Internatia Song Contest 85: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] (as part of Orange Caramel), [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] (as part of After School) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] (as part of Orange Caramel), [[Internatia Song Contest 34|ISC 34]] (as part of After School) | ||
| {{flagu|Dvipantara}} | | {{flagu|Dvipantara}} | ||
|- | |||
|Nneka (as part of Les Amazons d'Afrique) | |||
|{{flagu|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 38|ISC 38]] | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Orange Caramel | | Orange Caramel | ||
Line 511: | Line 516: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 56|ISC 56]], [[Internatia Song Contest 69|ISC 69]] | ||
| {{flagu|Trolofloppia}}, {{flagu|Aonach}} | | {{flagu|Trolofloppia}}, {{flagu|Aonach}} | ||
|- | |||
|Ruslana | |||
|{{flagu|Waticania}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]], [[Internatia Song Contest 60|ISC 60]] | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}, {{flagu|Trešlend}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zara Larsson | | Zara Larsson |
Revision as of 17:57, 3 July 2019
Internatia Song Contest 85 | |
---|---|
Nature's Call | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | July 2019 |
Final | July 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Buzyrt, Pen Island |
Host broadcaster | PEEN |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 53 |
Debuting | Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier |
Returning | Caprika |
Withdrawing | Gandhara Ponásikwa |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 85 will be the 85th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Buzyrt, Pen Island after they achieved their 2nd win in ISC 83 with the song "The Seed" performed by AURORA.
Results
Semi-final 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spitzenbergen | Jess Glynne | "I'll Be There" | ||
2 | Kosma | Malou Prytz | "Left & Right" | ||
3 | Zephyrus | Nazca | "Loups" | ||
4 | Enot'ebia | Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends | "Beautiful Swans" | ||
5 | Kaledonii | Rita Dakota | "Mantra" | ||
6 | Riya-Sampetrina | Tulia | "Nothing Else Matters" | ||
7 | Aurävaan | Ellen McLain | "Still Alive" | ||
8 | Bitland | arai tasuku | "Poly’s Dollhouse" | ||
9 | Bubblique | Demy | "Ela" | ||
10 | Caprika | Yvonne Catterfield | "Für dich" | ||
11 | Pinnipedia | Les Amazons d'Afrique | "Amazones Power" | ||
12 | Saint Eva & Lepland | dodie | "Guiltless" | ||
13 | Valdron | Helena Deland | "Claudion" | ||
14 | Waticania | Ruslana | "Rachmaninov" | ||
15 | Eriod | TLC | "No Scrubs" | ||
16 | Aonach | M. Pokora | "Les planètes" | ||
17 | Percheron | Mr Dam | "Largué par SMS" | ||
18 | Tashkveny | Orange Caramel | "Catallena" | ||
19 | Rata Sum | TRIPLE T ft. JYP | "Born to be Wild" | ||
20 | Kaministiquia | Freya Ridings | "Castles" | ||
21 | Alma Livre | Narkis | "Galbi" | ||
22 | Lost Islands | Alvino Rey & His Orchestra | "Army Air Corps Song" | ||
23 | Aevis | Malory | "Sleeper" | ||
24 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Sam Fender | "Hypersonic Missiles" | ||
25 | Amsteris | Maria José Llergo | "Me miras pero no me ves" | ||
26 | Mărium | WAii | "What Da Heck" | ||
27 | Trešlend | Stoja | "Bomba" |
Semi-final 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bartlett | Lidia Buble | "Sub apa" | ||
2 | Thorway | Erin | "Popeda" | ||
3 | Uubell | Tina Vukov | "Na rubu" | ||
4 | Pönö | Taxi ft. R&D | "NonStop" | ||
5 | Saónas Fe Pier | Hedningarna | "Täss' on nainen" | ||
6 | Kimmystan | Miley Cyrus | "Mother's Daughter" | ||
7 | Tikata | Annalisa | "Bye Bye" | ||
8 | Chruno | Mabel | "Mad Love" | ||
9 | Oalia | Hayley Kiyoko | "Curious" | ||
10 | Luzze | Mr. Jazzek | "Alla Turca" | ||
11 | Lacrea | Yas | "Empty Crown" | ||
12 | Kox-Zoeteweij | Major Lazer ft. Skip Marley | "Can't Take It From Me" | ||
13 | Ħanei Čaravāz | Alice Merton | "Learn to Live" | ||
14 | Alteus | Faouzia | "My Heart's Grave" | ||
15 | Territrius | NAVIBAND | "Rečańka" | ||
16 | Grolskira | Rotana | "Daddy" | ||
17 | Asankon | Pongo | "Kassussa" | ||
18 | Noxus | Ashley O | "On a Roll" | ||
19 | Tonallán | La Oreja de Van Gogh | "Confía en el Viento" | ||
20 | Men̈́sa | Kensuke Ushio | "girls,dance,staircase" | ||
21 | Limnoupolitana | Creatura | "Limitless" | ||
22 | Ova Anova | Charlie Charles with Dardust ft. Sfera Ebbasta, Mahmood & Fabri Fibra | "Calipso" | ||
23 | Fierce | Zara Larsson | "All the Time" | ||
24 | Dulcet Ebullience | Koji Hayashi | "Wild Vision" | ||
25 | Auspikitan | Madison Beer | "Dear Society" | ||
26 | Sunetti | Kanykei | "Kuurchak" | ||
27 | Ladoga | Pomni Imya Svoe | "Mamimo more" |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pen Island | "" |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Alice Merton | Ħanei Čaravāz | ISC 60 | Amsteris |
Demy | Bubblique | ISC 23 (with Alex Leon & Epsilon) | Haven |
Jess Glynne | Spitzenbergen | ISC 20 (with Clean Bandit), ISC 22, ISC 39, ISC 42 | Fierce, San Monique, Noxus, Edoriada |
Lizzy (as part of Orange Caramel) | Tashkveny | ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School) | Dvipantara |
Mabel | Chruno | ISC 71, ISC 75 (with Jax Jones, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell), ISC 81 | Alma Livre, Ova Anova, Asankon |
Madison Beer | Auspikitan | ISC 78 (as part of K/DA) | Noxus |
Maggie & Bianca Fashion Friends | Enot'ebia | ISC 73 | Enot'ebia |
Miley Cyrus | Kimmystan | ISC 14, ISC 70 (as Hannah Montana), ISC 79 (with Mark Ronson), ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky and Various Artists) | DimkaRUS, Leshia, Gandhara, Kox-Zoeteweij |
Nana (as part of Orange Caramel) | Tashkveny | ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School) | Dvipantara |
Nneka (as part of Les Amazons d'Afrique) | Pinnipedia | ISC 38 | Lettuce |
Orange Caramel | Tashkveny | ISC 26 | Dvipantara |
Raina (as part of Orange Caramel) | Tashkveny | ISC 26 (as part of Orange Caramel), ISC 34 (as part of After School) | Dvipantara |
Rita Dakota | Kaledonii | ISC 56, ISC 69 | Trolofloppia, Aonach |
Ruslana | Waticania | ISC 11, ISC 60 | Dulcet Ebullience, Trešlend |
Zara Larsson | Fierce | ISC 8, ISC 18, ISC 30, ISC 47 (with MNEK), ISC 50 (with David Guetta) | San Monique, Carpathia, Alteus, Laranjeiras |