |||
|Teardrop | |||
|1998 | |||
|4 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Emilia | |||
|Big Big World | |||
|1998 | |||
|7 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagu|Darkria}} | |||
|Soundgarden | |||
|Black Hole Sun | |||
|1994 | |||
|20 | |||
|<s>34</s> | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
|Tinkara Kovac | |||
|Brez lazi | |||
|1999 | |||
|16 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Ivanotia}} | |||
|Scorpions | |||
|Wind Of Changes | |||
|1990 | |||
|6 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|Robert Miles | |||
|Children | |||
|1996 | |||
|5 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|Smile.dk | |||
|Butterfly | |||
|1998 | |||
|10 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |{{flagu|Arcorar}} | ||
| | |Vangelis | ||
| "" | |12 O'clock | ||
|1975 | |||
|15 | |||
|33 | |||
|- bgcolor=gold | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|No Doubt | |||
|Don't Speak | |||
|1995 | |||
|1 | |||
|108 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Reba Mcentire | |||
|She Thinks His Name Was John | |||
|1994 | |||
|13 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Primal Scream | |||
|Movin On Up | |||
|1991 | |||
|14 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|Bobby Darin | |||
|Beyond The Sea | |||
|1959 | |||
|19 | |||
||<s>49</s> | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|Harold Faltermeyer | |||
|Axel F (Beverly Hills Cop Theme Song) | |||
|1984 | |||
|9 | |||
|51 | |||
|} | |||
==Results== | |||
===Scoreboard=== | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
!Draw | |||
!Country | |||
!TOTAL | |||
!{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Bitland}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Folkloria}} | |||
!{{flagicon|United Principality}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Lettuce}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Darkria}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Limnoupolitana}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Ivanotia}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Pebbleland}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Noxus}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Arcorar}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Eriod}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Alma Livre}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Huania}} | |||
!{{flagicon|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|89 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|'''12''' | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |{{flagu|Bitland}} | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''12''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |3 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | |38 | ||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|United Principality}} | |||
|76 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|1 | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |7 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |57 | ||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
|'''12''' | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |8 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |74 | ||
|7 | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | |58 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|'''12''' | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |10 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Darkria}} | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | |{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
| | |32 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|{{flagu|Ivanotia}} | |||
|67 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|6 | |||
|'''12''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|71 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|'''12''' | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |{{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |||
|'''12''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
|7 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- bgcolor=gold | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|108 | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|8 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|6 | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
|10 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |17 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | ||
| | |37 | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|7 | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''12''' | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|49 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|51 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
|bgcolor= B0E0E6|x | |||
|} | |||
===12 Points=== | |||
{| border="1" class="wikitable" | |||
!N. | |||
!Contestant | |||
!Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|United Principality}} | |{{flagu|United Principality}} | ||
| | |Ivanotia, Lettuce & Limnoupolitana | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=3|2 | ||
|bgcolor=gold| {{flagu|Eriod}} | |||
|bgcolor=gold|Ova Anova & Pebbleland | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Ivanotia}} | |||
|Grolskira & Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|Alma Livre & Raingate | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Kimmystan | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
|Eriod | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|Noxus | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Arcorar | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|Bitland | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Taskhveny | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|Dulcet Ebullience | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|Folkloria | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Returning Artists== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Artist | |||
! Country | |||
! Previous edition | |||
! Previous country represented | |||
|- | |||
| Cher | |||
| {{flagu|United Principality}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest –1 17|ISC –1 17]] | |||
| {{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Internatia Song Contest –1 }}[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]][[Category:Internatia Song Contest —1 ]] | |||
{{Internatia Song Contest | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | |||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest | |||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 9 October 2020
Internatia Song Contest –1 20 "Enlighten Yourself" | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 28 July 2016 (1 January 2000) |
Host city | Arakhor, Arcorar |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 20 |
Debuting | Folkloria Limnoupolitana United Principality |
Returning | Alma Livre Dulcet Ebullience Noxus |
Withdrawing | Equatoria Gandhara H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Kaledonii Kosma Men̈́sa Nicolas' Neighbour Raingate Victoria Zephyrus |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | No Doubt - Don't Speak |
Internatia Song Contest –1 | |
◄19 21► |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 20 was the 20th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest was organized in Arcorar by their local broadcaster ElfTV for the second time in the history of the contest, after Arcorar won the rights to host the contest after winning the 19th edition with the hit song "Left Outside Alone" sung by Anastacia.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ova Anova | Britney Spears | You Drive Me Crazy | 1999 | 2 | 89 |
2 | Bitland | Psi Vojaci | Ziletky | 1997 | 17 | 27 |
3 | Dulcet Ebullience | Captain Jack | Captain Jack | 1995 | 12 | 38 |
4 | Folkloria | Lee Jung Hyun | Bakkwo | 1999 | 11 | 40 |
5 | United Principality | Cher | Believe | 1998 | 3 | 76 |
6 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Melissa Etheridge | Come to My Window | 1993 | 18 | 26 |
7 | Lost Islands | Ferrante & Teicher | Theme from Exodus | 1960 | 8 | 57 |
8 | Lettuce | Massive Attack | Teardrop | 1998 | 4 | 74 |
9 | Kimmystan | Emilia | Big Big World | 1998 | 7 | 58 |
10 | Darkria | Soundgarden | Black Hole Sun | 1994 | 20 | |
11 | Limnoupolitana | Tinkara Kovac | Brez lazi | 1999 | 16 | 32 |
12 | Ivanotia | Scorpions | Wind Of Changes | 1990 | 6 | 67 |
13 | Pebbleland | Robert Miles | Children | 1996 | 5 | 71 |
13 | Noxus | Smile.dk | Butterfly | 1998 | 10 | 42 |
15 | Arcorar | Vangelis | 12 O'clock | 1975 | 15 | 33 |
16 | Eriod | No Doubt | Don't Speak | 1995 | 1 | 108 |
17 | Alma Livre | Reba Mcentire | She Thinks His Name Was John | 1994 | 13 | 37 |
18 | Tashkveny | Primal Scream | Movin On Up | 1991 | 14 | 35 |
19 | Huania | Bobby Darin | Beyond The Sea | 1959 | 19 | |
20 | Grolskira | Harold Faltermeyer | Axel F (Beverly Hills Cop Theme Song) | 1984 | 9 | 51 |
Results
Scoreboard
12 Points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
3 | United Principality | Ivanotia, Lettuce & Limnoupolitana |
2 | Eriod | Ova Anova & Pebbleland |
Ivanotia | Grolskira & Lost Islands | |
Ova Anova | Alma Livre & Raingate | |
1 | Alma Livre | Kimmystan |
Bitland | Eriod | |
Dulcet Ebullience | Noxus | |
Huania | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
Kimmystan | Arcorar | |
Lettuce | Bitland | |
Lost Islands | Taskhveny | |
Noxus | Dulcet Ebullience | |
Pebbleland | Folkloria |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Cher | United Principality | ISC –1 17 | Raingate |