Internatia Song Contest 97

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 97
Pristine
ISC97LOGO.png
Dates
Semi-final17 July 2020
Final3 August 2020
Host
VenueOjibwe Creek, Kaministiquia
Host broadcasterKaministiquia KGM
Participants
Number of entries55
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.
Winning song Luzze
Aan Alaxchyn

The Internatia Song Contest 97 is the 97th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia, after their 4th victory in ISC 95 with the song "Kings & Queens" performed by Ava Max. This will be the fourth time the city will host the contest, after previously hosting the, 47th, 61st and the 74th editions.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Grolskira Milky Chance "Cocoon" 21 41
2  Caprika P!nk "Try" 27 92
3  Irdminia Eiko Shimamiya "Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni" 5 67
4  Waticania The 1975 "People" 10 53
5  Rata Sum SAINt JHN "Roses (Imanbek Remix)" 13 49
6  Ladoga Vivienne Mort "Leti" 11 51
7  Saónas Fe Pier NIZKIZ "Nebyaspechna" 14 48
8  Asankon SUNMI "pporappippam" 6 66
9  Chruno Ellie Goulding "Power" 19 45
10  Saint Eva & Lepland Madeline Merlo "Kiss Kiss" 7 59
11  Trešlend Molly Sandén "Husavik" 2 98
12  Enot'ebia Helalyn Flowers "Nyctophilia" 24 36
13  Aurävaan The Microphones "I Want Wind To Blow" 20 43
14  Noxus Chloe x Halle "Do It" 23 38
15  Pinnipedia La Casa Azul "Podría Ser Peor" 9 54
16  Fierce Maggie Rogers "Love You For A Long Time" 25 29
17  Kosma Klava Koka "Baby" 26 20
18  Bartlett Boys Like Girls "Love Drunk" 18 45
19  Luzze Olox "Aan Alaxchyn" 1 142
20  Bitland Kraftamt "Triggernometry" 12 51
21  Kharó The Prodigy "Smack My Bitch Up" 17 46
22  Aonach Gabrielle Aplin & Nina Nesbitt "Miss You 2" 16 47
23  Uubell Shesha Kabo "Grateful" 8 57
24  Lost Islands Aimer "Ref:rain" 3 77
25  Thorway Trine Therkelsen "Vågne med dig" 15 47
26  Kimmystan Astrid S "Dance Dance Dance" 22 39
27  Pen Island BEHM "Hei Rakas" 4 68

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tashkveny GAIN "Paradise Lost" 18 46
2  Zephyrus Jeanette Akua "Drunk (Shot of Tequila)" 6 72
3  Alma Livre Mono "Life in Mono" 9 67
4  Faĺvarak Dotter "Backfire" 3 86
5  Mărium Blackmore's Night "Toast to Tomorrow" 17 46
6  Lacrea Ramsey "Bad Bad Bad" 22 40
7  Tikata Takagi & Ketra ft. Lorenzo Fragola, Arisa "L'esercito del selfie" 10 67
8  Nicolas' Neighbour Last Night On Earth "Dancing My Tears Away" 14 56
9  Spitzenbergen Calum Scott "Give Me Something" 25 36
10  Sunetti Solo Ansamblis "Neturėjom Dainos" 15 55
11  Bubblique TheFatRat & Maisy Kay "Storm" 8 70
12  Valdron Letrux "Déjà-vu frenesi" 12 62
13  Kaledonii Sufjan Stevens "America" 7 71
14  Ova Anova Dua Lipa "Love Again" 5 72
15  Tonallán Maria Daniela y su Sonido Lasser "Cielo Rojo" 21 41
16  Dulcet Ebullience Shania Twain "That Don't Impress Me Much" 23 40
17  Percheron Klõ Pelgag "La maison jaune" 1 104
18  Territrius STASIK "Kolyskova dlya Voroha" 24 38
19  Levië Los Bitchos "Pista" 19 43
20  Aevis Olafs Bergmanis "Reiz pa reizei" 27 28
21  Ħanei Čaravāz Zāle "Šūpuļdziesma" 11 63
22  Amsteris SICKOTOY, INNA, TAG "VKTM" 20 43
23  Pönö Laura Närhi "Mä annan sut pois" 13 60
24  Eriod Berlinist "Gris, Pt. 1" 4 84
25  Men̈́sa Happyendless "Atbėgo kariūnai, sušaudė Brazauską" 2 88
26  Riya-Sampetrina Miljardid "Olendid" 26 34
27  Limnoupolitana ISAMAR "We Will Rise" 16 54

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Tikata Takagi & Ketra ft. Lorenzo Fragola, Arisa "L'esercito del selfie" 17 110
2  Kaledonii Sufjan Stevens "America" 4 145
3  Valdron Letrux "Déjà-vu frenesi" 21 99
4  Ħanei Čaravāz Zāle "Šūpuļdziesma" 15 115
5  Bitland Kraftamt "Triggernometry" 23 92
6  Saint Eva & Lepland Madeline Merlo "Kiss Kiss" 16 110
7  Uubell Shesha Kabo "Grateful" 25 76
8  Waticania The 1975 "People" 26 68
9  Irdminia Eiko Shimamiya "Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni" 22 98
10  Kaministiquia Little Mix "Shout Out to My Ex" 8 140
11  Asankon SUNMI "pporappippam" 13 123
12  Men̈́sa Happyendless "Atbėgo kariūnai, sušaudė Brazauską" 14 119
13  Trešlend Molly Sandén "Husavik" 7 141
14  Alma Livre Mono "Life in Mono" 20 99
15  Ova Anova Dua Lipa "Love Again" 9 138
16  Kharó The Prodigy "Smack My Bitch Up" 18 100
17  Limnoupolitana ISAMAR "We Will Rise" 24 89
18  Ladoga Vivienne Mort "Leti" 27 54
19  Bubblique TheFatRat & Maisy Kay "Storm" 11 129
20  Zephyrus Jeanette Akua "Drunk (Shot of Tequila)" 5 142
21  Faĺvarak Dotter "Backfire" 2 176
22  Pen Island BEHM "Hei Rakas" 19 100
23  Pinnipedia La Casa Azul "Podría Ser Peor" 3 150
24  Luzze Olox "Aan Alaxchyn" 1 177
25  Percheron Klõ Pelgag "La maison jaune" 10 131
26  Eriod Berlinist "Gris, Pt. 1" 12 127
27  Lost Islands Aimer "Ref:rain" 6 142

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Grolskira Caprika Irdminia Waticania Rata Sum Ladoga Saónas Fe Pier Asankon Chruno Saint Eva & Lepland Trešlend Enot'ebia Aurävaan Noxus Pinnipedia Fierce Kosma Bartlett Luzze Bitland Kharó Aonach Uubell Lost Islands Thorway Kimmystan Pen Island
 
 Grolskira 21 41 1 4 8 3 6 5 2 5 7
 Caprika 27 92 5 DQ 5 12 6 4 3 4 3 8 1 12 8 8 5 7 1
 Irdminia 5 67 10 1 2 12 5 10 10 10 7
 Waticania 10 53 6 8 4 3 12 6 8 6
 Rata Sum 13 49 8 2 10 2 12 10 5
 Ladoga 11 51 2 5 5 1 5 6 12 6 2 3 4
 Saónas Fe Pier 14 48 3 2 10 7 8 6 3 1 1 4 3
 Asankon 6 66 12 12 5 12 4 12 1 8
 Chruno 19 45 5 7 8 2 4 3 6 4 4 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 7 59 8 5 6 7 3 5 12 3 10
 Trešlend 2 98 12 12 4 10 1 7 10 7 10 5 7 12 1
 Enot'ebia 24 36 7 10 3 4 12
 Aurävaan 20 43 7 10 3 8 2 12 1
 Noxus 23 38 4 3 5 10 7 2 2 5
 Pinnipedia 9 54 1 7 1 2 7 3 6 7 12 4 4
 Fierce 25 29 8 1 4 5 7 2 2
 Kosma 26 20 6 8 5 1
 Bartlett 18 45 12 4 5 3 2 1 1 2 2 3 10
 Luzze 1 142 6 6 10 6 8 8 12 7 2 7 5 8 12 7 8 10 8 12
 Bitland 12 51 8 8 6 7 6 10 6
 Kharó 17 46 4 7 12 10 1 7 5
 Aonach 16 47 8 4 3 12 1 6 6 7
 Uubell 8 57 3 3 7 1 1 5 2 6 6 4 10 1 8
 Lost Islands 3 77 1 4 3 12 10 10 10 10 4 5 3 5
 Thorway 15 47 2 6 2 7 4 8 3 1 8 6
 Kimmystan 22 39 1 2 4 12 2 6 4 3 3 2
 Pen Island 4 68 3 5 10 6 1 2 4 7 10 8 12
International jury vote
Place Country Total Pönö Amsteris Mărium Men̈́sa Kaministiquia Ħanei Čaravāz Faĺvarak Tonallán Ova Anova Lacrea Sunetti Levië Percheron Territrius Tikata Aevis
 
1  Luzze 89 5 12 1 10 4 12 4 4 7 4 10 10 6
2  Bitland 74 4 10 5 12 7 10 8 6 12
3  Pinnipedia 69 7 1 5 8 10 10 1 10 12 5
4  Uubell 57 2 3 6 2 3 3 6 7 12 6 7
5  Kharó 53 6 2 8 12 5 5 7 8
6  Asankon 49 10 8 12 12 7
7  Saónas Fe Pier 48 12 7 6 6 5 1 2 3 3 3
8  Irdminia 41 7 3 3 1 7 10 4 4 2
9  Grolskira 39 6 3 5 3 12 10
10  Noxus 36 8 4 10 1 1 5 2 5
11  Aurävaan 36 1 7 12 8 8
12  Caprika 35 5 7 10 7 2 3 1
13  Bartlett 31 12 6 5 2 6
14  Ladoga 30 3 4 3 4 3 5 8
15  Rata Sum 30 12 2 8 8
16  Enot'ebia 29 10 12 1 2 4
17  Waticania 29 4 5 8 2 10
18  Trešlend 29 7 10 6 6
19  Aonach 25 5 6 2 12
20  Pen Island 24 8 2 2 8 4
21  Kimmystan 21 1 6 3 4 7
22  Saint Eva & Lepland 14 8 4 1 1
23  Lost Islands 11 4 7
24  Fierce 9 3 6
25  Thorway 8 8
26  Kosma 7 5 1 1
27  Chruno 5 2 2 1

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Tashkveny Zephyrus Alma Livre Faĺvarak Mărium Lacrea Tikata Nicolas' Neighbour Spitzenbergen Sunetti Bubblique Valdron Kaledonii Ova Anova Tonallán Dulcet Ebullience Percheron Territrius Levië Aevis Ħanei Čaravāz Amsteris Pönö Eriod Men̈́sa Riya-Sampetrina Limnoupolitana
 
 Tashkveny 18 46 1 4 8 2 12 10 1 8
 Zephyrus 6 72 2 6 12 12 2 8 12 6 10 1 1
 Alma Livre 9 67 6 1 7 8 8 7 10 6 4 8 2
 Faĺvarak 3 86 3 3 1 12 7 12 10 10 8 7 3 10
 Mărium 17 46 4 1 5 5 5 3 3 2 7 5 4 2
 Lacrea 22 40 4 3 7 3 2 12 7 2
 Tikata 10 67 10 8 4 6 7 7 1 12 12
 Nicolas' Neighbour 14 56 2 3 8 10 8 5 4 10 1 1 4
 Spitzenbergen 25 36 4 3 8 4 12 4 1
 Sunetti 15 55 6 8 1 2 10 6 3 6 7 6
 Bubblique 8 70 12 8 2 3 7 12 6 8 6 1 5
 Valdron 12 62 1 5 1 12 8 7 3 5 5 5 10
 Kaledonii 7 71 3 12 1 7 12 8 10 12 6
 Ova Anova 5 72 8 8 7 5 10 10 5 3 1 3 6 4 2
 Tonallán 21 41 7 10 4 1 1 3 3 2 3 1 6
 Dulcet Ebullience 23 40 1 6 5 7 2 1 6 12
 Percheron 1 104 7 6 10 4 10 6 10 2 10 7 4 7 12 7 2
 Territrius 24 38 10 4 2 2 6 6 8
 Levië 19 43 5 2 2 2 5 3 5 1 5 1 8 4
 Aevis 27 28 7 2 8 8 3
 Ħanei Čaravāz 11 63 8 4 1 12 12 4 7 10 5
 Amsteris 20 43 12 12 6 5 8
 Pönö 13 60 12 6 4 6 5 3 1 4 3 4 1 3 8
 Eriod 4 84 4 7 3 5 12 2 4 6 6 7 5 12 4 7
 Men̈́sa 2 88 5 10 2 6 8 6 2 4 5 5 10 10 12 3
 Riya-Sampetrina 26 34 7 5 7 12 3
 Limnoupolitana 16 54 10 10 2 3 10 8 2 5 4
International jury vote
Place Country Total Kimmystan Ladoga Pen Island Kaministiquia Bartlett Luzze Kosma Irdminia Asankon Waticania Saint Eva & Lepland Enot'ebia Bitland Lost Islands Grolskira Kharó
 
1  Limnoupolitana 63 1 8 10 2 5 10 4 12 6 2 3
2  Faĺvarak 61 8 3 8 8 12 6 6 10
3  Dulcet Ebullience 60 4 10 10 6 12 10 4 4
4  Ova Anova 56 12 6 12 10 4 12
5  Spitzenbergen 50 6 4 5 8 4 2 2 6 3 10
6  Alma Livre 50 12 12 1 3 2 8 8 4
7  Kaledonii 50 12 8 5 1 7 12 5
8  Eriod 48 7 12 7 10 6 6
9  Lacrea 47 1 7 8 4 7 12 8
10  Mărium 42 5 5 8 1 5 10 8
11  Men̈́sa 42 6 10 10 4 12
12  Bubblique 40 10 2 4 6 2 8 8
13  Percheron 32 3 6 4 7 3 5 3 1
14  Territrius 30 4 8 12 6
15  Nicolas' Neighbour 29 5 4 7 3 3 1 3 3
16  Sunetti 29 1 5 12 4 7
17  Zephyrus 28 3 3 10 12
18  Tonallán 27 10 7 6 4
19  Tashkveny 25 7 7 6 5
20  Pönö 24 2 5 7 8 2
21  Amsteris 20 2 3 7 2 1 5
22  Tikata 20 7 3 3 2 5
23  Ħanei Čaravāz 18 5 1 7 5
24  Valdron 18 2 6 10
25  Riya-Sampetrina 11 1 2 7 1
26  Levië 6 1 1 2 2
27  Aevis 2 1 1

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Tikata Kaledonii Valdron Ħanei Čaravāz Bitland Saint Eva & Lepland Uubell Waticania Irdminia Kaministiquia Asankon Men̈́sa Trešlend Alma Livre Ova Anova Kharó Limnoupolitana Ladoga Bubblique Zephyrus Faĺvarak Pen Island Pinnipedia Luzze Percheron Eriod Lost Islands Aevis Amsteris Aonach Aurävaan Bartlett Chruno Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Fierce Grolskira Kimmystan Kosma Lacrea Levië Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Noxus Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier Spitzenbergen Sunetti Tashkveny Territrius Thorway Tonallán WL
 
 Tikata 17 110 6 6 2 6 3 10 4 7 3 10 7 1 8 7 7 12 10 1
 Kaledonii 4 145 12 12 6 6 5 6 7 2 12 10 12 12 7 2 10 8 8 2 5 1
 Valdron 21 99 1 2 8 6 4 7 6 7 2 5 6 6 1 6 10 10 8 4
 Ħanei Čaravāz 15 115 1 4 3 12 10 8 2 5 1 1 12 5 12 3 7 6 7 2 12 2
 Bitland 23 92 2 7 7 10 6 8 6 4 1 3 8 2 5 2 5 4 2 8 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 16 110 4 1 6 2 12 8 7 3 7 12 8 8 4 1 1 1 5 8 3 4 5
 Uubell 25 76 6 2 2 3 2 1 1 5 5 1 4 1 10 2 4 3 1 2 1 4 2 7 7
 Waticania 26 68 3 2 10 6 7 5 3 6 6 4 8 8
 Irdminia 22 98 2 7 7 1 1 8 3 1 2 2 6 10 8 5 12 10 2 2 2 1 1 5
 Kaministiquia 8 140 3 10 8 2 8 5 5 6 12 10 2 5 7 8 3 7 10 6 7 6 10
 Asankon 13 123 3 10 2 10 12 12 7 6 12 2 10 1 2 6 2 8 1 5 12
 Men̈́sa 14 119 4 10 10 10 8 4 10 12 4 8 2 1 10 5 10 6 5
 Trešlend 7 141 4 8 8 6 5 3 10 12 7 7 4 2 8 8 12 6 6 10 4 2 3 6
 Alma Livre 20 99 1 6 8 4 2 5 10 5 12 4 2 8 2 4 2 5 8 3 1 7
 Ova Anova 9 138 10 12 12 4 3 3 4 4 4 6 6 3 12 7 10 1 7 8 5 8 2 7
 Kharó 18 100 1 2 12 5 3 3 1 1 6 10 4 10 8 3 2 3 5 12 6 3
 Limnoupolitana 24 89 4 3 10 7 3 5 1 10 8 3 7 2 10 5 3 5 3
 Ladoga 27 54 7 3 1 2 4 5 3 1 1 6 1 3 10 1 4 2
 Bubblique 11 129 5 8 8 10 10 12 8 2 8 5 4 3 3 5 4 3 6 1 4 12 8
 Zephyrus 5 142 1 8 5 8 12 8 4 5 2 6 10 12 4 12 12 3 4 7 12 4 3
 Faĺvarak 2 176 7 7 6 7 7 6 4 10 6 1 3 10 7 10 6 5 8 5 10 12 5 1 8 10 3 12
 Pen Island 19 100 5 5 7 7 4 7 7 3 10 1 8 1 4 7 6 6 8 4
 Pinnipedia 3 150 5 4 1 1 4 12 4 8 6 8 12 7 4 12 6 3 12 5 4 12 4 10 6
 Luzze 1 177 8 6 12 4 3 3 2 8 7 12 6 7 5 2 3 5 5 3 1 4 4 10 2 2 6 12 12 3 6 4 10
 Percheron 10 131 5 10 6 4 12 2 6 5 3 7 5 1 1 7 7 12 8 1 7 10 12
 Eriod 12 127 5 7 5 7 12 4 5 2 3 8 12 7 8 5 12 6 6 3 4 1 5
 Lost Islands 6 142 12 12 12 10 3 1 3 3 8 8 10 1 10 5 12 7 7 4 3 10 1
Country Place Total Tikata Kaledonii Valdron Ħanei Čaravāz Bitland Saint Eva & Lepland Uubell Waticania Irdminia Kaministiquia Asankon Men̈́sa Trešlend Alma Livre Ova Anova Kharó Limnoupolitana Ladoga Bubblique Zephyrus Faĺvarak Pen Island Pinnipedia Luzze Percheron Eriod Lost Islands Aevis Amsteris Aonach Aurävaan Bartlett Chruno Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Fierce Grolskira Kimmystan Kosma Lacrea Levië Mărium Nicolas' Neighbour Noxus Pönö Rata Sum Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier Spitzenbergen Sunetti Tashkveny Territrius Thorway Tonallán WL
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Evergreen Lands Oravania Halleloo Koalatopolous Nickymania Gredst Raingate Lahna Polland
 
1  Faĺvarak 43 7 3 5 10 8 10
2  Kaministiquia 43 7 12 10 10 4
3  Waticania 37 12 5 8 12
4  Ova Anova 33 2 10 8 6 7
5  Trešlend 31 6 4 2 7 12
6  Saint Eva & Lepland 31 12 5 3 5 6
7  Valdron 28 6 8 2 2 10
8  Zephyrus 24 4 12 8
9  Ħanei Čaravāz 22 1 8 8 5
10  Kaledonii 22 7 7 1 7
11  Ladoga 21 1 7 4 4 4 1
12  Uubell 20 12 3 2 3
13  Percheron 19 3 4 6 6
14  Luzze 18 8 10
15  Kharó 17 6 7 4
16  Bubblique 16 10 1 3 2
17  Eriod 16 4 12
18  Tikata 14 8 6
19  Pen Island 12 12
20  Asankon 11 2 3 1 5
21  Men̈́sa 11 10 1
22  Pinnipedia 11 5 6
23  Irdminia 8 5 3
24  Lost Islands 6 2 3 1
25  Bitland 5 5
26  Alma Livre 2 2
27  Limnoupolitana 1 1

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
31  Luzze
26  Faĺvarak
23  Pinnipedia
 Uubell
22  Trešlend
 Ova Anova
 Irdminia
21  Zephyrus
 Lost Islands
 Kaministiquia
 Percheron
 Bubblique
 Eriod
 Saint Eva & Lepland
20  Kaledonii
 Ħanei Čaravāz
 Kharó
 Alma Livre
19  Asankon
 Bitland
18  Tikata
 Pen Island
 Valdron
17  Men̈́sa
 Limnoupolitana
16  Ladoga
12  Waticania
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
5  Pinnipedia Alma Livre, Percheron, Chruno, Levië, Pönö
 Kaledonii Eriod, Lost Islands, Pen Island, Tikata, Valdron
 Zephyrus Ova Anova, Enot'ebia, Kosma, Mărium, Spitzenbergen
4  Luzze Bitland, Trešlend, Riya-Sampetrina, Saónas Fe Pier
 Lost Islands Ħanei Čaravāz, Kaledonii, Saint Eva & Lepland, Dulcet Ebullience
 Asankon Faĺvarak, Pinnipedia, Bartlett, Rata Sum
 Ħanei Čaravāz Uubell, Aevis, Aurävaan, Territrius
3  Ova Anova Asankon, Kaministiquia, Fierce
 Percheron Mensa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Tonallán
 Eriod Irdminia, Amsteris, Lacrea
2  Faĺvarak Noxus, WL
 Trešlend Ladoga, Kimmystan
 Bubblique Zephyrus, Thorway
 Saint Eva & Lepland Limnoupolitana, Aonach
 Kharó Waticania, Sunetti
1  Kaministiquia Bubblique
 Men̈́sa Kharó
 Tikata Tashkveny
 Alma Livre Luzze
 Irdminia Grolskira

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Luzze  Faĺvarak  Pinnipedia

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Aimer  Lost Islands ISC 54, ISC 56, ISC 68  Aurävaan,  Hanzyuki,  Nicolas' Neighbour
Arisa (with Takagi, Ketra & Lorenzo Fragola)  Tikata ISC 48  Keohretcha
Astrid S  Kimmystan ISC 17 (as Astrid Smeplass), ISC 47, ISC 58, ISC 71  Hanzyuki,  Pen Island,  Aonach,  Oalia
Blackmore's Night  Mărium ISC 27  Leshia
Calum Scott  Spitzenbergen ISC 78 (with Leona Lewis)  Spitzenbergen
Dotter  Faĺvarak ISC 29, ISC 37, ISC 50, ISC 60  Luzze,  Chruno,  Auspikitan,  Chruno
Dua Lipa  Ova Anova ISC 46, ISC 49, ISC 62, ISC 72 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 78 (with BLACKPINK), ISC 89, ISC 92  Bubblique,  Pen Island,  Fierce,  Gandhara,  Rata Sum,  Asankon,  Bartlett
Eiko Shimamiya  Irdminia ISC 51  Aurävaan
Ellie Goulding  Chruno ISC 12 (with Calvin Harris), ISC 17, ISC 34, ISC 65, ISC 87 (with Juice WRLD)  Monteverde,  Alexandria,  Kaministiquia,  Caprika,  Pen Island
Gabrielle Aplin (with Nina Nesbitt)  Aonach ISC 24, ISC 30, ISC 65, ISC 68, ISC 79  Sunetti,  Aonach,  Grolskira,  Chruno,  Kaledonii
Gain  Tashkveny ISC 58, ISC 88 (as part of Brown Eyed Girls)  Rata Sum
Inna (with Sickotoy & Tag)  Amsteris ISC 3, ISC 14 (with Carla's Dreams), ISC 74 (with Daddy Yankee)  Grolskira,  Hanzyuki,  Kimmystan
Klõ Pelgag  Percheron ISC 23  Eriod
Laura Närhi  Pönö ISC 2, ISC 26, ISC 36, ISC 63, ISC 81  Luzze,  Kosma,  Kaledonii,  Mărium
Little Mix  Kaministiquia ISC 31, ISC 39, ISC 57, ISC 63 (with Jason Derülo), ISC 64 (with CNCO), ISC 81  Alteus,  Zephyrus,  Ova Anova,  Kosma,  Raingate,  Ova Anova
Lorenzo Fragola (with Takagi, Ketra & Arisa)  Tikata ISC 75  Grolskira
Maggie Rogers  Fierce ISC 80  Kaministiquia
Maria Daniela y Su Sonido Lasser  Tonallán ISC 13, ISC 53, ISC 75  Tonallán
Molly Sandén  Trešlend ISC 26, ISC 32, ISC 38, ISC 82  Spitzenbergen,  Haven,  Auspikitan,  Kimmystan
Nina Nesbitt (with Gabrielle Aplin)  Aonach ISC 21, ISC 50, ISC 63, ISC 70, ISC 75  Chruno,  Amsteris,  Zephyrus,  Gandhara,  Aonach
P!nk  Caprika ISC 33, ISC 63, ISC 81  Porielana,  Oalia,  Kaministiquia
Shania Twain  Dulcet Ebullience ISC 57, ISC 62, ISC 71  Kaministiquia,  Grolskira,  Kosma
Solo Ansamblis  Sunetti ISC 80  Aurävaan
Sufjan Stevens  Kaledonii ISC 36, ISC 67, ISC 71 (with Bryce Dessner, Nico Muhly & James McAlister), ISC 75  Nicolas' Neighbour,  Kaledonii,  Pönö,  Tikata
SUNMI  Asankon ISC 67, ISC 68, ISC 77  Ponásikwa,  Rata Sum,  Haven
The 1975  Waticania ISC 46  Aonach