Internatia Song Contest –1 20: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class=" | {| border="1" class="wikitable" | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | !1 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | |Britney Spears | ||
|You Drive Me Crazy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | |||
|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |{{flagu|Bitland}} | ||
| | |Psi Vojaci | ||
| | |Ziletky | ||
| 1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | !3 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | |Lee Jung Hyun | ||
|Bakkwo | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | !4 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Folkloria}} | ||
| | |Captain Jack | ||
|Captain Jack | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | !5 | ||
| | |{{flagu|United Principality}} | ||
| | |Cher | ||
| | |Believe | ||
|1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | !6 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |Melissa Etheridge | ||
| | |Come to My Window | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | !7 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |Ferrante & Teicher | ||
|Theme from Exodus | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|Massive Attack | |||
|Teardrop | |||
|1998 | |||
|- | |||
!9 | |||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| Emilia | |Emilia | ||
| | |Big Big World | ||
|1998 | |1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | !10 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Darkria}} | ||
| | |Soundgarden | ||
| | |Black Hole Sun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!11 | |||
|{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | |{{flagu|Limnoupolitana}} | ||
| Tinkara | |Tinkara Kovac | ||
| | |Brez lazi | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!12 | |||
|{{flagu|Ivanotia}} | |||
|Scorpions | |||
|Wind Of Changes | |||
|1990 | |||
|- | |||
!13 | |||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|Robert Miles | |||
|Children | |||
|1996 | |||
|- | |||
!14 | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |{{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | |Smile.dk | ||
| | |Butterfly | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
!15 | |||
|{{flagu|Arcorar}} | |||
|Vangelis | |||
|12 O'clock | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | !16 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Eriod}} | ||
| | |No Doubt | ||
|Don't Speak | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!17 | |||
|{{flagu|Alma Livre}} | |||
|Reba Mcentire | |||
|She Thinks His Name Was John | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | !18 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | |Primal Scream | ||
| | |Movin On Up | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | !19 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Huania}} | ||
| | |Bobby Darin | ||
| | |Beyond The Sea | ||
|1959 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!20 | |||
|{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
|Axel F. | |||
|Beverly Hills Cop Theme Song | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 15 July 2016
Internatia Song Contest -1 20 | |
---|---|
"Enlighten Yourself" | |
Dates | |
Final | TBA (1 January 2000) |
Presenter(s) | TBA |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 14 (to date) |
Debuting | Limnoupolitana United Principality |
Returning | Noxus |
Withdrawing | Raingate |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
The Internatia Song Contest -1 20 will be the 20th edition of Internatia Song Contest -1, a spinoff of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The will be organized in Arcorar by their local broadcaster ElfTV for the second time in the history of the contest, after Arcorar won the rights to host the contest after winning the 19th edition with the hit song "Left Outside Alone" sung by Anastacia.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ova Anova | Britney Spears | You Drive Me Crazy | |
2 | Bitland | Psi Vojaci | Ziletky | 1997 |
3 | Dulcet Ebullience | Lee Jung Hyun | Bakkwo | |
4 | Folkloria | Captain Jack | Captain Jack | |
5 | United Principality | Cher | Believe | 1998 |
6 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Melissa Etheridge | Come to My Window | |
7 | Lost Islands | Ferrante & Teicher | Theme from Exodus | |
8 | Lettuce | Massive Attack | Teardrop | 1998 |
9 | Kimmystan | Emilia | Big Big World | 1998 |
10 | Darkria | Soundgarden | Black Hole Sun | |
11 | Limnoupolitana | Tinkara Kovac | Brez lazi | 1999 |
12 | Ivanotia | Scorpions | Wind Of Changes | 1990 |
13 | Pebbleland | Robert Miles | Children | 1996 |
14 | Noxus | Smile.dk | Butterfly | |
15 | Arcorar | Vangelis | 12 O'clock | |
16 | Eriod | No Doubt | Don't Speak | |
17 | Alma Livre | Reba Mcentire | She Thinks His Name Was John | |
18 | Tashkveny | Primal Scream | Movin On Up | |
19 | Huania | Bobby Darin | Beyond The Sea | 1959 |
20 | Grolskira | Axel F. | Beverly Hills Cop Theme Song |