Internatia Song Contest 106

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 106
Cheer Up!
ISC 106.jpg
Dates
Semi-finalApril 2021
FinalApril 2021
Host
VenuePinnipedia Capybavaria, Pinnipedia
Host broadcasterPinnipedia TNP
Participants
Debuting Oravania
Returning Evergreen Lands
Withdrawing Caprika
 Limnoupolitana
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 106 is the 106th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Capybavaria, Pinnipedia, thanks to their win in the 104th edition with the song "¿Qué más quieres de mí?" by Marta Sango.

This contest finally saw Caprika, one of the longest participating ISC countries, replaced on the ISC roster after their long history of occasional strikes. Similarly, Limnoupolitana accumulated their 3rd strike and ended up being replaced on the roster for the second time. Both of them were replaced by the debutant Oravania and the long-awaited returnee Evergreen Lands, last seen in ISC in ISC 40.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Valdron Maria Arnal & Marcel Bagés "Fiera de mí" 4 80
2  Lahna J.R. August "Hold Your Horses" 3 91
3  Rata Sum TRI.BE "DOOM DOOM TA" 12 64
4  Saint Eva & Lepland Allie X "GLAM!" 23 33
5  Bartlett Inhaler "Cheer Up Baby" 10 66
6  Noxus Bebe Rexha "Sacrifice" 8 72
7  Fierce DOROFEEVA "gorit" 5 78
8  Eriod Napalm Death "You Suffer" 24 31
9  Trešlend Ana Bulboaca "Ca un strugure de poamă" 14 62
10  Koalatopolous Gergő Rácz & Reni Orsovai "Mostantól" 22 36
11  Aevis Al Bano "Felicita" 25 29
12  Oravania Declan McKenna "The Key To Life on Earth" 7 75
13  Irdminia NK "Elefante" 19 44
14  Alma Livre Kylie Minogue ft. Dua Lipa "Real Groove (Studio 2054 Initial Talk Remix)" 2 91
15  Ħanei Čaravāz Chisato Moritaka "The Stress" 16 54
16  Bubblique MARINA "About Love" 13 63
17  Nicolas' Neighbour Purple Disco Machine ft. Sophie & the Giants "Hypnotized" 6 78
18  Saónas Fe Pier Antti Paalanen "Pusu (Kiss)" 27 21
19  Evergreen Lands Calibre "Colby Park" 1 94
20  Asankon Rosé "On the Ground" 21 41
21  Grolskira Stromae "Tous les mêmes" 18 49
22  Tikata Groove Coverage "7 Years and 50 Days" 20 44
23  Riya-Sampetrina Shuma "Dreva" 11 64
24  Pen Island Loreen "Sötvattentårar" 17 52
25  Uubell Hibrid, etc. ft. Sara Renar "Na pola puta" 15 60
26  Levië TEKE::TEKE "Meikyu" 9 70
27  Aurävaan Bluetile Lounge "Wriding" 26 24

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan Eefje de Visser "De parade" 8 69
2  Pönö Anna Gourari "J.S. Bach: Concerto in D Minor, BWV 974 (after Marcello S.Z799) - 2. Adagio" 27 21
3  Bitland Kuricorder Quartet & Shione Yukawa "Tameiki no Hashi" 12 60
4  Ladoga DJ Blyatman & DLB "Kamaz" 6 75
5  Amsteris Julien Baker "Hardline" 13 59
6  Enot'ebia Against the Current "Weapon" 11 63
7  Waticania Hante. "Éternité" 7 71
8  Zephyrus Isyana Sarasvati "Sikap Duniawi" 19 45
9  Kaledonii Manchester Orchestra "Bed Head" 15 55
10  Chruno Manro "Davay poprobuyem" 25 28
11  Lacrea Juniper Vale "The Last Time" 22 39
12  Territrius Christopher Tin "Iza ngomso" 16 55
13  Kosma Beatrice Egli "Bunt" 2 101
14  Ova Anova Luna "Mniej" 14 57
15  Sunetti Blanco White "Papillon" 10 64
16  Spitzenbergen Katy Perry "By the Grace of God" 24 33
17  Faĺvarak Takagi & Ketra, Elodie, Mariah ft. Gipsy Kings "Ciclone" 3 100
18  Kaministiquia Mimoza "Young Queen" 9 67
19  Mărium SWYZII ft. Park Aeri "Arirang" 1 101
20  Tashkveny Griff "Black Hole" 21 41
21  Dulcet Ebullience Madonna "Like a Prayer" 5 78
22  Percheron Luc Arbogast "Nausicaa (La Moldau)" 18 51
23  Thorway Ericka Jane "I Say Stupid Things" 26 22
24  Tonallán Pnau "Changa" 4 81
25  Kharó FKA Twigs "sad day" 20 42
26  Men̈́sa Merope "Oi toli" 23 37
27  Luzze Corine "Pourquoi pourquoi" 17 51

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Irdminia NK "Elefante" 24 97
2  Waticania Hante. "Éternité" 8 135
3  Tonallán Pnau "Changa" 9 130
4  Kaministiquia Mimoza "Young Queen" 20 106
5  Evergreen Lands Calibre "Colby Park" 16 120
6  Mărium SWYZII ft. Park Aeri "Arirang" 12 127
7  Kosma Beatrice Egli "Bunt" 3 146
8  Noxus Bebe Rexha "Sacrifice" 13 122
9  Bartlett Inhaler "Cheer Up Baby" 27 75
10  Fierce DOROFEEVA "gorit" 7 137
11  Rata Sum TRI.BE "DOOM DOOM TA" 21 104
12  Levië TEKE::TEKE "Meikyu" 5 140
13  Pinnipedia SPICA "Tonight" 26 78
14  Zephyrus Isyana Sarasvati "Sikap Duniawi" 23 97
15  Sunetti Blanco White "Papillon" 18 119
16  Nicolas' Neighbour Purple Disco Machine ft. Sophie & the Giants "Hypnotized" 4 145
17  Enot'ebia Against the Current "Weapon" 14 121
18  Oravania Declan McKenna "The Key To Life on Earth" 22 99
19  Lahna J.R. August "Hold Your Horses" 1 154
20  Valdron Maria Arnal & Marcel Bagés "Fiera de mí" 19 118
21  Bitland Kuricorder Quartet & Shione Yukawa "Tameiki no Hashi" 6 139
22  Faĺvarak Takagi & Ketra, Elodie, Mariah ft. Gipsy Kings "Ciclone" 11 127
23  Kimmystan Eefje de Visser "De parade" 15 120
24  Riya-Sampetrina Shuma "Dreva" 10 130
25  Dulcet Ebullience Madonna "Like a Prayer" 17 119
26  Ladoga DJ Blyatman & DLB "Kamaz" 25 92
27  Alma Livre Kylie Minogue ft. Dua Lipa "Real Groove (Studio 2054 Initial Talk Remix)" 2 151

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Valdron Lahna Rata Sum Saint Eva & Lepland Bartlett Noxus Fierce Eriod Trešlend Koalatopolous Aevis Oravania Irdminia Alma Livre Ħanei Čaravāz Bubblique Nicolas' Neighbour Saónas Fe Pier Evergreen Lands Asankon Grolskira Tikata Riya-Sampetrina Pen Island Uubell Levië Aurävaan
 
 Valdron 4 80 10 6 8 10 5 12 4 8 12 4 1
 Lahna 3 91 3 12 7 6 2 12 12 12 1 6 10 8
 Rata Sum 12 64 8 12 10 1 4 10 7 12
 Saint Eva & Lepland 23 33 1 2 4 3 2 5 8 4 3 1
 Bartlett 10 66 4 10 5 7 12 1 6 2 1 12 1 5
 Noxus 8 72 5 10 7 4 12 6 3 6 7 3 4 5
 Fierce 5 78 12 7 1 6 6 10 4 3 12 5 1 10 1
 Eriod 24 31 12 3 8 8
 Trešlend 14 62 5 4 12 3 10 2 7 4 5 2 8
 Koalatopolous 22 36 1 3 2 6 7 2 4 8 3
 Aevis 25 29 4 3 8 4 4 6
 Oravania 7 75 12 5 1 6 4 8 1 8 10 10 1 1 6 2
 Irdminia 20 44 8 6 6 12 8 2 2
 Alma Livre 2 91 7 10 10 8 3 3 4 5 12 8 7 8 2 4
 Ħanei Čaravāz 16 54 4 6 8 8 2 5 5 6 3 1 6
 Bubblique 13 63 3 7 2 8 2 8 7 5 6 6 6 3
 Nicolas' Neighbour 6 78 1 10 12 5 12 10 6 2 2 5 10 3
 Saónas Fe Pier 27 21 7 4 2 4 2 2
 Evergreen Lands 1 94 10 8 6 1 7 10 7 7 7 7 12 12
 Asankon 21 41 4 2 12 3 5 10 4 1
 Grolskira 18 49 2 5 10 7 3 7 10 5
 Tikata 19 44 3 7 2 6 4 12 6 4
 Riya-Sampetrina 11 64 6 1 3 5 3 7 1 1 8 5 12 12
 Pen Island 17 52 2 5 1 2 8 5 3 3 10 6 7
 Uubell 15 60 7 3 5 1 8 2 7 10 7 10
 Levië 9 70 8 3 4 12 8 7 10 5 10 3
 Aurävaan 26 24 5 6 1 1 2 5 4
International jury vote
Place Country Total Tonallán Men̈́sa Mărium Pönö Ova Anova Isbseiro Ladoga Lacrea Kharó Waticania Solais X Blomsterhaven Faĺvarak Kimmystan Enot'ebia Luzze Sunetti Pinnipedia Kosma Territrius Kaministiquia Percheron Amsteris
 
1  Levië 85 3 12 8 4 12 12 12 10 12
2  Irdminia 83 7 5 4 3 4 10 3 7 6 12 10 1 4 7
3  Riya-Sampetrina 82 6 6 5 10 7 8 10 7 7 12 4
4  Lahna 78 2 3 12 8 10 6 12 10 5 10
5  Tikata 73 12 7 5 10 6 7 1 3 12 4 5 1
6  Trešlend 70 6 2 6 1 4 8 10 12 8 7 6
7  Fierce 65 7 10 7 5 4 12 3 3 6 2 6
8  Alma Livre 62 10 7 7 12 6 5 1 8 1 5
9  Rata Sum 62 6 2 8 5 2 10 8 8 7 6
10  Valdron 61 1 1 3 3 7 8 8 7 7 8 8
11  Grolskira 58 4 3 2 5 2 6 3 7 12 12 2
12  Noxus 58 4 8 8 12 12 6 3 5
13  Bubblique 51 5 4 2 6 7 8 6 10 3
14  Nicolas' Neighbour 44 6 1 6 2 10 1 5 10 2 1
15  Saint Eva & Lepland 44 3 3 10 6 5 3 10 2 2
16  Evergreen Lands 42 10 5 6 10 5 3 3
17  Koalatopolous 39 5 2 4 12 5 1 10
18  Aevis 39 8 12 2 4 4 5 4
19  Saónas Fe Pier 36 8 1 10 7 4 4 2
20  Eriod 31 12 7 12
21  Uubell 29 8 4 8 5 1 1 2
22  Aurävaan 27 5 12 5 4 1
23  Ħanei Čaravāz 27 10 2 3 8 4
24  Asankon 26 4 3 2 4 8 3 2
25  Bartlett 21 2 1 1 2 6 4 5
26  Oravania 21 3 7 1 6 3 1
27  Pen Island 20 1 1 1 7 8 2

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Kimmystan Pönö Bitland Ladoga Amsteris Enot'ebia Waticania Zephyrus Kaledonii Chruno Lacrea Territrius Kosma Ova Anova Sunetti Spitzenbergen Faĺvarak Kaministiquia Mărium Tashkveny Dulcet Ebullience Percheron Thorway Tonallán Kharó Men̈́sa Luzze
 
 Kimmystan 8 69 7 6 2 2 6 7 6 1 8 7 7 4 6
 Pönö 27 21 1 10 3 7
 Bitland 12 60 4 3 4 4 12 10 12 10 1
 Ladoga 6 75 12 8 4 4 12 8 3 10 2 10 2
 Amsteris 13 59 4 10 12 10 6 5 7 1 4
 Enot'ebia 11 63 10 1 3 5 4 3 8 6 7 8 8
 Waticania 7 71 4 7 10 2 8 6 8 8 5 2 3 8
 Zephyrus 19 45 2 6 1 1 10 1 5 6 3 5 5
 Kaledonii 15 55 4 7 1 10 3 7 1 4 6 12
 Chruno 25 28 5 3 7 4 6 3
 Lacrea 22 39 2 8 2 2 6 8 6 5
 Territrius 16 55 3 6 12 5 4 7 10 5 3
 Kosma 1 101 12 7 6 7 8 6 3 3 8 12 7 12 1 7 2
 Ova Anova 14 57 2 3 4 3 8 3 1 6 10 6 8 3
 Sunetti 10 64 6 10 7 1 10 3 4 2 4 7 10
 Spitzenbergen 24 33 5 5 4 3 4 12
 Faĺvarak 3 100 5 8 12 5 8 7 4 10 12 5 7 2 3 12
 Kaministiquia 9 67 10 12 12 2 10 10 6 5
 Mărium 2 101 1 8 10 12 5 1 8 2 4 5 10 8 12 8 7
 Tashkveny 21 41 7 6 3 5 1 12 5 2
 Dulcet Ebullience 5 78 3 12 7 7 12 2 4 12 10 1 8
 Percheron 18 51 10 2 7 12 2 2 6 10
 Thorway 26 22 8 1 1 3 6 1 2
 Tonallán 4 81 2 6 3 5 10 5 8 12 5 4 4 2 4 10 1
 Kharó 20 42 6 5 5 8 5 7 6
 Men̈́sa 23 37 12 6 7 4 5 3
 Luzze 17 51 8 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 12 4 3 1 1 12
International jury vote
Place Country Total Irdminia Pen Island Isbseiro Oravania Ħanei Čaravāz Bartlett Solais X Blomsterhaven Fierce Bubblique Saint Eva & Lepland Levië Nicolas' Neighbour Trešlend Pinnipedia Aurävaan Tikata Grolskira Lahna Aevis
 
1  Enot'ebia 90 8 10 4 8 2 4 3 1 4 4 7 3 10 10 12
2  Bitland 86 12 2 10 6 5 7 7 1 12 6 10 8
3  Kimmystan 68 4 10 7 5 4 5 3 10 10 5 2 3
4  Waticania 65 10 8 8 12 10 12 4 1
5  Zephyrus 62 1 12 4 10 2 10 2 10 6 5
6  Faĺvarak 54 8 3 8 12 8 8 4 3
7  Dulcet Ebullience 47 10 6 2 8 12 5 4
8  Tonallán 45 2 2 7 10 8 1 8 5 2
9  Kaministiquia 45 10 7 10 5 6 7
10  Luzze 44 1 6 5 1 2 12 3 2 12
11  Kaledonii 44 6 5 6 12 12 3
12  Percheron 43 7 6 3 6 5 3 6 1 6
13  Ladoga 43 12 12 1 1 12 1 4
14  Chruno 42 7 3 8 2 3 10 2 7
15  Ova Anova 42 6 5 6 1 4 12 8
16  Amsteris 40 7 3 4 3 6 10 2 5
17  Mărium 39 8 2 12 6 4 7
18  Kharó 38 4 3 7 1 6 4 4 6 3
19  Kosma 37 5 12 12 7 1
20  Men̈́sa 34 3 1 2 7 7 4 10
21  Sunetti 31 5 4 1 8 8 5
22  Territrius 30 2 6 8 1 5 8
23  Tashkveny 29 3 12 7 7
24  Thorway 22 4 2 6 8 2
25  Lacrea 17 5 3 5 2 1 1
26  Pönö 15 3 5 7
27  Spitzenbergen 8 7 1

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Irdminia Waticania Tonallán Kaministiquia Evergreen Lands Mărium Kosma Noxus Bartlett Fierce Rata Sum Levië Pinnipedia Zephyrus Sunetti Nicolas' Neighbour Enot'ebia Oravania Lahna Valdron Bitland Faĺvarak Kimmystan Riya-Sampetrina Dulcet Ebullience Ladoga Alma Livre Aevis Amsteris Asankon Aurävaan Bubblique Chruno Eriod Grolskira Ħanei Čaravāz Kaledonii Kharó Koalatopolous Lacrea Luzze Men̈́sa Ova Anova Pen Island Percheron Pönö Saónas Fe Pier Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Tashkveny Territrius Thorway Tikata Trešlend Uubell WL
 
 Irdminia 24 97 8 5 7 4 4 7 5 3 1 7 8 2 4 5 1 12 2 12
 Waticania 8 135 7 4 12 12 8 2 6 6 5 8 10 12 2 4 7 5 6 6 3 10
 Tonallán 9 130 4 1 4 7 10 7 4 10 12 4 3 7 10 3 3 1 7 8 10 2 2 6 2 3
 Kaministiquia 20 106 8 5 5 7 3 7 3 2 4 10 2 12 1 6 3 4 4 5 3 12
 Evergreen Lands 16 120 8 2 7 2 7 3 12 1 8 4 10 12 1 4 12 8 8 6 5
 Mărium 12 127 10 5 4 1 5 8 1 12 3 10 5 5 1 12 10 4 4 10 10 7
 Kosma 3 146 3 8 10 2 12 6 4 4 12 5 12 6 4 7 3 4 12 6 10 6 10
 Noxus 13 122 7 12 2 3 2 4 5 7 5 8 7 12 4 3 7 4 5 8 3 3 7 4
 Bartlett 27 75 3 4 2 10 8 2 4 6 3 7 12 2 1 3 5 1 2
 Fierce 7 137 10 5 3 2 6 3 8 7 8 1 2 12 4 8 1 6 3 1 6 5 12 1 2 5 10 1 4 1
 Rata Sum 21 104 12 4 12 7 10 12 2 3 12 2 5 1 7 5 10
 Levië 5 140 12 4 12 7 1 4 7 12 12 5 3 5 12 8 12 2 8 7 7
 Pinnipedia 26 78 2 12 8 3 10 1 8 5 3 3 6 5 12
 Zephyrus 23 97 2 1 3 8 1 12 6 3 7 4 10 4 3 5 5 4 8 1 8 2
 Sunetti 18 119 6 5 10 1 6 4 2 8 1 7 1 8 1 6 8 12 6 6 3 5 7 6
 Nicolas' Neighbour 4 145 5 3 3 6 10 10 10 2 12 10 6 3 6 6 5 8 8 4 2 1 8 8 1 8
 Enot'ebia 14 121 8 2 2 7 2 1 4 12 6 6 2 7 10 7 6 10 2 6 6 5 10
 Oravania 22 99 5 7 6 3 10 5 10 2 4 5 5 1 8 2 6 10 10
 Lahna 1 154 1 3 6 12 2 10 7 2 8 3 7 7 7 10 1 8 7 1 12 4 7 12 12 1 4
 Valdron 19 118 7 1 2 8 3 5 5 1 6 10 8 8 5 2 5 3 8 4 4 12 8 3
 Bitland 6 139 12 8 6 5 5 10 7 6 10 6 12 3 3 8 7 2 7 1 1 7 12 1
 Faĺvarak 11 127 1 6 2 1 6 10 7 8 8 2 1 4 2 3 5 6 8 6 12 2 10 3 4 5 5
 Kimmystan 15 120 3 4 7 1 1 4 6 8 1 6 6 8 12 4 3 5 6 1 6 3 2 4 7 2 8 2
 Riya-Sampetrina 10 130 6 10 6 1 1 4 5 10 10 2 2 4 1 5 10 2 6 12 3 8 10 12
 Dulcet Ebullience 17 119 10 1 8 12 5 3 6 5 3 1 10 2 12 2 4 6 2 1 10 3 7 6
 Ladoga 25 92 12 5 6 4 10 12 3 7 4 10 5 8 6
 Alma Livre 2 151 3 5 8 5 4 8 3 7 8 12 1 10 4 7 10 2 10 10 1 7 12 7 7
Country Place Total Irdminia Waticania Tonallán Kaministiquia Evergreen Lands Mărium Kosma Noxus Bartlett Fierce Rata Sum Levië Pinnipedia Zephyrus Sunetti Nicolas' Neighbour Enot'ebia Oravania Lahna Valdron Bitland Faĺvarak Kimmystan Riya-Sampetrina Dulcet Ebullience Ladoga Alma Livre Aevis Amsteris Asankon Aurävaan Bubblique Chruno Eriod Grolskira Ħanei Čaravāz Kaledonii Kharó Koalatopolous Lacrea Luzze Men̈́sa Ova Anova Pen Island Percheron Pönö Saónas Fe Pier Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Tashkveny Territrius Thorway Tikata Trešlend Uubell WL
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Solais X Isbseiro Blomsterhaven Halleloo Fervorosia
 
1  Kaministiquia 30 6 12 12
2  Kosma 27 12 5 4 6
3  Nicolas' Neighbour 24 4 8 8 4
4  Alma Livre 24 7 7 10
5  Dulcet Ebullience 21 10 1 10
6  Faĺvarak 17 10 7
7  Noxus 14 12 2
8  Tonallán 13 7 6
9  Kimmystan 12 3 5 1 3
10  Fierce 12 4 3 5
11  Ladoga 12 12
12  Rata Sum 11 5 6
13  Waticania 10 10
14  Pinnipedia 8 7 1
15  Bartlett 8 8
15  Mărium 8 8
15  Zephyrus 8 8
18  Enot'ebia 7 4 2 1
19  Valdron 6 6
20  Bitland 5 2 3
21  Evergreen Lands 5 5
22  Irdminia 4 1 3
23  Oravania 2 2
23  Riya-Sampetrina 2 2
25  Lahna 0
25  Levië 0
25  Sunetti 0

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
28  Fierce
26  Kimmystan
25  Lahna
 Faĺvarak
24  Nicolas' Neighbour
 Tonallán
23  Alma Livre
22  Bitland
 Riya-Sampetrina
 Noxus
 Dulcet Ebullience
 Sunetti
 Valdron
21  Kosma
 Enot'ebia
20  Waticania
 Mărium
 Kaministiquia
 Zephyrus
19  Levië
 Evergreen Lands
18  Irdminia
17  Oravania
 Bartlett
15  Rata Sum
13  Ladoga
 Pinnipedia
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Levië Waticania, Sunetti, Aevis, Amsteris, Kharó, Mensa
4  Lahna Evergreen Lands, Luzze, Pönö, Saónas Fe Pier
 Kosma Zephyrus, Kimmystan, Dulcet Ebullience, Saint Eva & Lepland
 Rata Sum Kaministiquia, Noxus, Enot'ebia, Asankon
3  Bitland Tonallán, Aurävaan, Territrius
 Waticania Fierce, Levië, Alma Livre
 Evergreen Lands Bitland, Eriod, Lacrea
2  Alma Livre Ladoga, Tashkveny
 Fierce Faĺvarak, Ova Anova
 Riya-Sampetrina Pen Island, Uubell
 Mărium Riya-Sampetrina, Ħanei Čaravāz
 Noxus Bartlett, Chruno
 Dulcet Ebullience Kosma, Bubblique
 Kaministiquia Kaledonii, WL
 Irdminia Thorway, Trešlend
 Ladoga Irdminia, Rata Sum
 Pinnipedia Mărium, Spitzenbergen
1  Nicolas' Neighbour Pinnipedia
 Tonallán Nicolas' Neighbour
 Faĺvarak Percheron
 Enot'ebia Lahna
 Kimmystan Valdron
 Sunetti Koalatopolous
 Valdron Tikata
 Zephyrus Oravania
 Bartlett Grolskira

The podium[edit]

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Against the Current  Enot'ebia ISC 42, ISC 61, ISC 66 (with Alex Goot and KHS), ISC 72  Auspikitan,  Gandhara
Allie X  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 47, ISC 54, ISC 59  Kimmystan,  Tashkveny,  Chimeria
Beatrice Egli  Kosma ISC 12, ISC 28 (as Beatrice) (with Lys Assia), ISC 67, ISC 74, ISC 101  Irlandia,  Keohretcha,  Victoria,  Caprika,  Saint Eva & Lepland
Bebe Rexha  Noxus ISC 40, ISC 49, ISC 54, ISC 61 (with David Guetta, Nicki Minaj & Afrojack), ISC 65 (with Martin Garrix), ISC 83  Amsteris,  Ponásikwa,  Kaministiquia,  Victoria,  Spitzenbergen
Blanco White  Sunetti ISC 89 (with Malena Zavala)  Sunetti
Christopher Tin  Territrius ISC 22 (with Soweto Gospel Choir), ISC 36 (with Lia, Aoi Tada & Kaori Omura), ISC 53  Territrius,  Sunetti
Declan McKenna  Oravania ISC 92  Riya-Sampetrina
Dua Lipa (with Kylie Minogue)  Alma Livre ISC 46, ISC 49, ISC 62, ISC 72 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 78 (with BLACKPINK), ISC 89, ISC 92, ISC 97, ISC 101 (with Angèle)  Bubblique,  Pen Island,  Fierce,  Gandhara,  Rata Sum,  Asankon,  Bartlett,  Ova Anova
Eefje de Visser  Kimmystan ISC 93  Valdron
Elodie (with Takagi & Ketra, Mariah & Gipsy Kings)  Faĺvarak ISC 92 (with Michele Bravi & Guè Pequeno)  Tikata
Isyana Sarasvati  Zephyrus ISC 51, ISC 103  Gandhara,  Riya-Sampetrina
Juniper Vale  Lacrea ISC 83 (as Through Juniper Vale) (with Vian Izak)  Luzze
Katy Perry  Spitzenbergen ISC 5, ISC 17, ISC 34, ISC 50, ISC 57 (with Skip Marley), ISC 66, ISC 67  Irlandia,  Pen Island,  Lost Islands,  Kaledonii,  Haven,  Alma Livre,  Caprika
Kylie Minogue (with Dua Lipa)  Alma Livre ISC 2, ISC 28 (with Nick Cave), ISC 33, ISC 39, ISC 43, ISC 69, ISC 76  Grolskira,  Zephyrus,  Anselmsuusonia,  Bubblique,  Edoriada,  Haven,  Tashkveny
Loreen  Pen Island ISC 44  Irdminia
Luc Arbogast  Percheron ISC 39  Pebbleland
Madonna  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 17, ISC 18, ISC 19, ISC 23, ISC 69  Caprika,  DimkaRUS
Manchester Orchestra  Kaledonii ISC 96  Waticania
MARINA  Bubblique ISC 2, ISC 6, ISC 13, ISC 20, ISC 41, ISC 48 (all preceding times as Marina and the Diamonds), ISC 84, ISC 102  Symphony Isles,  Grolskira,  Monteverde,  Hanzyuki,  Xara Khanate,  Bubblique,  Kaministiquia
Mimoza  Kaministiquia ISC 69, ISC 90  Chruno,  Kaministiquia
Pnau  Tonallán ISC 10 (with Ladyhawke)  Pebbleland
Stromae  Grolskira ISC 13  Marvelia
Takagi & Ketra (with Elodie, Mariah & Gipsy Kings)  Faĺvarak ISC 97 (with Lorenzo Fragola & Arisa)  Tikata