Internatia Song Contest 90: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Returning Artists: you missed one. otherwise, nice job Lulu) |
|||
Line 552: | Line 552: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] (with Luka Nizetić), [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]], [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]] (with Ante Cash) | | [[Internatia Song Contest 6|ISC 6]] (with Luka Nizetić), [[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]], [[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]], [[Internatia Song Contest 49|ISC 49]] (with Ante Cash) | ||
| {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Leshia}} | | {{flagu|Sunetti}}, {{flagu|Leshia}} | ||
|- | |||
|Laurie Darmon | |||
|{{flagu|Levië}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 42|ISC 42]] | |||
|{{flagu|Amsteris}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Little Big | |Little Big |
Revision as of 06:27, 4 December 2019
Internatia Song Contest 90 | |
---|---|
Over the Water Blue | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | December 2019 |
Final | December 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience |
Host broadcaster | DEBC BNN (Semi-final 2) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 55 |
Debuting | Faĺvarak |
Returning | Aurävaan Eriod |
Withdrawing | Kox-Zoeteweij |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 90 will the 90th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Stockhagen Helviklo, Dulcet Ebullience, after their 3rd win in ISC 88 with the song "I Drove All Night" performed by Céline Dion.
Pots
The pots were calculated by the Percheran broadcaster A+ and are as following:
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Results
Semi-final 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enot'ebia | Isabella Moner | "I'll Stay" | ||
2 | Kaministiquia | Mimoza | "Love for Days" | ||
3 | Ladoga | Charusha | "Ostansya so mnoy" | ||
4 | Spitzenbergen | Edyta Górniak | "To nie tak jak myślisz" | ||
5 | Kosma | Jenni Vartiainen | "Labyrintti" | ||
6 | Men̈́sa | Zolwai Lam All Stars | "Shar Shar Bapi Chumo" | ||
7 | Trešlend | Tove Lo | "True Disaster" | ||
8 | Sunetti | Lana Jurčević | "Kopija" | ||
9 | Riya-Sampetrina | France Gall | "Sacré Charlemagne" | ||
10 | Levië | Laurie Darmon | "On Bai. (la soirée)" | ||
11 | Zephyrus | Little Big | "Go Bananas" | ||
12 | Ħanei Čaravāz | Claire Laffut | "Mojo" | ||
13 | Kaledonii | Fleetwood Mac | "Landslide" | ||
14 | Valdron | Runner | "Tennis" | ||
15 | Lacrea | Gordi | "So Here We Are" | ||
16 | Nicolas' Neighbour | Lilly Among Clouds | "Closeness" | ||
17 | Luzze | Julia Parshuta | "Ameli" | ||
18 | Faĺvarak | Max Barskih | "Nevernaya" | ||
19 | Bitland | Uboa | "Detransitioning" | ||
20 | Chruno | Uma Kompton | "Santa Baby" | ||
21 | Tikata | Nolwenn Leroy | "Gemme" | ||
22 | Asankon | Nune Yesayan | "Es u du" | ||
23 | Fierce | Angela Aguilar | "La llorona" | ||
24 | Caprika | Pascale Borel | "Je veux que tu m'embrasses" | ||
25 | Saint Eva & Lepland | Laura Oakes | "Don't Say Goodbye" | ||
26 | Waticania | Tamino | "Habibi" | ||
27 | Eriod | Josh Garrels | "The Boar's Head" |
Semi-final 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kimmystan | ||||
2 | Lost Islands | ||||
3 | Limnoupolitana | ||||
4 | Mărium | ||||
5 | Percheron | ||||
6 | Aevis | ||||
7 | Ova Anova | ||||
8 | Oalia | ||||
9 | Pen Island | ||||
10 | Grolskira | ||||
11 | Rata Sum | ||||
12 | Pinnipedia | ||||
13 | Bubblique | ||||
14 | Amsteris | ||||
15 | Alma Livre | ||||
16 | Aurävaan | ||||
17 | Uubell | ||||
18 | Thorway | ||||
19 | Noxus | ||||
20 | Tonallán | ||||
21 | Saónas Fe Pier | ||||
22 | Aonach | ||||
23 | Bartlett | ||||
24 | Tashkveny | ||||
25 | Pönö | ||||
26 | Territrius | ||||
27 | Irdminia |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dulcet Ebullience |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Edyta Górniak | Spitzenbergen | ISC 14, ISC 56 | Irdminia, Ova Anova |
Fleetwood Mac | Kaledonii | ISC 81 | Fierce |
France Gall | Riya-Sampetrina | ISC 24, ISC 68 | Ova Anova, Lost Islands |
Jenni Vartiainen | Kosma | ISC 7, ISC 12, ISC 16, ISC 23, ISC 32 (as part of Live Aid Uusi Lastensairaala 2017), ISC 56, ISC 69 | Novatlantida, Irdminia, Kosma, Ħanei Čaravāz |
Lana Jurčević | Sunetti | ISC 6 (with Luka Nizetić), ISC 26, ISC 37, ISC 49 (with Ante Cash) | Sunetti, Leshia |
Laurie Darmon | Levië | ISC 42 | Amsteris |
Little Big | Zephyrus | ISC 77 | Trešlend |
Max Barskih | Faĺvarak | ISC 19, ISC 67, ISC 76 | DimkaRUS, Porielana, Kaledonii |
Mimoza | Kaministiquia | ISC 69 | Chruno |
Nolwenn Leroy | Tikata | ISC 5, ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés), ISC 14, ISC 73 | Grolskira, Kosma, Chruno, Nicolas' Neighbour |
Tamino | Waticania | ISC 87 | Grolskira |
Tove Lo | Trešlend | ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 34 (with Alesso), ISC 37, ISC 52 (with Flume), ISC 86 | Kaeros Islands, Alteus, Spitzenbergen, Ova Anova, Tikata, Sunetti |