Internatia Song Contest 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} Anselmsuusonia | |||
|Karmin | |||
|"Hello" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Winterlune}} Winterlune | |||
|Sophie Ellis-Bextor | |||
|"Murder On The Dancefloor" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sockistan}} Sockistan | |||
|Queen Zee | |||
|"Boy You Know" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |4 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|St. Eva & Lepland}} [[Saint Eva & Lepland]] | ||
|" | |Matt Dusk | ||
|"Back in Town" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |5 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Territrius]] | ||
|" | |Anouk | ||
|"One Word" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Eriod}} Eriod | |{{flagicon|Eriod}} Eriod | ||
|John Cage | |John Cage | ||
Line 58: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |7 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Üürnikoise}} Üürnikoise | ||
|" | |Ashes to Beauty | ||
|"Savior" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Sunetti | |||
|Nina Zilli | |||
|"Per Le Strade" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |9 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Tikata]] | ||
|" | |Fallulah | ||
|"Give Us A Little Love" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Jindalea}} [[Democratic People's Republic of Jindalea|DPR Jindalea]] | |{{flagicon|Jindalea}} [[Democratic People's Republic of Jindalea|DPR Jindalea]] | ||
|Kim Jong Nyo | |Kim Jong Nyo | ||
Line 76: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |11 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|/人◕ ‿‿ ◕人\}} /人◕ ‿‿ ◕人\ | ||
|" | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} [[Tashkveny]] | |||
|Mylène Farmer | |||
|"Pourvu qu'elles soient douces" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |13 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Volnytaria}} Volnytaria | ||
|" | |CocoRosie | ||
|"Beautiful Boyz" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} Kosma | |||
|Katya Ryabova | |||
|"Chunga changa" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} [[Symphony Isles]] | |||
|Marina & The Diamonds | |||
|"Radioactive" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |16 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Xhanostania}} Xhanostania | ||
|" | |Cristina Rus | ||
|"I Don't See Ya" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |17 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Spirevo}} [[Spirevo]] (host) | ||
|" | |Amanda Palmer | ||
|"Leeds United" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Sibinia]] | |{{flagicon|Sibinia}} [[Sibinia]] | ||
|Nightwish | |Nightwish | ||
Line 112: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |19 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} [[H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug]] | ||
|" | |Moranbong Band | ||
|"승리자들" ''(Victors)'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |20 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|San Monique}} [[San Monique]] | ||
|" | |Aura Dione | ||
|"Geronimo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|Brickistan | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |22 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Grolskira}} [[Grolskira]] | ||
|" | |Kylie Minogue | ||
|"Timebomb" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |23 | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Luzze}} Luzze | ||
|" | |Laura Närhi | ||
|"Kuutamolla (Se ei mee pois)" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |TBA | ||
|{{flagicon|Aiffej}} Aiffej | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |TBA | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Dulcet Ebullience | ||
|" | |Lisa Miskovsky | ||
|"Still Alive" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |TBA | ||
|{{flagicon|Minogueland}} Minogueland | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |TBA | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tonallán | ||
|" | |Mariana Seoane | ||
|"Una de dos vivo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 21:31, 27 August 2012
Internatia Song Contest 2 "Brilliance through Music" | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | N/A |
Final date | September 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Zinzolin |
Presenter(s) | Skylar Glevin & Patricia Kloyse |
Host broadcaster | SNTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 19 (to date) |
Debuting | See list
|
Withdrawing | Nicolas' Neighbour T.E.T.R.I.S |
Participation map
| |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Song Contest | |
◄1 3► |
Confirmed participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anselmsuusonia | Karmin | "Hello" | ||
2 | Winterlune | Sophie Ellis-Bextor | "Murder On The Dancefloor" | ||
3 | Sockistan | Queen Zee | "Boy You Know" | ||
4 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Matt Dusk | "Back in Town" | ||
5 | Territrius | Anouk | "One Word" | ||
6 | Eriod | John Cage | "4:33" | ||
7 | Üürnikoise | Ashes to Beauty | "Savior" | ||
8 | Sunetti | Nina Zilli | "Per Le Strade" | ||
9 | Tikata | Fallulah | "Give Us A Little Love" | ||
10 | DPR Jindalea | Kim Jong Nyo | "Songun Victory Calendar" | ||
11 | /人◕ ‿‿ ◕人\ /人◕ ‿‿ ◕人\ | ||||
12 | Tashkveny | Mylène Farmer | "Pourvu qu'elles soient douces" | ||
13 | Volnytaria | CocoRosie | "Beautiful Boyz" | ||
14 | Kosma | Katya Ryabova | "Chunga changa" | ||
15 | Symphony Isles | Marina & The Diamonds | "Radioactive" | ||
16 | Xhanostania | Cristina Rus | "I Don't See Ya" | ||
17 | Spirevo (host) | Amanda Palmer | "Leeds United" | ||
18 | Sibinia | Nightwish | "The Crow, The Owl And The Dove" | ||
19 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Moranbong Band | "승리자들" (Victors) | ||
20 | San Monique | Aura Dione | "Geronimo" | ||
21 | Brickistan | ||||
22 | Grolskira | Kylie Minogue | "Timebomb" | ||
23 | Luzze | Laura Närhi | "Kuutamolla (Se ei mee pois)" | ||
TBA | Aiffej Aiffej | ||||
TBA | Dulcet Ebullience | Lisa Miskovsky | "Still Alive" | ||
TBA | Minogueland Minogueland | ||||
TBA | Tonallán | Mariana Seoane | "Una de dos vivo" |