Internatia Song Contest 60: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
The '''Internatia Song Contest 60''' will be the 60th monthly edition of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. It will take place in Leshia, after their victory in [[Internatia Song Contest 58]] with the song "Met Jou Klere Aan", performed by Leah. | The '''Internatia Song Contest 60''' will be the 60th monthly edition of the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. It will take place in Leshia, after their victory in [[Internatia Song Contest 58]] with the song "Met Jou Klere Aan", performed by Leah. | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
===Semi-Final 1=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |1 | ||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|Dagny | |||
|"Wearing Nothing" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |2 | ||
| | |{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{isc|Raingate}} | |||
|Harry Styles | |||
|"Sign of the Times" | |||
|{{isc| | | | ||
|Harry | | | ||
|" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |{{isc|Bitland}} | ||
|Káryyn | |Káryyn | ||
|"Binary" | |"Binary" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |5 | ||
|{{isc|Huania}} | |||
|Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat | |||
|"Regipajo" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Nicki Minaj | |||
|"Pound the Alarm" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|Hey Violet | |||
|"Guys My Age" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |||
|Emila | |||
|"Kimura" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |11 | ||
| | |{{isc|Victoria}} | ||
|" | |Alexe Gaudreault | ||
|"Éclat" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Chimeria}} | |{{isc|Chimeria}} | ||
|Molly Kate Kestner | |Molly Kate Kestner | ||
|"Prom Queen" | |"Prom Queen" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Men̈́sa}} | |||
|Tähtiportti | |||
|"Parkettien partaveitsi" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |15 | ||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |16 | ||
|{{isc|Pen Island}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |17 | ||
| | |{{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Fierce}} | |{{isc|Fierce}} | ||
|Marina Satti | |Marina Satti | ||
|"Mantissa" | |"Mantissa" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
|Carly Rae Jepsen | |||
|"Cut to the Feeling" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Ivanotia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Gandhara}} | |{{isc|Gandhara}} | ||
|Yellow Claw ft. Ayden | |Yellow Claw ft. Ayden | ||
|"Till It Hurts" | |"Till It Hurts" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Spitzenbergen}} | |||
|Faith Hill | |||
|"There You'll Be" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Timivar}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Semi-Final 2=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
|Alice Merton | |||
|"No Roots" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Halsey | |||
|"Eyes Closed" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
|Alma | |||
|"Ivre" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Chruno}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
|The Cast of Futurama | |||
|"Robot Hell" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |{{isc|Grolskira}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 264: | ||
|Arash ft. Mohombi | |Arash ft. Mohombi | ||
|"Se fue" | |"Se fue" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|Elias | |Elias | ||
|"Thinking of You" | |"Thinking of You" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kimmystan}} | |{{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
|Billie Eilish | |Billie Eilish | ||
|"Bored" | |"Bored" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Lacrea}} | |{{isc|Lacrea}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 143: | Line 280: | ||
|Graeme James | |Graeme James | ||
|"Alive" | |"Alive" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Monteverde}} | |{{isc|Monteverde}} | ||
|K BLEAX | |K BLEAX | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 159: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Ova Anova}} | |{{isc|Ova Anova}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 175: | Line 296: | ||
|London Ensemble | |London Ensemble | ||
|"Requiem for a tower" | |"Requiem for a tower" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pönö}} | |{{isc|Pönö}} | ||
Line 187: | Line 304: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|K.A.R.D. | |K.A.R.D. | ||
|"Oh NaNa" | |"Oh NaNa" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Sunetti}} | |{{isc|Sunetti}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 320: | ||
|Greta Svabo Bech | |Greta Svabo Bech | ||
|"Circles" | |"Circles" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Thorway}} | |{{isc|Thorway}} | ||
Line 228: | Line 325: | ||
|"Når tiden går baglæns" | |"Når tiden går baglæns" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Tonallán}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 239: | Line 336: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Final=== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Country | |||
!Artist | |||
!Song | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Leshia}} (Host) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:10, 5 June 2017
Internatia Song Contest 60 The Hottest Thing to Do | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Semi-final date | June 2017 |
Final date | June 2017 |
Host | |
Host city | Leshkent |
Host broadcaster | LTR |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 54 |
Withdrawing | Aonach |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Song Contest | |
◄59 61► |
The Internatia Song Contest 60 will be the 60th monthly edition of the Internatia Song Contest. It will take place in Leshia, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 58 with the song "Met Jou Klere Aan", performed by Leah.
Results
Semi-Final 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oalia | Dagny | "Wearing Nothing" | ||
2 | Saint Eva & Lepland | ||||
3 | Raingate | Harry Styles | "Sign of the Times" | ||
4 | Bitland | Káryyn | "Binary" | ||
5 | Huania | Santtu Karhu & Talvisovat | "Regipajo" | ||
6 | Kaministiquia | Nicki Minaj | "Pound the Alarm" | ||
7 | Nicolas' Neighbour | ||||
8 | Dulcet Ebullience | ||||
9 | Ponásikwa | Hey Violet | "Guys My Age" | ||
10 | Alteus | Emila | "Kimura" | ||
11 | Victoria | Alexe Gaudreault | "Éclat" | ||
12 | Chimeria | Molly Kate Kestner | "Prom Queen" | ||
13 | Kosma | ||||
14 | Men̈́sa | Tähtiportti | "Parkettien partaveitsi" | ||
15 | Trešlend | ||||
16 | Pen Island | ||||
17 | Bubblique | ||||
18 | Fierce | Marina Satti | "Mantissa" | ||
19 | Keohretcha | ||||
20 | Aurävaan | Carly Rae Jepsen | "Cut to the Feeling" | ||
21 | Zephyrus | ||||
22 | Lost Islands | ||||
23 | Ivanotia | ||||
24 | Gandhara | Yellow Claw ft. Ayden | "Till It Hurts" | ||
25 | Spitzenbergen | Faith Hill | "There You'll Be" | ||
26 | Timivar |
Semi-Final 2
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Alma Livre | ||
Amsteris | Alice Merton | "No Roots" |
Auspikitan | Halsey | "Eyes Closed" |
Caprika | Alma | "Ivre" |
Chruno | ||
Eriod | The Cast of Futurama | "Robot Hell" |
Grolskira | ||
Hanzyuki | Wanessa | "Amor, Amor" |
Haven | Arash ft. Mohombi | "Se fue" |
Kaledonii | Elias | "Thinking of You" |
Kimmystan | Billie Eilish | "Bored" |
Lacrea | ||
Luzze | Graeme James | "Alive" |
Monteverde | K BLEAX | |
Noxus | ||
Ova Anova | ||
Percheron | London Ensemble | "Requiem for a tower" |
Pönö | ||
Porielana | ||
Rata Sum | K.A.R.D. | "Oh NaNa" |
Sunetti | Frida Sundemo | "The Sun" |
Tashkveny | Janelle Kroll | "Barricade" |
Territrius | Greta Svabo Bech | "Circles" |
Thorway | Clara Sofie & Rune RK | "Når tiden går baglæns" |
Tikata | ||
Tonallán | ||
Valdron |
Final
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Leshia (Host) |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Alma | Caprika | ISC 56 | Kaministiquia |
Clara Sofie (with Rune RK) | Thorway | ISC 17 | Nouvelle-Acadie |
Dagny | Oalia | ISC 56 (with BØRNS) | Auspikitan |
Faith Hill | Spitzenbergen | ISC 33 | Spitzenbergen |
Frida Sundemo | Sunetti | ISC 44 (with MORTEN) | Pen Island |
Greta Svabo Bech | Territrius | ISC 32 (with The Bloody Beetroots), ISC 33 | Territrius, Evergreen Lands |
Halsey | Auspikitan | ISC 40, ISC 42, ISC 54 (with The Chainsmokers) | Auspikitan, Kaministiquia, Bubblique |
K.A.R.D. | Rata Sum | ISC 59 | Rata Sum |
Nicki Minaj | Kaministiquia | ISC 15 (with Justin Bieber), ISC 54 (with Ariana Grande) | Volnytaria, Kaministiquia |