Internatia Song Contest 12: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 47 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{isc|Aonach}}<br>{{isc|Hanzyuki}}<br>{{isc|Karuex and Qargering}}<br>{{isc|Ova Anova}}<br>{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |debut = {{isc|Aonach}}<br>{{isc|Hanzyuki}}<br>{{isc|Karuex and Qargering}}<br>{{isc|Ova Anova}}<br>{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
|return = {{isc|Eriod}}<br>{{isc|Irlandia}}<br>{{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}<br>{{isc|Swelatie}} | |return = {{isc|Eriod}}<br>{{isc|Irlandia}}<br>{{isc|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}}<br>{{isc|Swelatie}} | ||
|null = | |null = {{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|prev = [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |prev = [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|next = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |next = [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Blagica Kaleva | |Blagica Kaleva | ||
|"Za moite ochi chetiri" | |"Za moite ochi chetiri" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Carpathia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |{{isc|Chruno}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 79: | ||
|Landysh Nigmetzhanova | |Landysh Nigmetzhanova | ||
|"Yaratam" | |"Yaratam" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Edoriada}} | |{{isc|Edoriada}} | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |Lindi Ortega | ||
| | |"Murder of Crows" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |{{isc|Oalia}} | ||
| | |Nicola Roberts | ||
| | |"Porcelain Heart" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | ||
| | |LaFee | ||
| | |"Ich Bin" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Territrius}} | |{{isc|Territrius}} | ||
| | |Regina Spektor | ||
| | |"Ballad of a Politician" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tikata|y=12}} | |{{isc|Tikata|y=12}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tonallán}} | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| | |Lila Downs | ||
| | |"Paloma del comalito" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Volnytaria}} | |{{isc|Volnytaria}} |
Revision as of 14:13, 2 June 2013
Internatia Song Contest 12 | |
---|---|
"Follow your star" | |
Dates | |
Final | June 2013 |
Host | |
Venue | TBA |
Host broadcaster | NATV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 47 (to date) |
Debuting | Aonach Hanzyuki Karuex and Qargering Ova Anova Spitzenbergen |
Returning | Eriod Irlandia H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Swelatie |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. |
Nul points | Dulcet Ebullience |
The Internatia Song Contest 12 will be annual edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Platonia, Novatlantida, hosted by the national broadcaster NATV, following Luar Na Lubre's win in the 10th contest with the song "Romeiro Ao Lonxe".
Location
The competition will be held on the Platon Arena in Platonia, the capital of Novatlantida.
Confirmed participants
Country [1] | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Alexandria | Evanescence | "Bring Me To Life" |
Anselmsuusonia | Nouvelle Vague | "In a Manner of Speaking" |
Aonach | Sylwia Grzeszczak | "Karuzela" |
Canedonia | Blagica Kaleva | "Za moite ochi chetiri" |
Carpathia | ||
Chruno | Irish Stew of Sindidun | "Take Me High" |
DimkaRUS | Marlon Roudette | "Anti-Hero" |
DPR Jindalea | Landysh Nigmetzhanova | "Yaratam" |
Edoriada | Vesna Zornik | "Vuelvo al Sur" |
Eriod | Kodaline | "All I Want" |
Hanzyuki | Jake Bugg | "Two Fingers" |
Harlequenia | Amy Kuney | "Rocket Surgery" |
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | North Korean song | "Dear Leader - Give Us Your Order" |
Irdminia | Jenni Vartiainen | "Missä muruseni on" |
Irlandia | Beatrice Egli | "Mein Herz" |
Kaledonii | Diandra | "Prinsessalle" |
Karuex and Qargering | Chang Shilei | "Sky and Land (National Anthem)" |
Keohretcha | Vierkanttretlager | "Fotoalbum" |
Kosma | Lindi Ortega | "Murder of Crows" |
Lacrea | Celeste Buckingham | "Never Be You" |
Luzze | Bebe Black | "Never Forget" |
Marvelia | Two Steps From Hell | "Friendship to Last" |
Monteverde | Calvin Harris feat. Ellie Goulding | "I Need Your Love" |
Nicolas' Neighbour | Laura Jansen | "Queen of Elba" |
Novatlantida (host) | Aiden Grimshaw | "Is This Love" |
Oalia | Nicola Roberts | "Porcelain Heart" |
Ova Anova | Muzyka Końca Lata | "Nie Ukryjesz Się Przede Mną" |
Pebbleland | iamamiwhoami | "Goods" |
Puntíkov | t.A.T.u. | "Nas ne dogonyat" |
Lost Islands | Nino Rota | "Love Theme from the Godfather" |
Saint Eva & Lepland | McFly | "Love is Easy" |
San Monique | Passenger | "Let Her Go" |
San Remo | Antonia | "Marabou" |
Sibinia | Raluka | "All For You" |
Sockistan | Deolinda | "Seja Agora" |
Spirevo | The Hush Sound [2] | "Honey" |
Spitzenbergen | LaFee | "Ich Bin" |
Sunetti | Neda Ukraden | "Na Balkanu" |
Swelatie[3] | The Saturdays | "Gentleman" |
Symphony Isles | Milan Stankovic | "Perje" |
Tashkveny | Paloma Faith | "Never Tear Us Apart" |
Territrius | Regina Spektor | "Ballad of a Politician" |
Tikata | Lenka [4] | "Trouble is a Friend" |
Tonallán | Lila Downs | "Paloma del comalito" |
Volnytaria | Sebastian Castro | "Bubble" |
West Bombo | Kirstine Stubbe Teglbjærg | "Lysvæld & Sol" |
Other countries
- Bitland - Due to the unstable situation in the country, it's unlikely that the Bitlish broadcaster (BIT) will participate in ISC 12.