Internatia Song Contest 100

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 100
“Flower Power”
ISC100logo.png
Dates
Semi-finalOctober 2020
FinalOctober 2020
Host
VenueFaĺvarak Mir, Faĺvarak
Host broadcasterFaĺvarak KTRF
Participants
Number of entries55
Debuting Koalatopolous
Returning Amsteris
Withdrawing Lost Islands
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 100 is the 100th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Mir, Faĺvarak, after their 1st victory in ISC 98 with the song "Eve lève-toi" by Mauvais Œil. The slogan of this edition is “Flower Power”, to respect all Daǔlska Daŭlskish women and girls from Faĺvarak Faĺvarak, who brought independence to our country and gave peace to all of us. The hosts are happy to share this amazing moment with Internatians at new made city on the border between Daǔlska and Faĺvarak, Daǔlska/Faĺvarak Mir, which mean "Peace" in Belarusian and Russian. The same theme was chosen for OSC 75, which is also hosted by Daǔlska and was held there because of the win of Mauvais Œil.

This edition marked the debut of Koalatopolous, after a devastating decision made by Lost Islands's broadcaster KPR to take a break from everything, including Internatia Song Contest.

Pots[edit]

The pots were calculated by the Percheran Internatia Statistics (PSI) and are as following:

Pots Countries
Pot 1 Aevis Aurävaan Bitland Eriod Kharó Lacrea Men̈́sa Sunetti Uubell Valdron Waticania
Pot 2 Amsteris Grolskira Ħanei Čaravāz Levië Koalatopolous Luzze Pen Island Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier Territrius Tonallán
Pot 3 Alma Livre Chruno Faĺvarak Fierce Irdminia Percheron Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Tashkveny Tikata
Pot 4 Aonach Bartlett Caprika Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Kaledonii Limnoupolitana Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen
Pot 5 Asankon Bubblique Kaministiquia Kimmystan Kosma Ladoga Noxus Ova Anova Thorway Trešlend Zephyrus

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Territrius Pomni Imya Svoe "Okean" 8 66
2  Noxus t.A.T.u. "Malchik-gey" 10 63
3  Saónas Fe Pier Akvarium "Stakany" 7 68
4  Asankon Everglow "LA DI DA" 16 52
5  Ħanei Čaravāz Montaigne "Love Might Be Found (Volcano)" 21 35
6  Aurävaan Vashti Bunyan "Here Before" 26 55
7  Lacrea Liza Anne "I Love You, But I Need Another Year" 16 52
8  Kimmystan Clean Bandit & Mabel ft. 24kGoldn "Tick Tock" 4 73
9  Pinnipedia YooA "Bon voyage" 3 82
10  Aonach Michelle "Vorbei, vorbei" 2 82
11  Limnoupolitana ERIKA "I Think About You" 23 24
12  Kharó Meszecsinka "Visszaadom" 11 59
13  Tikata Paloma Faith "Only Love Can Hurt Like This" 14 56
14  Kaledonii Marina Maximilian & Guy Mentesh "Beyachad" 5 72
15  Caprika Shiga Lin "Siu Fong Jin" 25 17
16  Zephyrus Pacific Soul "Mamalu o Samoa" 19 38
17  Aevis Driezhas "Vandeny" 13 57
18  Kosma Benjamin "WWW" 22 24
19  Percheron Kent "Då som nu för alltid" 18 44
20  Thorway Chung Ha & Christopher "Bad Boy" 24 20
21  Irdminia Evanescence "Call Me When You're Sober" 20 38
22  Levië girl in red "rue" 17 51
23  Eriod Stephen James Smith "My Ireland" 27 43
24  Tashkveny Ansambl' Pu V. Osinskogo ft. Olga Chipovskaya "Safari (KMTR's Extended Re-Edit)" 6 69
25  Saint Eva & Lepland George Michael & Aretha Franklin "I Knew You Were Waiting (For Me)" 12 57
26  Pen Island Seemone "Dans mes rêves" 1 89
27  Amsteris KLER "Nestrymna" 9 64

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tonallán JotDog "Corazón de metal" 25 40
2  Enot'ebia AleXa "Bomb" 24 40
3  Alma Livre Zazie "20 ans" 21 46
4  Sunetti Glass Animals "Youth" 6 69
5  Waticania Lingua Nada "LVL100" 22 41
6  Kaministiquia Demi Lovato "Skyscraper" 13 58
7  Bubblique Oonagh "Niënna" 10 62
8  Men̈́sa Joose Keskitalo "Kuuletko kun hautausmaa vetää käteen" 20 47
9  Pönö Taui "Eksynyt" 12 61
10  Chruno Metric "Risk" 23 41
11  Nicolas' Neighbour Nothing But Thieves "Impossible (Orchestral Version)" 7 67
12  Trešlend Sirusho "Zartonk" 11 62
13  Riya-Sampetrina Mari Kalkun & VHK Keelpilliorkester "Sata-Sata!" 14 56
14  Grolskira O-Zone "Dragostea din tei" 4 86
15  Bartlett Stacie Orrico "(There's Gotta Be) More to Life" 9 63
16  Mărium Steps "What the Future Holds" 8 63
17  Koalatopolous Ilse de Lange "Gravel & Dust" 15 55
18  Dulcet Ebullience Fergie "Big Girls Don't Cry (Personal)" 17 52
19  Valdron L'Ham de Foc "Lluna d'algeps" 1 100
20  Ova Anova Cher "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight)" 18 50
21  Bitland Surma "Nyika" 3 94
22  Fierce Alizée "Moi... Lolita" 2 95
23  Luzze Japanese Breakfast "Machinist" 19 50
24  Rata Sum Wonho "Open Mind" 27 15
25  Spitzenbergen Shawn Mendes "Wonder" 26 27
26  Ladoga Augustine "Papa Sever" 5 73
27  Uubell Patience "The Girls Are Chewing Gum" 16 53

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pen Island Seemone "Dans mes rêves" 10 127
2  Valdron L'Ham de Foc "Lluna d'algeps" 3 161
3  Fierce Alizée "Moi... Lolita" 1 210
4  Nicolas' Neighbour Nothing But Thieves "Impossible (Orchestral Version)" 9 129
5  Pinnipedia YooA "Bon voyage" 6 143
6  Grolskira O-Zone "Dragostea din tei" 14 116
7  Aonach Michelle "Vorbei, vorbei" 21 86
8  Kimmystan Clean Bandit & Mabel ft. 24kGoldn "Tick Tock" 13 118
9  Bitland Surma "Nyika" 2 181
10  Territrius Pomni Imya Svoe "Okean" 11 125
11  Bubblique Oonagh "Niënna" 5 144
12  Pönö Taui "Eksynyt" 17 102
13  Asankon Everglow "LA DI DA" 4 151
14  Trešlend Sirusho "Zartonk" 22 83
15  Sunetti Glass Animals "Youth" 20 98
16  Saónas Fe Pier Akvarium "Stakany" 27 80
17  Noxus t.A.T.u. "Malchik-gey" 18 101
18  Kaledonii Marina Maximilian & Guy Mentesh "Beyachad" 24 71
19  Ladoga Augustine "Papa Sever" 12 120
20  Amsteris KLER "Nestrymna" 23 82
21  Mărium Steps "What the Future Holds" 15 111
22  Saint Eva & Lepland George Michael & Aretha Franklin "I Knew You Were Waiting (For Me)" 25 59
23  Kharó Meszecsinka "Visszaadom" 8 131
24  Faĺvarak Girls' Generation "Flower Power" 26 58
25  Tashkveny Ansambl' Pu V. Osinskogo ft. Olga Chipovskaya "Safari (KMTR's Extended Re-Edit)" 16 103
26  Bartlett Stacie Orrico "(There's Gotta Be) More to Life" 19 101
27  Ova Anova Cher "Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (A Man After Midnight)" 7 141

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Territrius Noxus Saónas Fe Pier Asankon Ħanei Čaravāz Aurävaan Lacrea Kimmystan Pinnipedia Aonach Limnoupolitana Kharó Tikata Kaledonii Caprika Zephyrus Aevis Kosma Percheron Thorway Irdminia Levië Eriod Tashkveny Saint Eva & Lepland Pen Island Amsteris
 
 Territrius 8 66 12 1 2 4 7 6 7 6 10 5 6
 Noxus 10 63 2 6 3 3 5 2 3 2 5 7 5 5 7 8
 Saónas Fe Pier 7 68 10 1 10 7 4 12 7 10 7
 Asankon 16 52 6 8 8 7 4 3 2 8 4 2
 Ħanei Čaravāz 21 35 3 7 7 6 1 3 2 2 4
 Aurävaan 26 55 12 3 DQ 7 4 2 1 8 5 6 7
 Lacrea 15 52 2 3 7 5 5 10 6 4 6 4
 Kimmystan 4 73 12 2 12 12 3 8 7 4 3 10
 Pinnipedia 2 82 1 5 10 7 6 6 10 6 12 8 4 2 3 2
 Aonach 3 82 4 1 5 12 8 10 12 6 6 5 5 8
 Limnoupolitana 22 24 3 5 2 1 5 3 1 4
 Kharó 11 59 5 1 8 1 8 8 6 2 12 8
 Tikata 14 56 8 8 6 10 2 4 12 3 3
 Kaledonii 5 72 3 1 12 7 12 12 3 6 12 3 1
 Caprika 25 17 2 3 12
 Zephyrus 19 38 12 2 4 10 1 7 2
 Aevis 13 57 7 7 10 6 2 12 1 6 3 3
 Kosma 23 24 4 10 10
 Percheron 18 44 4 10 1 1 12 1 10 5
 Thorway 24 20 2 3 2 10 3
 Irdminia 20 38 8 8 8 5 8 1
 Levië 17 51 6 6 7 5 2 3 3 7 12
 Eriod 27 43 8 12 12 DQ 10 1
 Tashkveny 6 69 5 10 8 12 8 12 5 5 4
 Saint Eva & Lepland 12 57 6 1 1 4 5 1 10 10 7 12
 Pen Island 1 89 5 5 4 6 10 4 7 8 10 1 2 7 1 10 2 7
 Amsteris 9 64 10 4 4 4 1 6 5 4 4 8 6 8
International jury vote
Place Country Total Pönö Solais X Tonallán Ova Anova Blomsterhaven Ladoga Men̈́sa Faĺvarak Mărium Bubblique Waticania Koalatopolous Kaministiquia Luzze Sunetti Bartlett Enot'ebia Bitland Grolskira
 
1  Pinnipedia 83 4 10 12 3 8 12 1 12 1 6 10 4
2  Asankon 80 6 7 3 7 4 7 3 8 7 10 12 6
3  Aevis 72 10 8 8 8 6 12 12 8
4  Territrius 68 10 8 8 1 5 1 12 5 4 8 6
5  Levië 63 1 5 1 5 3 7 5 7 8 10 3 1 7
6  Kimmystan 60 3 4 12 12 1 3 10 7 7 1
7  Irdminia 59 4 4 5 4 10 12 8 12
8  Percheron 54 12 10 5 4 12 4 3 3 1
9  Amsteris 53 5 4 6 6 6 6 4 6 10
10  Kharó 53 12 12 3 4 5 3 12 2
11  Aonach 48 8 6 3 10 12 4 5
12  Kosma 47 7 6 10 2 10 5 6 1
13  Lacrea 46 7 6 2 6 5 10 8 2
14  Aurävaan 42 1 8 7 6 3 7 10
15  Noxus 38 2 7 12 2 2 3 10
16  Eriod 34 10 10 4 7 3
17  Thorway 33 8 7 6 2 2 8
18  Tikata 30 8 4 2 10 2 4
19  Ħanei Čaravāz 27 3 7 2 7 1 5 2
20  Tashkveny 20 5 1 3 6 5
21  Pen Island 18 3 1 12 2
22  Saónas Fe Pier 16 1 1 1 8 2 3
23  Limnoupolitana 14 2 2 2 8
24  Zephyrus 14 5 4 5
25  Saint Eva & Lepland 12 5 2 5
26  Caprika 11 4 7
27  Kaledonii 7 6 1

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Tonallán Enot'ebia Alma Livre Sunetti Waticania Kaministiquia Bubblique Men̈́sa Pönö Chruno Nicolas' Neighbour Trešlend Riya-Sampetrina Grolskira Bartlett Mărium Koalatopolous Dulcet Ebullience Valdron Ova Anova Bitland Fierce Luzze Rata Sum Spitzenbergen Ladoga Uubell
 
 Tonallán 24 40 3 6 12 6 1 1 5 4 2
 Enot'ebia 25 40 4 2 5 1 7 7 12 2
 Alma Livre 21 46 1 4 7 3 8 6 3 6 8
 Sunetti 6 69 7 6 8 5 6 8 3 5 5 12 4
 Waticania 23 41 3 10 12 4 12
 Kaministiquia 13 58 7 4 1 12 12 4 10 8
 Bubblique 10 62 8 10 10 2 7 2 8 6 5 2 2
 Men̈́sa 20 47 12 2 3 1 4 5 6 10 4
 Pönö 12 61 5 8 10 10 4 7 7 3 7
 Chruno 22 41 4 2 1 2 7 1 4 2 1 6 1 10
 Nicolas' Neighbour 7 67 4 3 1 8 12 7 3 1 3 7 3 12 3
 Trešlend 11 62 3 12 4 6 10 8 2 10 1 6
 Riya-Sampetrina 14 56 7 6 2 8 6 3 3 6 2 7 6
 Grolskira 4 86 2 8 3 7 12 4 12 8 6 10 1 2 6 5
 Bartlett 9 63 5 12 12 12 8 8 6
 Mărium 8 63 12 3 6 10 8 3 4 5 7 5
 Koalatopolous 15 55 1 8 5 5 10 4 5 2 6 1 8
 Dulcet Ebullience 17 52 2 5 7 10 7 5 12 4
 Valdron 1 100 10 5 4 6 1 12 5 7 10 8 4 2 10 2 1 1 12
 Ova Anova 19 50 10 8 5 10 7 3 3 4
 Bitland 3 94 3 7 12 12 8 10 7 3 2 12 8 10
 Fierce 2 95 6 12 5 10 10 8 1 7 10 12 3 1 10
 Luzze 18 50 6 6 7 3 3 3 4 8 5 5
 Rata Sum 27 15 2 4 2 2 5
 Spitzenbergen 26 27 4 1 4 2 6 3 7
 Ladoga 5 73 1 8 6 7 12 6 4 8 8 12 1
 Uubell 16 53 5 1 7 5 2 2 1 10 1 5 4 10
International jury vote
Place Country Total Kimmystan Solais X Blomsterhaven Faĺvarak Pen Island Irdminia Lacrea Asankon Levië Territrius Saint Eva & Lepland Amsteris Zephyrus Kosma Tikata Percheron Aevis Kharó
 
1  Fierce 101 6 8 3 8 12 2 7 8 7 5 5 12 12 6
2  Grolskira 65 1 6 12 5 10 8 2 8 12 1
3  Ova Anova 65 4 7 7 1 4 7 10 10 8 7
4  Bitland 61 1 6 12 2 12 1 7 8 12
5  Dulcet Ebullience 59 12 12 3 10 6 8 6 2
6  Bubblique 52 7 4 10 10 5 2 4 10
7  Waticania 52 4 8 12 10 12 6
8  Valdron 51 3 8 10 12 6 3 7 2
9  Kaministiquia 43 10 1 2 5 4 5 8 8
10  Sunetti 42 5 12 1 10 3 6 5
11  Uubell 41 8 3 5 5 2 1 2 7 5 3
12  Enot'ebia 41 1 4 12 10 4 10
13  Pönö 40 6 10 3 2 12 3 4
14  Koalatopolous 37 10 8 12 4 3
15  Luzze 33 6 2 6 7 6 5 1
16  Rata Sum 32 10 12 3 7
17  Trešlend 30 3 5 5 1 6 8 1 1
18  Mărium 30 4 10 8 2 3 3
19  Bartlett 27 5 2 2 6 4 1 7
20  Ladoga 26 7 7 1 10 1
21  Tonallán 24 2 4 6 4 6 2
22  Riya-Sampetrina 20 4 8 7 1
23  Spitzenbergen 18 7 8 2 1
24  Chruno 16 4 3 6 3
25  Men̈́sa 16 5 3 3 5
26  Nicolas' Neighbour 12 7 5
27  Alma Livre 10 4 2 4

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Pen Island Valdron Fierce Nicolas' Neighbour Pinnipedia Grolskira Aonach Kimmystan Bitland Territrius Bubblique Pönö Asankon Trešlend Sunetti Saónas Fe Pier Noxus Kaledonii Ladoga Amsteris Mărium Saint Eva & Lepland Kharó Faĺvarak Tashkveny Bartlett Ova Anova Men̈́sa Levië Irdminia Chruno Thorway Tonallán Rata Sum Ħanei Čaravāz Koalatopolous Alma Livre Waticania Kosma Lacrea Enot'ebia Luzze Limnoupolitana Spitzenbergen Kaministiquia Aevis Aurävaan Caprika Zephyrus Uubell Percheron Tikata Riya-Sampetrina Dulcet Ebullience WL
 
 Pen Island 10 127 6 6 7 5 5 7 7 8 1 4 1 12 8 1 5 7 12 3 6 6 10
 Valdron 3 161 10 6 3 5 12 7 12 6 2 8 3 4 1 4 8 10 8 8 3 7 12 12 4 6
 Fierce 1 210 7 10 5 5 7 4 2 7 7 6 7 12 7 7 8 5 1 10 8 12 2 6 3 2 12 2 1 2 3 2 3 2 8 1 12 1 7 4
 Nicolas' Neighbour 9 129 1 7 12 12 2 12 6 3 8 2 12 5 4 5 4 10 4 5 7 8
 Pinnipedia 6 143 2 5 8 12 3 10 2 3 2 10 7 12 8 3 7 7 10 3 12 10 7
 Grolskira 14 116 1 1 10 6 4 5 4 10 8 1 4 1 3 10 12 4 5 2 8 5 7 5
 Aonach 21 86 7 2 12 8 1 7 8 10 8 8 1 3 1 3 4 3
 Kimmystan 13 118 10 10 12 8 12 4 5 8 12 5 5 5 1 7 5 4 5
 Bitland 2 181 6 12 4 2 3 12 3 10 12 2 7 12 10 6 7 10 12 12 8 8 8 10 5
 Territrius 11 125 5 3 10 12 6 6 8 1 4 8 1 3 7 4 10 7 5 4 4 7 4 6
 Bubblique 5 144 4 12 8 10 4 2 1 6 12 12 8 7 3 3 6 7 4 1 4 8 2 10 3 7
 Pönö 17 102 8 4 1 7 10 3 7 8 4 4 5 8 2 2 10 7 12
 Asankon 4 151 1 8 3 5 10 7 4 4 3 4 5 5 1 5 7 6 12 3 12 2 12 6 8 5 1 12
 Trešlend 22 83 6 2 5 8 6 6 6 6 7 6 10 4 1 8 2
 Sunetti 20 98 7 2 3 10 1 6 5 5 10 7 3 7 2 7 12 1 10
 Saónas Fe Pier 27 80 2 5 4 8 6 1 1 DQ 10 2 1 2 10 1 5 6 8 8
 Noxus 18 101 3 8 3 3 5 1 7 10 4 7 6 6 2 1 6 6 5 10 2 2 2 2
 Kaledonii 24 71 1 5 1 10 6 2 6 3 1 2 10 3 7 10 4
 Ladoga 12 120 3 10 12 8 10 3 3 3 2 6 1 12 2 4 6 5 4 6 10 6 2 2
 Amsteris 23 82 4 8 4 7 5 8 2 1 3 5 6 5 7 4 6 4 3
 Mărium 15 111 4 3 3 5 1 8 4 12 12 4 4 10 4 1 6 10 8 5 2 5
 Saint Eva & Lepland 25 59 7 2 2 5 2 4 7 12 6 3 1 8
 Kharó 8 131 12 6 12 6 12 5 5 12 3 12 2 3 1 6 10 1 5 3 8 7
 Faĺvarak 26 58 1 1 2 2 4 3 1 3 2 2 10 3 3 8 6 3 3 1
 Tashkveny 16 103 8 8 1 7 4 8 1 10 3 6 1 8 12 2 1 1 10 12
 Bartlett 19 101 2 4 6 8 6 12 7 5 5 10 12 6 6 12
 Ova Anova 7 141 2 4 2 4 10 10 10 7 5 10 10 5 7 8 12 6 3 1 10 5 4 6
Country Place Total Pen Island Valdron Fierce Nicolas' Neighbour Pinnipedia Grolskira Aonach Kimmystan Bitland Territrius Bubblique Pönö Asankon Trešlend Sunetti Saónas Fe Pier Noxus Kaledonii Ladoga Amsteris Mărium Saint Eva & Lepland Kharó Faĺvarak Tashkveny Bartlett Ova Anova Men̈́sa Levië Irdminia Chruno Thorway Tonallán Rata Sum Ħanei Čaravāz Koalatopolous Alma Livre Waticania Kosma Lacrea Enot'ebia Luzze Limnoupolitana Spitzenbergen Kaministiquia Aevis Aurävaan Caprika Zephyrus Uubell Percheron Tikata Riya-Sampetrina Dulcet Ebullience WL
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Blomsterhaven Solais X Evergreen Lands Halleloo Oravania Fervorosia Lahna
 
1  Asankon 36 8 8 10 10
2  Sunetti 32 1 8 4 12 7
3  Nicolas' Neighbour 31 3 3 6 7 12
4  Pinnipedia 31 12 5 2 6 6
5  Ova Anova 24 12 12
6  Kimmystan 23 10 1 4 3 5
7  Fierce 23 7 5 3 8
8  Amsteris 22 7 2 1 12
9  Trešlend 21 3 10 2 6
10  Faĺvarak 21 12 5 4
11  Territrius 21 10 1 10
12  Grolskira 20 4 6 10
13  Aonach 13 5 4 4
14  Pen Island 13 5 8
15  Saint Eva & Lepland 13 6 7
16  Bartlett 11 8 3
17  Pönö 10 2 8
18  Bitland 7 6 1
19  Valdron 7 2 5
20  Kaledonii 7 7
20  Mărium 7 7
22  Tashkveny 4 1 3
23  Bubblique 4 4
24  Ladoga 3 1 2
25  Saónas Fe Pier 2 2
26  Kharó 0
26  Noxus 0

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
38  Fierce
26  Asankon
24  Valdron
 Bubblique
23  Bitland
22  Ova Anova
 Territrius
 Ladoga
 Grolskira
 Noxus
21  Pinnipedia
 Pen Island
20  Kharó
 Nicolas' Neighbour
 Mărium
18  Tashkveny
 Faĺvarak
17  Kimmystan
 Pönö
 Sunetti
 Amsteris
 Saónas Fe Pier
16  Aonach
15  Trešlend
 Kaledonii
14  Bartlett
12  Saint Eva & Lepland
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Bitland Valdron, Sunetti, Kharó, Levië, Waticania, Lacrea
5  Kharó Pen Island, Bitland, Pönö, Amsteris, Men̈́sa
4  Fierce Kaledonii, Irdminia, Alma Livre, Percheron
 Valdron Territrius, Trešlend, Aurävaan, Uubell
 Asankon Bartlett, Rata Sum, Enot'ebia, WL
 Nicolas' Neighbour Grolskira, Aonach, Ladoga, Ħanei Čaravāz
3  Bubblique Pinnipedia, Saint Eva & Lepland, Thorway
 Pinnipedia Bubblique, Tonallán, Zephyrus
 Kimmystan Asankon, Noxus, Ova Anova
 Bartlett Mărium, Kaministiquia, Dulcet Ebullience
2  Pen Island Koalatopolous, Caprika
 Ladoga Fierce, Chruno
 Mărium Faĺvarak, Tashkveny
 Tashkveny Aevis, Riya-Sampetrina
1  Ova Anova Limnoupolitana
 Territrius Nicolas' Neighbour
 Grolskira Kosma
 Pönö Tikata
 Sunetti Luzze
 Aonach Kimmystan
 Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Fierce  Bitland  Valdron

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Alizée  Fierce ISC 13  Anselmsuusonia
Aretha Franklin (with George Michael)  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 72, ISC 75  Spitzenbergen,  Thorway
Cher  Ova Anova ISC 16, ISC 55  DPR Jindalea,  Lost Islands
Christopher (with Chung Ha)  Thorway ISC 41, ISC 56, ISC 76  Thorway
Chung Ha (with Christopher)  Thorway ISC 74, ISC 95  Gandhara,  Bartlett
Clean Bandit (with Mabel & 24kGoldn)  Kimmystan ISC 20 (with Jess Glynne), ISC 50 (with Louisa Johnson), ISC 55 (with Sean Paul and Anne-Marie)  Fierce,  Ova Anova,  Caprika
Demi Lovato  Kaministiquia ISC 37 (with Cher Lloyd), ISC 63 (with Jax Jones & Stefflon Don), ISC 96 (with Sam Smith)  Kaministiquia,  Faĺvarak
Driezhas  Aevis ISC 31, ISC 84  Men̈́sa,  Aevis
Evanescence  Irdminia ISC 5, ISC 12  Sunetti,  Alexandria
Everglow  Asankon ISC 87  Kaministiquia
Fergie  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 63 (as part of The Black Eyed Peas)  Huania
Girls' Generation  Faĺvarak ISC 7, ISC 37  Grolskira,  Rata Sum
Glass Animals  Sunetti ISC 69  Sunetti
Ilse DeLange  Koalatopolous ISC 19, ISC 20, ISC 25, ISC 41 (latter two as part of The Common Linnets), ISC 82  Nicolas' Neighbour,  San Remo,  Saint Eva & Lepland,  Porielana,  Oalia
Mabel (with Clean Bandit & 24kGoldn)  Kimmystan ISC 71, ISC 75 (with Jax Jones, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell), ISC 81, ISC 85, ISC 89 (with Tiësto)  Alma Livre,  Ova Anova,  Asankon,  Chruno,  Kaministiquia
Marina Maximilian (with Guy Mentesh)  Kaledonii ISC 26, ISC 39 (as Marina Maximilian Blumin), ISC 54  Kaledonii,  Alma Livre,  Percheron
Metric  Chruno ISC 28, ISC 40  Spirevo,  Sanlyona
Michelle  Aonach ISC 39  Spitzenbergen
Nothing But Thieves  Nicolas' Neighbour ISC 77  Hanzyuki
Oonagh  Bubblique ISC 22, ISC 24, ISC 42 (with Celtic Woman), ISC 62, ISC 74 (with Safri Duo), ISC 86  Amsteris,  Irdminia,  Zephyrus,  Bubblique
Paloma Faith  Tikata ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 29, ISC 31, ISC 70 (with Sigala)  Anselmsuusonia,  Tashkveny,  Edoriada,  DimkaRUS,  Haven
Pomni Imya Svoe  Territrius ISC 85  Ladoga
Shawn Mendes  Spitzenbergen ISC 71, ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky and various artists), ISC 86 (with Camila Cabello)  Spitzenbergen,  Kox-Zoeteweij,  Kimmystan
Sirusho  Trešlend ISC 13  Amsteris
Stacie Orrico  Bartlett ISC 29  Kaministiquia
Steps  Mărium ISC 59, ISC 62, ISC 92  Bubblique,  Tashkveny,  Faĺvarak
t.A.T.u.  Noxus ISC 12, ISC 49  Puntíkov,  Kaministiquia
Vashti Bunyan  Aurävaan ISC 69  Aurävaan
Zazie  Alma Livre ISC 42  Lacrea