Internatia Song Contest 12: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "style="font-weight:bold; background:gold;"" to "{{winner}}") |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Internatia Song Contest | |name = Internatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 12 | |year = 12 | ||
|theme = Follow | |theme = ''Follow Your Star'' | ||
|logo= ISC12 logo.png | |logo= ISC12 logo.png | ||
|final = 1 July 2013 | |final = 1 July 2013 | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|debut = {{isc|Aonach}}<br>{{isc|Hanzyuki|2013-2015}}<br>{{isc|Karuex and Qargering}}<br>{{isc|Ova Anova}}<br>{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |debut = {{isc|Aonach}}<br>{{isc|Hanzyuki|2013-2015}}<br>{{isc|Karuex and Qargering}}<br>{{isc|Ova Anova}}<br>{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
|return = {{isc|Eriod}}<br>{{isc|Irlandia}}<br>{{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}<br>{{isc|Swelatie}} | |return = {{isc|Eriod}}<br>{{isc|Irlandia}}<br>{{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}<br>{{isc|Swelatie}} | ||
|withdraw = {{isc|Bitland}}<br>{{isc|Daǔlska}}<br>{{isc|Mukaltin}} | |withdraw = {{isc|Bitland|2013}}<br>{{isc|Daǔlska}}<br>{{isc|Mukaltin}} | ||
| null = | | null = | ||
| interval = | | interval = | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 12''' was | The '''Internatia Song Contest 12''' was the twelfth annual edition of [[Internatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in Platonia, [[Novatlantida]], hosted by the national broadcaster NATV, following Luar Na Lubre's win in the [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th contest]] with the song "Romeiro Ao Lonxe". | ||
==Location== | ==Location== | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | * {{isc|DPR Jindalea|2012}} | ||
* {{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | * {{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | ||
* {{isc|Nicolas' Neigbour}} | * {{isc|Nicolas' Neigbour|2011}} | ||
* {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | * {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
* {{isc|Spirevo}} | * {{isc|Spirevo}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
* {{isc|Alexandria}} | * {{isc|Alexandria|2013}} | ||
* {{isc|Edoriada}} | * {{isc|Edoriada}} | ||
* {{isc|Marvelia}} | * {{isc|Marvelia}} | ||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Alexandria}} | |{{isc|Alexandria|2013}} | ||
|Evanescence | |Evanescence | ||
|"Bring Me To Life" | |"Bring Me To Life" | ||
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|2011}} | ||
|Laura Jansen | |Laura Jansen | ||
|"Queen of Elba" | |"Queen of Elba" | ||
Line 423: | Line 423: | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |{{isc|DPR Jindalea|2012}} | ||
|Landysh Nigmetzhanova | |Landysh Nigmetzhanova | ||
|"Yaratam" | |"Yaratam" | ||
Line 545: | Line 545: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|115 | |115 | ||
|- | |-{{winner}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |{{isc|Luzze}} | ||
Line 582: | Line 582: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{isc|Alexandria}} | |{{isc|Alexandria|2013}} | ||
|Evanescence | |Evanescence | ||
|"Bring Me To Life" | |"Bring Me To Life" | ||
Line 610: | Line 610: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|2011}} | ||
|Laura Jansen | |Laura Jansen | ||
|"Queen of Elba" | |"Queen of Elba" | ||
Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{isc|Novatlantida}} | |{{isc|Novatlantida}} | ||
|Aiden Grimshaw | |Aiden Grimshaw | ||
|"Is This Love" | |"Is This Love" | ||
Line 666: | Line 666: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |{{isc|DPR Jindalea|2012}} | ||
|Landysh Nigmetzhanova | |Landysh Nigmetzhanova | ||
|"Yaratam" | |"Yaratam" | ||
Line 683: | Line 683: | ||
==Scoreboards== | ==Scoreboards== | ||
===Semi-Final 1=== | ===Semi-Final 1=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Country | |||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
Line 705: | Line 703: | ||
! {{flagicon|Irlandia}} | ! {{flagicon|Irlandia}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Swelatie}} | ! {{flagicon|Swelatie}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Alexandria}} | ! {{flagicon|Alexandria|2013}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Eriod}} | ! {{flagicon|Eriod}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Tikata}} | ! {{flagicon|Tikata}} | ||
Line 716: | Line 714: | ||
! Jury | ! Jury | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | ||
|-style="background:#ffdead;" | |-style="background:#ffdead;" | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Sunetti | | style="text-align:left;" | Sunetti | ||
Line 791: | Line 789: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Pebbleland | | style="text-align:left;" | Pebbleland | ||
| 12 ||63 || || 6 || 6 || 1 || || 7 || || || 3 || || || || 6 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF;"|12 || 10 || || || 7 || 5 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || | | 12 ||63 || || 6 || 6 || 1 || || 7 || || || 3 || || || || 6 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF;"|12 || 10 || || || 7 || 5 || || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:750px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
|+ class="nowrap" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:center;padding:2px;border:1px solid #a2a9b1;" | International jury vote | |||
|- | |||
! Place | |||
! Country | |||
! Total | |||
! {{flagicon|Novatlantida}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Ova Anova}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Territrius}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Chruno}} | |||
! {{flagicon|SEAL}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kosma}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lost Islands}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Irdminia}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Edoriada}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Amsteris}} | |||
|- | |||
! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|1||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Alexandria|2013}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|86||6||6||8||||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||6||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Luzze}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|56||10||||7||8||8||||10||8||||||||4||1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Carpathia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|44||||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||1||||8||2||10||1||||10|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Marvelia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|44||2||||5||||||10||||||4||8||8||7|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Sunetti}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|44||||8||10||||10||5||||6||5|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Monteverde}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|43||||||1||7||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||4||||3||||4||2||10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Tonallán}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|40||||7||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||3||||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||2||4|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Eriod}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|37||||3||||5||||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||||||5||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Tikata}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|36||||5||||10||||1||5||7||||||||||8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|35||||||||||7||4||||4||||7||7||1||5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Oalia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|33||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||6||||||||||||||||3|||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Aonach}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|31||||10||||||5||3||||||||||6||||7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Kaledonii}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|28||7||||||||||8||||||||||10||3|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Tashkveny}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|27||||||||6||6||||1||||8||6|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Lacrea}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|26||8||||||2||||||2||||6||||1||5||2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|HKJIADH}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|25||||||4||||||7||||||||10||||||4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Spirevo}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|24||||||||||||2||7||||1||2||||6||6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Irlandia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23||||||||||4||6||||10||||3|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|San Monique}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19||||||3||||2||||||3||||||||8||3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Swelatie}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18||5||4||||||||||||||7||||2|||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|West Bombo}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14||3||||2||1||||||3||||||5|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Sockistan}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||1||2||||3||||||||5|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Harlequenia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5||||||||4||||||||1|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Pebbleland}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5||4||1|||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Semi-Final 2=== | ===Semi-Final 2=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Country | |||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
Line 814: | Line 881: | ||
! {{flagicon|Kosma}} | ! {{flagicon|Kosma}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Volnytaria}} | ! {{flagicon|Volnytaria}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|2011}} | ||
! {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} | ! {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea|2012}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} | ! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} | ||
! {{flagicon|Keohretcha}} | ! {{flagicon|Keohretcha}} | ||
Line 827: | Line 894: | ||
! Jury | ! Jury | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | DimkaRUS | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | DimkaRUS | ||
Line 901: | Line 968: | ||
| style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f2;" | Canedonia | | style="text-align:left;background:#f2f2f2;" | Canedonia | ||
| 18 || 18 || || || 1 || 2 || 2 || || 5 || || 2 || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || | | 18 || 18 || || || 1 || 2 || 2 || || 5 || || 2 || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || style="background:#AAAAAA;" | || | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:800px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
|+ class="nowrap" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:center;padding:2px;border:1px solid #a2a9b1;" | International jury vote | |||
|- | |||
! Place | |||
! Country | |||
! Total | |||
! {{flagicon|Novatlantida}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Sunetti}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Sockistan}} | |||
! {{flagicon|San Monique}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Spirevo}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tonallán}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lacrea}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Monteverde}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tikata}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Marvelia}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Aonach}} | |||
! {{flagicon|West Bombo}} | |||
! {{flagicon|HKJIADH}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Carpathia}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Pebbleland}} | |||
|- | |||
! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|1||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Symphony Isles}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|66||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||4||8||7||8||||3||||||5||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|San Remo}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|56||||8||4||7||||10||5||||7||4||4||7|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Territrius}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|55||||||10||1||6||||6||2||10||||3||||3||10||4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Yazminia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|52||8||||7||||7||6||10||||4||||||||5||5|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Irdminia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|49||5||||1||||||||||||1||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||5||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||7||||6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|48||7||||||||||||4||6||6||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||1||2||||10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Anselmsuusonia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|48||6||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||||||7||10||||5||||||6||2|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Edoriada}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|48||10||||3||||||8||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||||||||||3|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|DPR Jindalea}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|46||||3||||5||2||4||2||3||5||3||2||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Sibinia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|45||||7||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||||||||||6||10||10|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Kosma}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|43||||||6||||10||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||3||||2||10|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Ova Anova}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|41||3||||8||||5||5||||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||||||||||8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Puntíkov}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|37||4||5||||3||||||||8||||||6||||10||1|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|DimkaRUS}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|37||1||6||||||||3||||5||||8||||6||||8|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Volnytaria}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|34||||4||||10||||||1||7||||||||4||8|||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|33||||1||||2||||||||4||||||7||3||4||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Chruno}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|28||2||10||||6||||||||||||2||8|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|SEAL}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|24||||2||||||4||2||||||8||7||1|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Lost Islands}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20||||||5||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||||||||||||||||||3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Grolskira|2012}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19||||||||8||||||||1||||||||8||||||2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|21||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Karuex and Qargering}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||||||3|||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|22||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Keohretcha}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||||||||||1||1||||||||||||2||||7|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|23||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Canedonia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9||||||2||||||||||||||||||||1||6|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|24||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Hanzyuki}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6||||||||||||||||||||1||||||||4||1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Country | |||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Total | ! Total | ||
! {{flagicon|Aonach|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Eriod|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Irdminia|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Monteverde|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Symphony Isles|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|SEAL|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Alexandria|2013|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Sibinia|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Puntíkov|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tikata|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|2011|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Carpathia|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Novatlantida|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Spitzenbergen|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea|2012|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Pebbleland|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Beige|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Yutuland|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Sockistan|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|San Monique|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Spirevo|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tonallán|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Swelatie|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Marvelia|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|HKJIADH|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|2013-2015|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Grolskira|2012|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Yazminia|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Volnytaria|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Canedonia|size=18px}} | |||
! {{flagicon|Edoriada|size=18px}} | |||
! '''Jury''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| Aonach||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|141||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||||7||||||3||||8||||||7||3||10||7||6||||3||3||||2||8||||||10||1||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||2||||||||7||||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||5||10||||||3|||||||||| | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| Aonach||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|141||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| ||||7||||||3||||8||||||7||3||10||7||6||||3||3||||2||8||||||10||1||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||2||||||||7||||||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||||5||10||||||3|||||||||| | ||
Line 1,019: | Line 1,157: | ||
| {{flagicon|Tjärsklanjska}} | | {{flagicon|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|1||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|DPR Jindalea}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | | style="background:#F0F0F0;"|1||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|DPR Jindalea|2012}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Eriod}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10||10 | | style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Eriod}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10||10 | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 1,195: | ||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|SEAL}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | | style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|SEAL}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Alexandria}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | | style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Alexandria|2013}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Sibinia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | | style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Sibinia}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 1,203: | ||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Tikata}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | | style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Tikata}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | | style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|2011}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Kosma}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | | style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11||style="text-align:left;background:#F0F0F0;"|{{isc|Kosma}}||style="background:#F0F0F0;"|0|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== 12 points === | === Number of votes / 12 points === | ||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another: | Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.<br/> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> marks the best result reached so far by this country, for the number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant | |||
|- | |||
|25 || {{isc|Tikata}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 22 || {{isc|Alexandria}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Aonach}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| 21 || {{isc|Luzze}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Carpathia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Sunetti}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Symphony Isles}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea|2012}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Irdminia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 20 || {{isc|Kosma}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Monteverde}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lacrea}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 18 || {{isc|Chruno}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Novatlantida}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 16 || {{isc|Eriod}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Territrius}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|2011}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Spitzenbergen}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 15 || {{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Puntíkov}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|14 || {{isc|Lost Islands}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 13 || {{isc|Sibinia}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Pebbleland}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of 12 points received | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Carpathia || | |5 || {{isc|Carpathia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Territrius, Kosma, Sockistan, Grolskira, Anselmsuusonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| 4 || | |rowspan="2"| 4 || {{isc|Luzze}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Oalia, Beige, Marvelia, Volnytaria | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Alexandria}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Irdminia, Saint Eva & Lepland, Lost Islands, Edoriada | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| 3 || Aonach || Amsteris, Kaledonii, Swelatie | |rowspan="5"| 3 || {{isc|Aonach}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Amsteris, Kaledonii, Swelatie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kosma || Dulcet Ebullience | | {{isc|Kosma}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Luzze, Dulcet Ebullience, Tonallán | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Symphony Isles}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Nicolas' Neighbour, Sunetti, Carpathia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sibinia || Chruno, San Monique | | {{isc|Sibinia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Chruno, Spitzenbergen, San Monique | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Oalia}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Monteverde, Novatlantida, Ova Anova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6"| 2 || | |rowspan="6"| 2 || {{isc|Tikata}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span>|| Pebbleland, Ħanei Čaravāz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DPR Jindalea | | {{isc|Chruno}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || DPR Jindalea, Canedonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eriod || Symphony Isles, Yutuland | | {{isc|Eriod}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || Symphony Isles, Yutuland | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|DPR Jindalea|2012}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span> || HKJIADH, International Jury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Lost Islands}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span>|| Alexandria, Spirevo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Pebbleland}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span>|| Eriod, Tikata | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6"| 1 || | |rowspan="6"| 1 || {{isc|Monteverde}} || Puntíkov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Lacrea}} <span style="color:#FF4500; font-size:120%"><big>★</big></span>|| Yazminia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Territrius}} || Tashkveny | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour|2011}} || Aonach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Novatlantida}} || Lacrea | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{isc|Puntíkov}} || Sibinia | ||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== The podium == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold;"| '''Winner''' | |||
|style="background:silver;"| '''Second''' | |||
|style="background:#cd7f32;"| '''Third''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|{{isc|Carpathia}} | |||
|{{isc|Alexandria|2013}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <youtube width="400">QTmM1yMf2Po</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="400">WqmbqnjbLco</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="400">3YxaaGgTQYM</youtube> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,137: | Line 1,351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Evanescence | | Evanescence | ||
| {{flagu|Alexandria}} | | {{flagu|Alexandria|2013}} | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 5|ISC 5]] | ||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}} | | {{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
Line 1,163: | Line 1,377: | ||
==Other countries== | ==Other countries== | ||
*{{isc|Daǔlska}} - Reason of Daǔlska's | *{{isc|Daǔlska}} - Reason of Daǔlska's withdrawal is unknown. | ||
*{{isc|Bitland}} - Due to the unstable situation in the country, Bitlish broadcaster (BIT) decided to not participate in ISC 12. | *{{isc|Bitland|2013}} - Due to the unstable situation in the country, Bitlish broadcaster (BIT) decided to not participate in ISC 12. | ||
*{{isc|Mukaltin}} - Mukaltin withdrew without giving any reason. | *{{isc|Mukaltin}} - Mukaltin withdrew without giving any reason. | ||
Line 1,190: | Line 1,404: | ||
{{Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Internatia Song Contest 012}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest by edition]] |
Latest revision as of 23:45, 10 June 2022
Internatia Song Contest 12 | |
---|---|
Follow Your Star | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | 19 June 2013 |
Final | 1 July 2013 |
Host | |
Venue | Platon Arena, Platonia, Novatlantida |
Host broadcaster | NATV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 49 |
Debuting | Aonach Hanzyuki Karuex and Qargering Ova Anova Spitzenbergen |
Returning | Eriod Irlandia H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Swelatie |
Withdrawing | Bitland Daǔlska Mukaltin |
| |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
Winning song | Luzze "Never Forget" |
The Internatia Song Contest 12 was the twelfth annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Platonia, Novatlantida, hosted by the national broadcaster NATV, following Luar Na Lubre's win in the 10th contest with the song "Romeiro Ao Lonxe".
Location
On May 2013, NATV announced that the competition will be held on the Platon Arena in Platonia, the capital of Novatlantida. Platonia is a highly developed city, being the biggest settlement in the island of Elysion, with a population of nearly 2 million people in its metropolitan area. The Platon Arena is the country's biggest stadium and used for the most prestigious concerts and shows.
Participants
49 countries confirmed ther participations in 12th contest, which is the new record in the history if Internatia Song Contest (previous being 47 participants in 10th contest). Five countries debuted in the contest: Aonach, Hanzyuki, Karuex and Qargering, Ova Anova, Spitzenbergen, also 4 countries decide to return: Eriod, Irlandia, H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug and Swelatie. On the other hand three countries left the contest (Bitland, Daǔlska and Mukaltin).
Semi-final allocation draw
The draw that determined the semi-final allocation was held on 2 June 2013 at the Platonia City Hall. All participating countries, excluding the host, were split into six pots, based on voting patterns from the previous editions. From these pots, 24 were allocated to compete in the first semi-final and 24 were allocated to compete in the second semi-final.
The pots were as follows:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | Pot 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semi-Final 1
Draw | Country[1] | Artist | Song | Place[2] | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sunetti | Neda Ukraden | "Na Balkanu" | 9 | 72 |
2 | Luzze | Bebe Black | "Never Forget" | 4 | 93 |
3 | Sockistan | Deolinda | "Seja Agora" | 19 | 38 |
4 | San Monique | Passenger | "Let Her Go" | 13 | 61 |
5 | Spirevo | The Hush Sound[3] | "Honey" | 14 | 49 |
6 | Tonallán | Lila Downs | "Palomo del comalito" | 16 | 41 |
7 | Tashkveny | Paloma Faith | "Never Tear Us Apart" | 23 | 19 |
8 | Kaledonii | Diandra | "Prinsessalle" | 15 | 47 |
9 | Dulcet Ebullience | Sarek | "Över Tusen Hav" | 10 | 71 |
10 | Lacrea | Celeste Buckingham | "Never Be You" | 5 | 88 |
11 | Oalia | Nicola Roberts | "Porcelain Heart" | 8 | 77 |
12 | Harlequenia | Amy Kuney | "Rocket Surgery" | 21 | 29 |
13 | Monteverde | Calvin Harris feat. Ellie Goulding | "I Need Your Love" | 11 | 65 |
14 | Irlandia | Beatrice Egli | "Mein Herz" | 24 | 12 |
15 | Swelatie[4] | The Saturdays | "Gentleman" | 22 | 24 |
16 | Alexandria | Evanescence | "Bring Me To Life" | 7 | 81 |
17 | Eriod | Kodaline | "All I Want" | 6 | 83 |
18 | Tikata | Lenka[5] | "Trouble is a Friend" | 1 | 109 |
19 | Marvelia | Two Steps From Hell | "Friendship to Last" | 18 | 40 |
20 | Aonach | Sylwia Grzeszczak | "Karuzela" | 3 | 103 |
21 | West Bombo | Kirstine Stubbe Teglbjærg | "Lysvæld & Sol" | 17 | 40 |
22 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | North Korean song | "Dear Leader - Give Us Your Order" | 20 | 37 |
23 | Carpathia | Katzenjammer | "Rock - Paper - Scissors" | 2 | 108 |
24 | Pebbleland | iamamiwhoami | "Goods" | 12 | 63 |
Semi-Final 2
Draw | Country[6] | Artist | Song | Place[7] | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DimkaRUS | Marlon Roudette | "Anti-Hero" | 17 | 31 |
2 | Ova Anova | Muzyka Końca Lata | "Nie Ukryjesz Się Przede Mną" | 19 | 18 |
3 | Sibinia | Raluka | "All For You" | 5 | 85 |
4 | San Remo | Antonia | "Marabou" | 14 | 44 |
5 | Territrius | Regina Spektor | "Ballad of a Politician" | 12 | 53 |
6 | Hanzyuki | Jake Bugg | "Two Fingers" | 20 | 17 |
7 | Chruno | Nicole Scherzinger | "Poison" | 3 | 96 |
8 | Grolskira | Bastille | "Pompeii" | 22 | 15 |
9 | Saint Eva & Lepland | McFly | "Love is Easy" | 9 | 67 |
10 | Yazminia | Natalia Lafourcade | "Cursis melodias" | ||
11 | Symphony Isles | Milan Stankovic | "Perje" | 1 | 109 |
12 | Kosma | Lindi Ortega | "Murder of Crows" | 6 | 75 |
13 | Volnytaria | Sebastian Castro | "Bubble" | 13 | 49 |
14 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Laura Jansen | "Queen of Elba" | 8 | 70 |
15 | DPR Jindalea | Landysh Nigmetzhanova | "Yaratam" | 10 | 65 |
16 | Anselmsuusonia | Nouvelle Vague | "In a Manner of Speaking" | 16 | 39 |
17 | Keohretcha | Vierkanttretlager | "Fotoalbum" | 21 | 16 |
18 | Karuex and Qargering | Chang Shilei | "Sky and Land (National Anthem)" | ||
19 | Lost Islands | Nino Rota | "Love Theme from The Godfather" | 4 | 96 |
20 | Spitzenbergen | LaFee | "Ich Bin" | 11 | 64 |
21 | Puntíkov | t.A.T.u. | "Nas ne dogonyat" | 7 | 73 |
22 | Irdminia | Jenni Vartiainen | "Missä muruseni on" | 2 | 105 |
23 | Edoriada | Vesna Zornik | "Vuelvo al Sur" | 15 | 40 |
24 | Canedonia | Blagica Kaleva | "Za moite ochi chetiri" | 18 | 18 |
Final
Draw | Country[8] | Artist | Song | Place[9] | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aonach | Sylwia Grzeszczak | "Karuzela" | 4 | 141 |
2 | Oalia | Nicola Roberts | "Porcelain Heart" | 21 | 88 |
3 | Lacrea | Celeste Buckingham | "Never Be You" | 15 | 99 |
4 | Eriod | Kodaline | "All I Want" | 12 | 106 |
5 | Territrius | Regina Spektor | "Ballad of a Politician" | 16 | 98 |
6 | Chruno | Nicole Scherzinger | "Poison" | 11 | 115 |
7 | Luzze | Bebe Black | "Never Forget" | 1 | 153 |
8 | Irdminia | Jenni Vartiainen | "Missä muruseni on" | 14 | 100 |
9 | Monteverde | Calvin Harris feat. Ellie Goulding | "I Need Your Love" | 10 | 115 |
10 | Symphony Isles | Milan Stankovic | "Perje" | 8 | 120 |
11 | Saint Eva & Lepland | McFly | "Love is Easy" | 25 | 50 |
12 | Alexandria | Evanescence | "Bring Me To Life" | 3 | 142 |
13 | Sibinia | Raluka | "All For You" | 20 | 91 |
14 | Puntíkov | t.A.T.u. | "Nas ne dogonyat" | 22 | 84 |
15 | Tikata | Lenka | "Trouble is a Friend" | 5 | 135 |
16 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Laura Jansen | "Queen of Elba" | 18 | 96 |
17 | Kosma | Lindi Ortega | "Murder of Crows" | 6 | 125 |
18 | Sunetti | Neda Ukraden | "Na Balkanu" | 7 | 123 |
19 | Carpathia | Katzenjammer | "Rock - Paper - Scissors" | 2 | 147 |
20 | Novatlantida | Aiden Grimshaw | "Is This Love" | 19 | 95 |
21 | Dulcet Ebullience | Sarek | "Över Tusen Hav" | 9 | 118 |
22 | Spitzenbergen | LaFee | "Ich Bin" | 23 | 67 |
23 | Lost Islands | Nino Rota | "Love Theme from The Godfather" | 17 | 97 |
24 | DPR Jindalea | Landysh Nigmetzhanova | "Yaratam" | 13 | 101 |
25 | Pebbleland | iamamiwhoami | "Goods" | 24 | 62 |
Scoreboards
Semi-Final 1
Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexandria | 86 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | ||||
2 | Luzze | 56 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |||||
3 | Carpathia | 44 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 10 | ||||||
4 | Marvelia | 44 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 7 | ||||||
5 | Sunetti | 44 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 5 | |||||||
6 | Monteverde | 43 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | |||||
7 | Tonallán | 40 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 4 | |||||||
8 | Eriod | 37 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||
9 | Tikata | 36 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||
10 | Dulcet Ebullience | 35 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | ||||||
11 | Oalia | 33 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||
12 | Aonach | 31 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||
13 | Kaledonii | 28 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||
14 | Tashkveny | 27 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | ||||||||
15 | Lacrea | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | ||||||
16 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | 25 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||
17 | Spirevo | 24 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||
18 | Irlandia | 23 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 3 | |||||||||
19 | San Monique | 19 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
20 | Swelatie | 18 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||
21 | West Bombo | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||
22 | Sockistan | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | |||||||||
23 | Harlequenia | 5 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||
23 | Pebbleland | 5 | 4 | 1 |
Semi-Final 2
Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Symphony Isles | 66 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 7 | ||||||
2 | San Remo | 56 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | ||||||
3 | Territrius | 55 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |||||
4 | Yazminia | 52 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 5 | |||||||
5 | Irdminia | 49 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 7 | 6 | |||||||
6 | Nicolas' Neighbour | 48 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 10 | |||||||
7 | Anselmsuusonia | 48 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||
8 | Edoriada | 48 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||
9 | DPR Jindalea | 46 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 5 | ||||
10 | Sibinia | 45 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||
11 | Kosma | 43 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 10 | |||||||||
12 | Ova Anova | 41 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 8 | |||||||||
13 | Puntíkov | 37 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||
14 | DimkaRUS | 37 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||
15 | Volnytaria | 34 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
16 | Spitzenbergen | 33 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||
17 | Chruno | 28 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||
18 | Saint Eva & Lepland | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Lost Islands | 20 | 5 | 12 | 3 | ||||||||||||
20 | Grolskira | 19 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||
21 | Karuex and Qargering | 15 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||||||
22 | Keohretcha | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | |||||||||||
23 | Canedonia | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||
24 | Hanzyuki | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
Final
International Jury vote | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||||
1 | DPR Jindalea | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||
2 | Eriod | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||
3 | Lost Islands | 8 | 8 | ||||||||||||
4 | Pebbleland | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||
5 | Luzze | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||
6 | Novatlantida | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||
7 | Sunetti | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||
8 | Spitzenbergen | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||
9 | Dulcet Ebullience | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||
10 | Carpathia | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||
11 | Aonach | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Oalia | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Lacrea | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Territrius | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Chruno | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Irdminia | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Monteverde | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Symphony Isles | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Saint Eva & Lepland | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Alexandria | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Sibinia | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Puntíkov | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Tikata | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Nicolas' Neighbour | 0 | |||||||||||||
11 | Kosma | 0 |
Number of votes / 12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes received.
★ marks the best result reached so far by this country, for the number of "12 points" / number of votes received in final.
Number of votes received | |
---|---|
Number | Contestant |
25 | Tikata ★ |
22 | Alexandria ★ |
Aonach ★ | |
Dulcet Ebullience ★ | |
21 | Luzze ★ |
Carpathia ★ | |
Sunetti ★ | |
Symphony Isles ★ | |
DPR Jindalea ★ | |
Irdminia ★ | |
20 | Kosma ★ |
Monteverde ★ | |
Lacrea ★ | |
18 | Chruno ★ |
Novatlantida | |
16 | Eriod ★ |
Territrius | |
Nicolas' Neighbour ★ | |
Spitzenbergen ★ | |
15 | Oalia |
Puntíkov ★ | |
14 | Lost Islands ★ |
13 | Sibinia |
Pebbleland | |
Saint Eva & Lepland |
Number of 12 points received | ||
---|---|---|
Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
5 | Carpathia ★ | Territrius, Kosma, Sockistan, Grolskira, Anselmsuusonia |
4 | Luzze ★ | Oalia, Beige, Marvelia, Volnytaria |
Alexandria ★ | Irdminia, Saint Eva & Lepland, Lost Islands, Edoriada | |
3 | Aonach ★ | Amsteris, Kaledonii, Swelatie |
Kosma ★ | Luzze, Dulcet Ebullience, Tonallán | |
Symphony Isles ★ | Nicolas' Neighbour, Sunetti, Carpathia | |
Sibinia ★ | Chruno, Spitzenbergen, San Monique | |
Oalia ★ | Monteverde, Novatlantida, Ova Anova | |
2 | Tikata ★ | Pebbleland, Ħanei Čaravāz |
Chruno ★ | DPR Jindalea, Canedonia | |
Eriod ★ | Symphony Isles, Yutuland | |
DPR Jindalea ★ | HKJIADH, International Jury | |
Lost Islands ★ | Alexandria, Spirevo | |
Pebbleland ★ | Eriod, Tikata | |
1 | Monteverde | Puntíkov |
Lacrea ★ | Yazminia | |
Territrius | Tashkveny | |
Nicolas' Neighbour | Aonach | |
Novatlantida | Lacrea | |
Puntíkov | Sibinia |
The podium
Winner | Second | Third |
Luzze | Carpathia | Alexandria |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Bastille | Grolskira | ISC 11 | Sunetti |
Diandra | Kaledonii | ISC 7 | San Monique |
Evanescence | Alexandria | ISC 5 | Sunetti |
Jenni Vartiainen | Irdminia | ISC 7 | Novatlantida |
Katzenjammer | Carpathia | ISC 1 | Territrius |
Paloma Faith | Tashkveny | ISC 7 | Anselmsuusonia |
Two Steps from Hell | Marvelia | ISC 9 | Marvelia |
Other countries
- Daǔlska - Reason of Daǔlska's withdrawal is unknown.
- Bitland - Due to the unstable situation in the country, Bitlish broadcaster (BIT) decided to not participate in ISC 12.
- Mukaltin - Mukaltin withdrew without giving any reason.
Recaps
Recaps | ||
---|---|---|
Semi-final 1 | Link | |
Semi-final 2 | Link | |
Final | Link |