Internatia Song Contest 54: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
! Previous edition | ! Previous edition | ||
! Previous country represented | ! Previous country represented | ||
|- | |||
| Agnes Obel | |||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Allie X | |Allie X | ||
Line 327: | Line 332: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] | ||
|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
|- | |||
|Ariana Grande (with Nicki Minaj) | |||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]], [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] (with Iggy Azalea), [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]] | |||
|{{flagu|L.M Lažovi}}, {{flagu|Haven}}, {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|- | |||
|Bebe Rexha | |||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]] | |||
|{{flagu|Amsteris}}, {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|- | |||
|CHVRCHES | |||
|{{flagu|Leshia}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]], [[Internatia Song Contest 41|ISC 41]] | |||
|{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Detektivbyrån | |Detektivbyrån | ||
Line 332: | Line 352: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | ||
| {{flagu|Sockistan}} | | {{flagu|Sockistan}} | ||
|- | |||
| Diandra | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|ISC 7]], [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]], [[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]] (with Vihreät Valot) | |||
| {{flagu|San Monique}}, {{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|- | |||
|Gin Wigmore | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]] | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|- | |||
|Haloo Helsinki! | |||
|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]], [[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]] | |||
|{{flagu|Luzze}}, {{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|- | |||
|Halsey (with The Chainsmokers) | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]], [[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}, {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |||
|Krista Siegfrids | |||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]], [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] | |||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}}, {{flagu|Republica Libera}} | |||
|- | |||
|Louisa Johnson | |||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 50|ISC 50]] (with Clean Bandit) | |||
|{{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
|- | |||
|Marina Maximilian | |||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]], [[Internatia Song Contest 39|ISC 39]] (as Marina Maximilian Blumin) | |||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}}, {{flagu|Alma Livre}} | |||
|- | |||
|Nicki Minaj (with Ariana Grande) | |||
|{{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] (with Justin Bieber) | |||
|{{flagu|Volnytaria}} | |||
|- | |||
|Serebro | |||
|{{flagu|Victoria}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]], [[Internatia Song Contest 40|ISC 40]] | |||
|{{flagu|Keohretcha}}, {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|- | |||
|Smith & Thell | |||
|{{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 30|ISC 30]] | |||
|{{flagu|Haven}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sylwia Grzeszczak | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]], [[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]], [[Internatia Song Contest 29|ISC 29]] | |||
| {{flagu|Aonach}}, {{flagu|DimkaRUS}}, {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|- | |||
| The Chainsmokers (with Halsey) | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]] | |||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tiziano Ferro | |||
|{{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]], [[Internatia Song Contest 36|ISC 36]], [[Internatia Song Contest 47|ISC 47]] | |||
|{{flagu|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|- | |||
|Yuna | |||
|{{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]] | |||
|{{flagu|Dvipantara}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | {{Countries in the Internatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] |
Revision as of 16:57, 3 December 2016
Internatia Song Contest 54 Time | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | December 2016 |
Final date | December 2016 |
Host | |
Host broadcaster | CSI |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
Internatia Song Contest | |
◄53 55► |
The Internatia Song Contest 54 is the 54th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is now hosted in Sunetti after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 52 with the song "Abîmée" performed by Léa Castel.
Participants
First semi final
Draw | Nation | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Auspikitan | Louisa Johnson | "So Good" |
2 | Keohretcha | André van Duin | "Doorgaan" |
3 | Lost Islands | Slade | "Merry Xmas Everybody" |
4 | Rata Sum | Hello Venus | "I'm Ill" |
5 | Victoria | Serebro | "Mama Luba" |
6 | Porielana | Rovena Dilo | "Gjeje Nje Tjeter" |
7 | Hanzyuki | Gin Wigmore | "Written In The Water" |
8 | Bubblique | The Chainsmokers ft. Halsey | "Closer" |
9 | Trešlend | Maya | "Mama mama" |
10 | Trolofloppia | Veridia | "Still Breathing" |
11 | Tashkveny | Allie X | "All The Rage" |
12 | Limnoupolitana | Chryssanthemis | "Ola Ksena" |
13 | Luzze | Haloo Helsinki! | "Rakas" |
14 | Lacrea | Iris Lune | "Drink The Twilight" |
15 | Tonallán | Sara Serena | "Asylum" |
16 | Bitland | Lilies on Mars | "Dancing Star" |
17 | Leshia | CHVRCHES | "Empty Threat" |
18 | Ponásikwa | Bebe Rexha | "I Got You" |
19 | Aurävaan | Aimer | "Ninelie" |
20 | Grolskira | Detektivbyrån | "Om du möter varg" |
21 | Caprika | Natalia Lesz | "Batumi" |
22 | Spitzenbergen | Tiziano Ferro | "Potremmo Ritornare" |
23 | Aonach | Bonni McKee | "Easy" |
24 | Tikata | Anna Naklab ft. Alle Farben & YOUNOTUS | "Supergirl" |
25 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Agnes Obel | "Familiar" |
26 | Pen Island | Imany ft. Filatov & Karas | "Don't Be So Shy" |
27 | Kimmystan | Loïc Nottet | "Million Eyes" |
Second semi final
Draw | Nation | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Timivar | SAFIA | "My Love Is Gone" |
2 | Fierce | Yelle | "Complètement fou" |
3 | Territrius | Clairity | "Don't Panic" |
4 | Gandhara | MFBTY | "Fly Like An Eagle" |
5 | Eriod | How To Throw A Christmas Party | "Angels Came From Outer Space" |
6 | Zephyrus | Yuna | "Rescue" |
7 | Chruno | Helena | "Paper House" |
8 | Noxus | Riskay | "Smell Yo Dick" |
9 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Billie Wildrick | "The Word I Couldn't Keep" |
10 | Raingate | Krista Siegfrids | "Be Real" |
11 | Amsteris | Lodovica Comello | "Non cadiamo mai" |
12 | Ova Anova | Rokiczana | "W Moim Ogródecku" |
13 | Pönö | Burak Yeter ft. Danelle Sandoval | "Tuesday" |
14 | Land of Jhe Freeh | Waterflow | "1000 Hearts" |
15 | Haven | Smith & Thell | "Statue" |
16 | H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Silva Gunbardhi | "Lule bardhe" |
17 | Kaledonii | Sylwia Grzeszczak | "All For You" |
18 | Men̈́sa | Liar | "Pygmalion" |
19 | Percheron | Marina Maximilian | "Two pigs" |
20 | Huania | Jeff Victor | "Isabella" |
21 | Alma Livre | Vlad Sokolovskij | "Mishen" |
22 | Kosma | Diandra | "Nadaa" |
23 | Kaministiquia | Ariana Grande ft. Nicki Minaj | "Side to Side" |
24 | Monteverde | Destiny Chukunyere | "Fast Life (Ladidadi)" |
25 | Thorway | Anna David | "Når en engel siger farvel" |
26 | Alteus | Lia Marie Johnson | "DNA" |
27 | Valdron | Rökkurró | "Svanur" |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Agnes Obel | Nicolas' Neighbour | ISC 30 | Hanzyuki |
Allie X | Tashkveny | ISC 47 | Kimmystan |
Ariana Grande (with Nicki Minaj) | Kaministiquia | ISC 15, ISC 24 (with Iggy Azalea), ISC 42, ISC 49 | L.M Lažovi, Haven, Ova Anova |
Bebe Rexha | Ponásikwa | ISC 40, ISC 49 | Amsteris, Ponásikwa |
CHVRCHES | Leshia | ISC 9, ISC 41 | Nicolas' Neighbour |
Detektivbyrån | Grolskira | ISC 17 | Sockistan |
Diandra | Kosma | ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 27 (with Vihreät Valot) | San Monique, Kaledonii, Huania |
Gin Wigmore | Hanzyuki | ISC 40 | Tonallán |
Haloo Helsinki! | Luzze | ISC 11, ISC 29 | Luzze, Huania |
Halsey (with The Chainsmokers) | Bubblique | ISC 40, ISC 42 | Auspikitan, Kaministiquia |
Krista Siegfrids | Raingate | ISC 18, ISC 47 | Hanzyuki, Republica Libera |
Louisa Johnson | Auspikitan | ISC 50 (with Clean Bandit) | Ova Anova |
Marina Maximilian | Percheron | ISC 26, ISC 39 (as Marina Maximilian Blumin) | Kaledonii, Alma Livre |
Nicki Minaj (with Ariana Grande) | Kaministiquia | ISC 15 (with Justin Bieber) | Volnytaria |
Serebro | Victoria | ISC 14, ISC 40 | Keohretcha, Noxus |
Smith & Thell | Haven | ISC 30 | Haven |
Sylwia Grzeszczak | Kaledonii | ISC 12, ISC 22, ISC 29 | Aonach, DimkaRUS, Tikata |
The Chainsmokers (with Halsey) | Bubblique | ISC 49 | Bubblique |
Tiziano Ferro | Spitzenbergen | ISC 25, ISC 36, ISC 47 | Spitzenbergen |
Yuna | Zephyrus | ISC 27 | Dvipantara |