Internatia Song Contest 107

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 107
Crystallize
ISC 107.png
Dates
Semi-final17 May 2021
Final2 June 2021
Host
VenueKharó Agghar, Kharó
Host broadcasterKharó KATV2
Participants
Number of entries53
Withdrawing Nicolas' Neighbour
 Tonallán
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 107 is the 107th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Agghar, Kharó, thanks to their win in the 106th edition with the song "Gamang" by SINNOI.

This edition saw  Tonallán, notorious for always saying that they will withdraw due to bad results or over someone they don't like winning, actually withdrawing for an edition for the first time ever.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Percheron Clara Luciani "Le reste" 7 69
2  Saint Eva & Lepland Belinda Carlisle "Leave a Light On" 3 86
3  Men̈́sa Eyedress "Pussy Killer (Sexorcist)" 23 37
4  Kaledonii Brendan Peyper "Dik & Dun" 5 79
5  Levië Algiers "Cleveland" 9 66
6  Amsteris Lil Mariko ft. Full Tac "Shiny" 21 43
7  Pen Island Jessie Ware "Please" 6 72
8  Bartlett Pinikpikan "Una-Kaya" 10 64
9  Aurävaan Cat Power "Good Woman" 24 35
10  Ħanei Čaravāz El Guincho "Bombay" 13 59
11  Zephyrus Corvus Corax & Ji-In Cho "Wild und frei (Die Hexe Runa)" 2 88
12  Pinnipedia Nil Moliner "La bestia" 14 54
13  Noxus John Bringwolves "Feel" 17 49
14  Lahna LUCY "Snooze" 22 40
15  Eriod Calum Agnew "Rumble" 19 47
16  Bubblique Mark Keali'i Ho'omalu & Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus "He Mele No Lilo" 11 64
17  Alma Livre GFOTY "Sea at Night" 16 51
18  Enot'ebia Glass x Sickzombies "Mine" 26 24
19  Tikata Electric Youth "Modern Fears" 1 89
20  Faĺvarak Ruben "Running" 20 43
21  Saónas Fe Pier Tommy Lindgren Metropolis "Haamut" 25 35
22  Pönö Nicolas Jaar "Don't Break My Love" 18 49
23  Sunetti Enno Bunger "Hamburg" 15 52
24  Mărium Marco Borsato "Rood" 4 84
25  Trešlend Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino "Taranta" 12 61
26  Aevis Caterina Barbieri "Clessidra" 8 68

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Ladoga UUTAi "Your Force" 2 99
2  Waticania Crystal Castles "Plague" 22 38
3  Koalatopolous Curly Strings "Taevas seab riidu" 21 43
4  Bitland Ponpoko "Rainbow Dance" 26 17
5  Kimmystan Shanguy & Mark Neve "Kalima Minou" 1 113
6  Tashkveny Sezen Aksu "Manifesto" 19 46
7  Fierce Las Ketchup "The Ketchup Song (Aserejé)" 14 58
8  Dulcet Ebullience Bảo Anh "LƯỜI YÊU" 6 71
9  Territrius Little Simz "Introvert" 7 68
10  Valdron Lau Nau "Elina" 8 67
11  Luzze Junna "Et sinä huomannu" 11 62
12  Oravania Ohhyuk, Cifika "MOMOM" 10 62
13  Rata Sum Vera Matović "Miki Milane" 9 63
14  Evergreen Lands Woodkid "Minus Sixty One" 4 85
15  Kosma Alanis Morissette "Hands Clean" 3 97
16  Uubell Elizabete Balčus "Dusk and Recession" 16 50
17  Lacrea Vanessa Carlton "Blue Pool" 13 60
18  Irdminia Doja Cat "Streets" 25 17
19  Thorway Troels Gustavsen "Knuste hjerter" 17 49
20  Chruno Genoux Vener "Métro Boulot Dodo" 15 53
21  Asankon Fuel Fandango ft. Mala Rodriguez "Iballa" 12 61
22  Spitzenbergen Kat Dahlia "I Think I'm in Love" 18 48
23  Riya-Sampetrina Mellow Candle "The Poet and the Witch" 23 33
24  Kaministiquia AR3NA "Come Get It Now" 24 30
25  Grolskira PVRIS ft. RAYE "Thank You" 5 73
26  Ova Anova Natalia Szroeder "Połóż się tu" 20 45

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kimmystan Shanguy & Mark Neve "Kalima Minou" 1 205
2  Bartlett Pinikpikan "Una-Kaya" 14 114
3  Pen Island Jessie Ware "Please" 8 130
4  Luzze Junna "Et sinä huomannu" 10 118
5  Trešlend Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino "Taranta" 11 115
6  Evergreen Lands Woodkid "Minus Sixty One" 12 115
7  Kosma Alanis Morissette "Hands Clean" 2 162
8  Saint Eva & Lepland Belinda Carlisle "Leave a Light On" 25 88
9  Asankon Fuel Fandango ft. Mala Rodriguez "Iballa" 24 90
10  Tikata Electric Youth "Modern Fears" 19 106
11  Kharó Ethnofil "Kalitka" 15 111
12  Mărium Marco Borsato "Rood" 27 79
13  Levië Algiers "Cleveland" 16 109
14  Aevis Caterina Barbieri "Clessidra" 23 94
15  Percheron Clara Luciani "Le reste" 18 106
16  Grolskira PVRIS ft. RAYE "Thank You" 21 98
17  Territrius Little Simz "Introvert" 9 121
18  Valdron Lau Nau "Elina" 4 155
19  Ladoga UUTAi "Your Force" 3 155
20  Dulcet Ebullience Bảo Anh "LƯỜI YÊU" 7 134
21  Zephyrus Corvus Corax & Ji-In Cho "Wild und frei (Die Hexe Runa)" 5 137
22  Bubblique Mark Keali'i Ho'omalu & Kamehameha Schools Children's Chorus "He Mele No Lilo" 20 106
23  Kaledonii Brendan Peyper "Dik & Dun" 6 137
24  Fierce Las Ketchup "The Ketchup Song (Aserejé)" 17 107
25  Oravania Ohhyuk, Cifika "MOMOM" 22 95
26  Amsteris Lil Mariko ft. Full Tac "Shiny" 13 115
27  Rata Sum Vera Matović "Miki Milane" 26 88

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Percheron Saint Eva & Lepland Men̈́sa Kaledonii Levië Amsteris Pen Island Bartlett Aurävaan Ħanei Čaravāz Zephyrus Pinnipedia Noxus Lahna Eriod Bubblique Alma Livre Enot'ebia Tikata Faĺvarak Saónas Fe Pier Pönö Sunetti Mărium Trešlend Aevis
 
 Percheron 7 69 4 5 1 2 7 12 2 10 12 5 7 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 3 86 10 6 12 1 3 8 4 5 5 6 2 7 10 7
 Men̈́sa 23 37 4 2 7 1 12 3 6 2
 Kaledonii 5 79 4 12 4 2 5 10 6 10 12 8 6
 Levië 9 66 10 8 6 8 10 12 12
 Amsteris 21 43 7 8 8 7 6 5 2
 Pen Island 6 72 6 2 2 3 5 4 12 8 6 4 5 10 5
 Bartlett 10 64 5 5 1 2 10 4 7 2 10 3 4 8 2 1
 Aurävaan 24 35 1 1 8 3 4 7 3 2 6
 Ħanei Čaravāz 13 59 7 6 4 10 8 5 7 2 1 1 8
 Zephyrus 2 88 10 8 8 2 10 6 12 8 6 4 6 8
 Pinnipedia 14 54 12 3 5 4 2 4 7 5 12
 Noxus 17 49 1 12 3 6 2 12 5 3 5
 Lahna 22 40 2 6 3 1 1 10 4 5 2 1 3 2
 Eriod 19 47 4 7 6 5 12 2 8 3
 Bubblique 11 64 10 7 8 12 10 6 7 4
 Alma Livre 16 51 8 7 6 1 12 12 4 1
 Enot'ebia 26 24 1 7 2 7 4 3
 Tikata 1 89 3 7 12 2 6 7 3 6 8 10 4 10 1 10
 Faĺvarak 20 43 8 3 5 7 3 3 1 12 1
 Saónas Fe Pier 25 35 8 3 5 1 3 8 7
 Pönö 18 49 4 6 10 10 1 1 4 10 3
 Sunetti 15 52 1 12 10 1 2 4 7 8 3 4
 Mărium 4 84 5 5 6 12 12 5 1 5 7 12 5 5 4
 Trešlend 12 61 7 3 3 12 3 8 6 3 10 6
 Aevis 8 68 12 2 10 8 8 1 6 10 7 4
International jury vote
Place Country Total Kharó Waticania Isbseiro Irdminia Blomsterhaven Ladoga Kaministiquia Oravania Kosma Lacrea Territrius Ova Anova Nicolas' Neighbour Luzze Kimmystan Solais X Bitland Grolskira
 
1  Zephyrus 66 6 1 12 10 7 4 5 4 12 5
2  Amsteris 64 6 7 12 10 3 12 3 10 1
3  Faĺvarak 59 7 10 8 10 5 6 6 7
4  Bubblique 58 3 5 5 12 10 7 2 8 6
5  Trešlend 56 2 7 2 3 6 12 1 4 4 3 12
6  Kaledonii 54 6 7 8 3 7 12 3 8
7  Pen Island 52 8 6 8 10 2 12 6
8  Percheron 51 5 3 10 4 10 1 8 5 5
9  Noxus 50 4 10 6 1 4 1 4 10 7 3
10  Sunetti 48 5 3 7 12 1 4 7 4 1 4
11  Bartlett 48 12 2 5 3 6 10 10
12  Tikata 47 5 12 4 12 10 4
13  Levië 46 7 12 6 6 3 12
14  Lahna 46 12 12 10 5 7
15  Saint Eva & Lepland 41 4 2 6 7 12 2 6 2
16  Enot'ebia 41 10 3 4 8 2 8 6
17  Pinnipedia 32 4 5 8 8 7
18  Alma Livre 30 6 8 8 1 5 1 1
19  Ħanei Čaravāz 28 5 1 8 3 3 7 1
20  Men̈́sa 26 1 4 4 7 2 3 5
21  Eriod 26 2 8 10 6
22  Pönö 17 3 8 1 3 2
23  Aevis 17 1 1 7 8
24  Aurävaan 17 2 8 5 2
25  Mărium 12 2 2 5 1 2
26  Saónas Fe Pier 12 10 2

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Ladoga Waticania Koalatopolous Bitland Kimmystan Tashkveny Fierce Dulcet Ebullience Territrius Valdron Luzze Oravania Rata Sum Evergreen Lands Kosma Uubell Lacrea Irdminia Thorway Chruno Asankon Spitzenbergen Riya-Sampetrina Kaministiquia Grolskira Ova Anova
 
 Ladoga 2 99 7 6 7 12 12 1 12 3 10 6 6 5 12
 Waticania 22 38 1 6 10 6 7 5 3
 Koalatopolous 21 43 3 5 2 6 4 2 8 1 5 4 3
 Bitland 26 17 3 3 7 4
 Kimmystan 1 113 10 7 6 1 1 12 6 5 8 8 10 6 4 12 7 10
 Tashkveny 19 46 3 4 5 10 4 10 4 4 1 1
 Fierce 14 58 5 8 10 1 1 4 8 7 5 1 1 1 6
 Dulcet Ebullience 6 71 12 7 1 2 7 12 2 3 8 2 7 8
 Territrius 7 68 4 8 6 4 12 7 10 2 8 7
 Valdron 8 67 12 3 12 2 3 3 7 12 7 3 3
 Luzze 11 62 4 7 5 10 8 3 3 4 8 10
 Oravania 10 62 8 7 2 1 10 8 3 8 2 7 6
 Rata Sum 9 63 12 6 8 10 6 5 6 3 7
 Evergreen Lands 4 85 10 3 2 8 6 7 8 12 12 7 10
 Kosma 3 97 7 8 12 12 2 6 10 2 12 10 4 12
 Uubell 16 50 1 2 10 10 5 8 10 1 3
 Lacrea 13 60 6 6 2 7 8 10 6 10 2 3
 Irdminia 25 17 2 2 1 12
 Thorway 17 49 3 6 5 7 10 6 12
 Chruno 15 53 8 3 2 12 2 4 4 4 4 1 2 2 5
 Asankon 12 61 4 5 5 5 1 4 8 2 3 1 12 4 5 2
 Spitzenbergen 18 48 12 4 2 6 12 12
 Riya-Sampetrina 23 33 1 1 5 7 6 5 1 2 5
 Kaministiquia 24 30 3 5 5 10 7
 Grolskira 5 73 6 8 5 4 10 3 5 7 1 1 5 6 8 4
 Ova Anova 20 45 10 5 4 1 4 3 8 2 8
International jury vote
Place Country Total Kharó Bubblique Pönö Men̈́sa Mărium Faĺvarak Isbseiro Blomsterhaven Pen Island Bartlett Zephyrus Saint Eva & Lepland Sunetti Amsteris Enot'ebia Levië Percheron Solais X Tikata Lahna
 
1  Fierce 88 3 5 3 10 10 10 12 1 2 6 12 6 6 2
2  Ladoga 75 12 4 7 3 5 1 12 10 7 7 4 3
3  Luzze 70 8 5 12 8 6 8 2 6 4 7 4
4  Kaministiquia 60 10 6 7 6 2 5 12 10 2
5  Kimmystan 60 12 10 6 4 6 8 6 3 5
6  Valdron 57 5 5 6 10 10 8 1 12
7  Territrius 56 6 2 12 5 12 2 12 5
8  Koalatopolous 51 1 3 2 4 12 7 12 10
9  Grolskira 50 3 8 2 8 10 1 7 3 5 3
10  Spitzenbergen 50 4 2 7 8 8 3 8 5 5
11  Waticania 50 8 8 12 8 4 10
12  Kosma 48 4 12 12 1 5 1 4 8 1
13  Oravania 48 10 10 8 12 8
14  Chruno 43 6 7 1 5 3 7 3 5 6
15  Tashkveny 43 4 4 6 1 1 7 10 10
16  Evergreen Lands 41 1 1 10 5 7 12 5
17  Lacrea 37 5 5 4 4 6 12 1
18  Thorway 36 2 1 1 7 4 3 7 3 8
19  Bitland 32 2 6 8 2 2 2 2 8
20  Dulcet Ebullience 30 12 2 1 3 10 2
21  Ova Anova 30 5 10 1 8 6
22  Uubell 27 7 4 3 6 7
23  Riya-Sampetrina 24 7 4 3 3 7
24  Rata Sum 23 10 7 6
25  Asankon 16 7 2 2 1 4
26  Irdminia 15 3 3 4 1 4

Final[edit]

Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Blomsterhaven Fervorosia Gredst Isbseiro Solais X
 
1  Tikata 31 10 12 1 8
2  Zephyrus 24 12 12
3  Territrius 23 12 5 6
4  Amsteris 22 3 2 10 7
5  Grolskira 18 8 10
6  Kimmystan 17 5 2 6 4
7  Kosma 17 1 10 6
8  Fierce 16 3 8 5
9  Saint Eva & Lepland 12 2 6 4
10  Bubblique 12 2 10
11  Ladoga 12 12
12  Pen Island 11 6 5
13  Trešlend 10 8 2
14  Evergreen Lands 10 3 7
15  Mărium 9 8 1
16  Kaledonii 7 1 5 1
17  Dulcet Ebullience 7 7
18  Oravania 7 7
19  Rata Sum 7 7
20  Kharó 4 4
21  Levië 4 4
22  Percheron 4 4
23  Bartlett 3 3
24  Luzze 3 3
25  Asankon 0
26  Aevis 0
27  Valdron 0

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
28  Kimmystan
27  Luzze
26  Ladoga
 Pen Island
23  Valdron
 Zephyrus
22  Territrius
21  Trešlend
 Evergreen Lands
 Kosma
 Tikata
 Percheron
 Dulcet Ebullience
20  Asankon
 Bubblique
 Kaledonii
 Fierce
19  Bartlett
 Grolskira
 Amsteris
18  Kharó
 Aevis
 Oravania
16  Saint Eva & Lepland
14  Levië
 Rata Sum
 Mărium
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Valdron Aurävaan, Eriod, Lahna, Levië, Uubell, Waticania
5  Kosma Alma Livre, Bartlett. Dulcet Ebullience, Ova Anova, Pen Island
4  Kaledonii Kimmystan, Saint Eva & Lepland, Spitzenbergen, Thorway
 Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia, Kosma, Mărium, Tashkveny
3  Kimmystan Chruno, Kaministiquia, Nicolas' Neighbour
 Levië Aevis, Bitland, Sunetti
 Ladoga Luzze, Rata Sum, Riya-Sampetrina
2  Pen Island Fierce, Valdron
 Luzze Pönö, Saónas Fe Pier
 Trešlend Grolskira, Territrius
 Evergreen Lands Irdminia, Tikata
 Kharó Eriod, Lacrea
 Percheron Oravania, Pinnipedia
 Fierce Percheron, Zephyrus
 Amsteris Asankon, Ladoga
 Rata Sum Noxus, Trešlend
1  Bartlett Kharó
 Saint Eva & Lepland Kaledonii
 Tikata WL
 Mărium Faĺvarak
 Aevis Men̈́sa
 Grolskira Koalatopolous
 Territrius Amsteris
 Zephyrus Bubblique
 Bubblique Ħanei Čaravāz

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Kimmystan  Kosma  Ladoga

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Belinda Carlisle  Saint Eva & Lepland ISC 10  Saint Eva & Lepland
Brendan Peyper  Kaledonii ISC 66  Raingate
Clara Luciani  Percheron ISC 105  Fierce
Crystal Castles  Waticania ISC 4  Mukaltin
Doja Cat  Irdminia ISC 92  Alma Livre
Fuel Fandango (with Mala Rodríguez)  Asankon ISC 49  Tonallán
Jessie Ware  Pen Island ISC 81  Valdron
Mala Rodríguez (with Fuel Fandango)  Asankon ISC 83 (with Lola Indigo)  Kaministiquia
Nicolas Jaar  Pönö ISC 35  Men̈́sa
PVRIS (with RAYE)  Grolskira ISC 33, ISC 59  Sunetti,  Fierce
RAYE (with PVRIS)  Grolskira ISC 56 (solo and with Jonas Blue), ISC 58 (with Jax Jones), ISC 92  Bubblique,  Tashkveny,  Trešlend,  Kimmystan
Ruben  Faĺvarak ISC 67, ISC 81  Kaministiquia,  Aonach
Sezen Aksu  Tashkveny ISC 11 (with Goran Bregovic)  Territrius
SHANGUY (with Mark Neve)  Kimmystan ISC 83, ISC 94, ISC 102  Amsteris,  Irdminia,  Grolskira
Vanessa Carlton  Lacrea ISC 88  Oalia
Woodkid  Evergreen Lands ISC 13, ISC 19, ISC 89, ISC 96  Yutuland,  Grolskira,  Territrius,  Percheron