Internatia Song Contest 66: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|Marina Kaye | |Marina Kaye | ||
|Something | |Something | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Auspikitan}} | |||
|Zayde Wolf | |||
|Heroes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Bubblique}} | | {{isc|Bubblique}} | ||
Line 127: | Line 131: | ||
|Christina Aguilera | |Christina Aguilera | ||
|Hurt | |Hurt | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Chruno}} | |||
|Elohim | |||
|Eclipse | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Eriod}} | | {{isc|Eriod}} | ||
Line 159: | Line 167: | ||
|Basim | |Basim | ||
|Aji Aji | |Aji Aji | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Keohretcha}} | |||
|Markoolio & Linda Bengtzing | |||
|Värsta Schlagern | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kimmystan}} | | {{isc|Kimmystan}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Kosma}} | | {{isc|Kosma}} | ||
| | |Varya Maksima | ||
| | |Sana Dol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Leshia}} | | {{isc|Leshia}} | ||
|Elhaida Dani | |Elhaida Dani | ||
|E | |E Ngrirë | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | | {{isc|Lost Islands}} | ||
Line 183: | Line 195: | ||
|Phonophani | |Phonophani | ||
|The Boy in His Bathtub | |The Boy in His Bathtub | ||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
|Tokio Myers | |||
|Bloodstream | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Oalia}} | | {{isc|Oalia}} | ||
Line 253: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{isc|Zephyrus}} | | {{isc|Zephyrus}} | ||
| | |Cira | ||
| | |Hun Bun | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 3 December 2017
Internatia Song Contest 66 | |
---|---|
Hygge | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | December 2017 |
Final | December 2017 |
Host | |
Venue | Hyggenes, Kimmystan |
Presenter(s) | Cody |
Host broadcaster | KTV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 37 (to date) |
Returning | Spinachia |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 66 will be the 66th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Hyggenes, Kimmystan, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 64 with the song "Devil" that was performed by The Wandering Hearts.
Pots
The host nation, Kimmystan (Pot 5), was exempt from the draw.
The pots were calculated by the Alteusian broadcaster BovineTV and are as following:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Confirmed countries
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Alteus | My Indigo | My Indigo |
Amsteris | KARI | The Winter Is Back |
Aonach | Marina Kaye | Something |
Auspikitan | Zayde Wolf | Heroes |
Bubblique | Andréanne A. Malette | Fou |
Caprika | Christina Aguilera | Hurt |
Chruno | Elohim | Eclipse |
Eriod | Goodnight Lenin | A Winter's Night |
Gandhara | Against The Current, Alex Goot, KHS | Sorry |
Grolskira | Moloko | Sing It Back |
Hanzyuki | Ryuichi Sakamoto | Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence |
Haven | ||
Huania | S.E.S. | Dreams Come True |
Kaledonii | ||
Kaministiquia | Basim | Aji Aji |
Keohretcha | Markoolio & Linda Bengtzing | Värsta Schlagern |
Kimmystan | Jennifer Lopez ft. Wisin | Amor, Amor, Amor |
Kosma | Varya Maksima | Sana Dol |
Leshia | Elhaida Dani | E Ngrirë |
Lost Islands | Stryper | Murder By Pride |
Luzze | Eric Whitacre | Fly to Paradise |
Men̈́sa | Phonophani | The Boy in His Bathtub |
Nicolas' Neighbour | Tokio Myers | Bloodstream |
Oalia | ||
Ova Anova | Camila Cabello ft. Young Thug | Havana |
Pen Island | OG Maco | U Guessed It |
Ponásikwa | Daichi Miura | U |
Pönö | Tuija Rantalainen & Trio Rouvat | Jouluaaton aamu kolmosratikassa |
Porielana | Shaya | Efkola |
Raingate | Brendan Peyper | Hy Loop Oop |
Rata Sum | So Hyang | Arirang Alone |
Saint Eva & Lepland | WILD | American Love |
Spinachia | Janice | Love You Like I Should |
Sunetti | DJ Smash & Vengerov & Bobina ft. Matua & Averin & Kravets | Neft |
Tashkveny | EUZEN | Phobia |
Thorway | Linda Sundblad | Bridges |
Tikata | Sigma feat. Birdy | Find Me |
Tonallán | Patterns | Shout |
Valdron | ||
Waticania | K. Flay | Black Wave |
Zephyrus | Cira | Hun Bun |
Returning artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Against the Current (with Alex Goot and KHS) | Gandhara | ISC 42, ISC 61 | Auspikitan |
Birdy (with Sigma) | Tikata | ISC 31, ISC 42 (with Rhodes), ISC 45 | Spitzenbergen, Alteus, Aonach |
Camila Cabello (with Young Thug) | Ova Anova | ISC 31, ISC 58 (as part of Fifth Harmony) (with Khia) | Haven, Noxus |
Elhaida Dani | Leshia | ISC 20, ISC 38 (with Tamar Kaprelian, Elina Born, Maria-Elena Kyriakou & Stephanie Topalian), ISC 65 (with Dj Olti) | Aonach, Leshia |
Euzen | Tashkveny | ISC 34 | Luzze |
Jennifer Lopez (with Wisin) | Kimmystan | ISC 33 (with Iggy Azalea) | Sanlyona |
KARI | Amsteris | ISC 20 | Monteverde |
Marina Kaye | Aonach | ISC 37, ISC 40, ISC 51 | Tonallán, Pen Island, Aonach |
Moloko | Grolskira | ISC 10 | Territrius |
Róisín Murphy (as part of Moloko) | Grolskira | ISC 10 (as part of Moloko), ISC 53 | Territrius, Percheron |
Sharon den Adel (as My Indigo) | Alteus | ISC 9 (with Armin van Buuren), ISC 23, ISC 39 (with Piotr Rogucki), ISC 44, ISC 57 (all 4 - as part of Within Temptation) | Sibinia, Irdminia, Kaledonii, Hanzyuki, Grolskira |
Sigma (with Birdy) | Tikata | ISC 31, ISC 36 | DimkaRUS, Auspikitan |
Wisin (with Jennifer Lopez) | Kimmystan | ISC 62 (with Sofia Reyes) | Timivar |