Internatia Song Contest 98

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Internatia Song Contest 98
Sailin' Alive
ISC 98 logo.png
Dates
Semi-final19 August 2020
Final3 September 2020
Host
VenueBulan-Bethari, Riya-Sampetrina
Host broadcasterRiya-Sampetrina RTRS
Participants
Number of entries55
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final.

The Internatia Song Contest 98 is the 98th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest is held in Bulan-Bethari, Riya-Sampetrina, since Alma Livre, the winners of ISC 96, decided to not host the edition. This marks the sixth time that the hosting country is not the actual winner, after the 2nd, 6th, 13th, 38th and the 70th editions.

Pots[edit]

The pots were calculated by the Percheran broadcaster A+ and are as following:

Pots Countries
Pot 1 Aevis Aurävaan Bitland Eriod Kharó Lacrea Men̈́sa Sunetti Uubell Valdron Waticania
Pot 2 Amsteris Grolskira Ħanei Čaravāz Levië Lost Islands Luzze Pen Island Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier Territrius Tonallán
Pot 3 Alma Livre Faĺvarak Fierce Irdminia Mărium Ova Anova Pinnipedia Pönö Rata Sum Tashkveny Tikata
Pot 4 Aonach Bartlett Caprika Dulcet Ebullience Enot'ebia Kaledonii Limnoupolitana Nicolas' Neighbour Saint Eva & Lepland Spitzenbergen Thorway
Pot 5 Asankon Bubblique Chruno Kaministiquia Kimmystan Kosma Ladoga Noxus Percheron Trešlend Zephyrus

The host country  Riya-Sampetrina (Pot 2) and ISC 96 winner  Alma Livre (Pot 3) are exempt from the draw.

Results[edit]

Semi-final 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Enot'ebia Zendaya "Neverland" 18 54
2  Limnoupolitana Ashley Jana, J. Dash "Sirens" 24 31
3  Territrius Gigi D'Agostino "The Riddle" 2 79
4  Pönö Gareth Emery & Standerwick ft. HALIENE "Saving Light" 12 68
5  Valdron Susumu Hirasawa "TOWN-0 PHASE-5" 9 75
6  Percheron Yseult "Corps" 13 67
7  Lost Islands Sia "Helium" 23 36
8  Grolskira Cleo "Zabiorę nas" 16 55
9  Tikata Mela Koteluk & Kwadrofonik "Astronomia" 17 54
10  Saint Eva & Lepland Moonlight Haze "The Rabbit of the Moon" 4 77
11  Kharó Miike Snow "Silvia (Robotberget Remix)" 22 38
12  Zephyrus LOTTE "Pauken" 19 51
13  Irdminia Amelia Lily "Bring Me Joy" 3 78
14  Caprika Jay Chou "Mojito" 26 22
15  Tonallán Paty Cantú "Cuando vuelvas" 8 75
16  Bartlett Grace Nono "Salidumay" 15 59
17  Bitland kaapin "Soft, Softer" 20 43
18  Uubell Mariana Sadovska & Christian Thomé "Vesna" 5 76
19  Luzze BVNDIT "Jungle" 6 76
20  Lacrea Wednesday Campanella "The Bamboo Princess" 14 64
21  Bubblique Katzenjammer "A Bar in Amsterdam" 1 81
22  Asankon Lina Makhoul "3 Sneen" 25 27
23  Tashkveny Charli XCX "Vroom Vroom" 27 22
24  Ladoga Khrystyna Soloviy "Gameritskij kraj" 10 72
25  Ova Anova Viki Gabor "Forever and a Night" 21 42
26  Nicolas' Neighbour Circle 9 & Hi Chinese Orchestra & Thousand Fingers "Power Over the World" 7 75
27  Kosma Lili & Luna "Kolme kaljaa ja kaupunkiin" 11 69

Semi-final 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Kaministiquia Davina Michelle "My Own World" 4 75
2  Kaledonii Taylor Swift ft. Bon Iver "Exile" 17 54
3  Waticania Bring Me the Horizon "Parasite Eve" 6 74
4  Levië Jordan Klassen "Virtuous Circle" 12 67
5  Mărium The Weeknd "Blinding Lights" 16 58
6  Fierce polnalyubvi "Komety" 9 70
7  Men̈́sa Lingua Ignota "DO YOU DOUBT ME TRAITOR" 23 34
8  Trešlend Vremya i Steklo "Na stile" 10 70
9  Aonach Natasha St-Pier "Aimer c'est tout donner" 14 63
10  Chruno Fionn "Modern Medication" 15 60
11  Amsteris Sem&Stènn "18 anni" 24 31
12  Pinnipedia Tim Bendzko "Hoch" 8 71
13  Dulcet Ebullience Khadja Nin "Wale Watu" 19 47
14  Noxus Zara Larsson "Love Me Land" 13 66
15  Saónas Fe Pier RSAC x ELLA "NBA (Ne Meshaj)" 20 39
16  Kimmystan SOMI "What You Waiting For" 18 48
17  Spitzenbergen LÉON "And It Breaks My Heart" 11 68
18  Thorway Malte Ebert "Gravity" 26 13
19  Aevis Team Ghost "High Hopes" 2 87
20  Rata Sum Hwa Sa "Maria" 25 19
21  Faĺvarak Mauvais Œil "Eve lève-toi" 3 83
22  Eriod GIEDRĖ "Užgis iki vestuvių" 21 39
23  Aurävaan Phoebe Bridgers "Smoke Signals" 7 73
24  Sunetti M83 "Wait" 5 74
25  Pen Island Tuuletar "Odotan" 22 38
26  Ħanei Čaravāz Tamara Todevska "Monsters" 1 87

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
1  Pönö Gareth Emery & Standerwick ft. HALIENE "Saving Light" 7 133
2  Kosma Lili & Luna "Kolme kaljaa ja kaupunkiin" 8 131
3  Trešlend Vremya i Steklo "Na stile" 10 122
4  Waticania Bring Me the Horizon "Parasite Eve" 22 96
5  Bubblique Katzenjammer "A Bar in Amsterdam" 16 113
6  Pinnipedia Tim Bendzko "Hoch" 11 120
7  Bitland kaapin "Soft, Softer" 23 92
8  Levië Jordan Klassen "Virtuous Circle" 15 114
9  Spitzenbergen LÉON "And It Breaks My Heart" 3 147
10  Ħanei Čaravāz Tamara Todevska "Monsters" 2 162
11  Aevis Team Ghost "High Hopes" 4 146
12  Uubell Mariana Sadovska & Christian Thomé "Vesna" 19 107
13  Irdminia Amelia Lily "Bring Me Joy" 6 136
14  Ladoga Khrystyna Soloviy "Gameritskij kraj" 13 117
15  Sunetti M83 "Wait" 20 103
16  Alma Livre Margalit Tzan'ani ft. Arisa "Po Ze Lo Eropa" 28 77
17  Saint Eva & Lepland Moonlight Haze "The Rabbit of the Moon" 24 91
18  Territrius Gigi D'Agostino "The Riddle" 14 115
19  Faĺvarak Mauvais Œil "Eve lève-toi" 1 163
20  Nicolas' Neighbour Circle 9 & Hi Chinese Orchestra & Thousand Fingers "Power Over the World" 27 80
21  Valdron Susumu Hirasawa "TOWN-0 PHASE-5" 21 96
22  Fierce polnalyubvi "Komety" 5 142
23  Aurävaan Phoebe Bridgers "Smoke Signals" 18 109
24  Kaministiquia Davina Michelle "My Own World" 26 86
25  Men̈́sa Lingua Ignota "DO YOU DOUBT ME TRAITOR" 17 113
26  Tonallán Paty Cantú "Cuando vuelvas" 9 130
27  Riya-Sampetrina Radiorama "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" 25 88
28  Luzze BVNDIT "Jungle" 12 119

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi Final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Enot'ebia Limnoupolitana Territrius Pönö Valdron Percheron Lost Islands Grolskira Tikata Saint Eva & Lepland Kharó Zephyrus Irdminia Caprika Tonallán Bartlett Bitland Uubell Luzze Lacrea Bubblique Asankon Tashkveny Ladoga Ova Anova Nicolas' Neighbour Kosma
 
 Enot'ebia 18 54 5 12 8 2 12 6 6 3
 Limnoupolitana 24 31 12 6 1 12
 Territrius 2 79 6 12 5 4 10 10 5 1 4 12 10
 Pönö 12 68 10 1 12 7 5 10 5 2 4 12
 Valdron 9 75 2 1 10 6 8 5 10 7 6 8 12
 Percheron 13 67 4 2 6 2 8 8 2 7 4 3 5 6 3 7
 Lost Islands 23 36 2 8 4 8 4 10
 Grolskira 16 55 4 6 3 5 7 5 8 2 4 5 6
 Tikata 17 54 6 3 10 12 2 6 10 1 3 1
 Saint Eva & Lepland 4 77 7 8 4 6 4 12 2 7 4 2 3 8 10
 Kharó 22 38 7 5 3 4 5 8 6
 Zephyrus 19 51 4 2 3 7 8 4 3 3 1 8 8
 Irdminia 3 78 3 10 12 7 5 3 7 1 12 4 10 2 2
 Caprika 26 22 5 1 1 8 2 5
 Tonallán 8 75 7 3 12 12 1 10 4 7 6 5 4 4
 Bartlett 15 59 3 5 6 1 6 3 2 7 12 10 2 2
 Bitland 20 43 3 3 10 8 7 12
 Uubell 5 76 12 4 7 8 1 12 12 3 7 7 3
 Luzze 6 76 8 10 7 8 3 1 5 12 7 8 7
 Lacrea 14 64 7 1 3 12 10 8 5 12 5 1
 Bubblique 1 81 8 8 10 6 3 6 1 10 7 12 10
 Asankon 25 27 1 6 1 2 2 10 3 1 1
 Tashkveny 27 22 12 5 1 3 1
 Ladoga 10 72 10 8 5 4 4 5 6 6 2 2 12 8
 Ova Anova 21 42 10 6 7 10 4 5
 Nicolas' Neighbour 7 75 5 6 7 4 7 6 7 4 4 5 2 6 8 4
 Kosma 11 69 1 2 2 2 10 1 12 1 10 5 2 8 3 1 3 6
International jury vote
Place Country Total Kimmystan Men̈́sa Amsteris Pen Island Thorway Mărium Chruno Waticania Faĺvarak Sunetti Levië Riya-Sampetrina
 
1  Uubell 58 2 8 8 10 7 10 6 7
2  Bitland 45 10 4 12 12 4 3
3  Percheron 40 3 7 8 10 2 6 4
4  Territrius 38 1 10 6 7 7 2 5
5  Tikata 37 6 2 2 4 7 3 10 3
6  Lacrea 35 12 3 4 6 10
7  Nicolas' Neighbour 32 1 3 12 4 12
8  Ladoga 31 3 5 5 12 6
9  Kosma 30 8 7 4 5 6
10  Kharó 30 4 8 10 8
11  Valdron 25 7 6 1 2 8 1
12  Grolskira 25 7 8 7 3
13  Tashkveny 24 6 2 12 4
14  Ova Anova 21 12 1 8
15  Asankon 20 7 10 1 2
16  Enot'ebia 20 5 12 3
17  Luzze 20 10 10
18  Caprika 19 6 1 5 7
19  Irdminia 19 5 2 12
20  Pönö 18 4 3 10 1
21  Tonallán 18 12 2 4
22  Lost Islands 17 1 6 8 1 1
23  Zephyrus 17 5 5 5 2
24  Saint Eva & Lepland 17 3 8 6
25  Bartlett 16 5 3 8
26  Bubblique 15 2 1 12
27  Limnoupolitana 9 4 5

Semi Final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Kaministiquia Kaledonii Waticania Levië Mărium Fierce Men̈́sa Trešlend Aonach Chruno Amsteris Pinnipedia Dulcet Ebullience Noxus Saónas Fe Pier Kimmystan Spitzenbergen Thorway Aevis Rata Sum Faĺvarak Eriod Aurävaan Sunetti Pen Island Ħanei Čaravāz
 
 Kaministiquia 4 75 12 10 6 10 7 7 10 5 6 2
 Kaledonii 17 54 5 6 3 12 4 6 5 7 6
 Waticania 6 74 5 2 10 2 4 8 12 3 5 4 12 7
 Levië 12 67 10 4 3 3 7 5 1 2 2 3 7 10 10
 Mărium 16 58 10 4 1 12 2 10 4 1 1 2 4 1 6
 Fierce 9 70 1 7 4 10 5 2 8 3 5 6 10 3 3 3
 Men̈́sa 23 34 6 6 8 8 6
 Trešlend 10 70 6 12 4 8 12 12 6 10
 Aonach 14 63 10 5 12 5 7 7 7 1 4 5
 Chruno 15 60 3 3 6 1 4 3 8 4 6 7 7 8
 Amsteris 24 31 1 1 7 4 7 4 2 5
 Pinnipedia 8 71 5 2 2 2 4 1 1 6 3 1 5 8 6 8 7 10
 Dulcet Ebullience 19 47 1 3 3 8 4 4 5 4 12 3
 Noxus 13 66 12 10 10 2 10 3 6 10 3
 Saónas Fe Pier 20 39 4 10 2 3 3 4 1 2 4 1 5
 Kimmystan 18 48 8 5 12 4 2 12 5
 Spitzenbergen 11 68 4 5 12 2 8 5 12 7 5 8
 Thorway 26 13 8 3 1 1
 Aevis 2 87 12 12 8 10 10 12 7 12 4
 Rata Sum 25 19 6 5 6 2
 Faĺvarak 3 83 2 8 4 7 6 5 10 10 7 8 3 5 8
 Eriod 21 39 1 3 6 2 5 7 6 2 6 1
 Aurävaan 7 73 8 7 12 3 3 10 8 10 12
 Sunetti 5 74 3 7 8 2 12 1 12 1 12 8 6 2
 Pen Island 22 38 7 6 8 1 5 8 1 2
 Ħanei Čaravāz 1 87 7 6 1 12 7 8 2 8 1 7 10 12 2 4
International jury vote
Place Country Total Bubblique Asankon Nickymania Ova Anova Ladoga Luzze Pönö Tonallán Irdminia Lacrea Bartlett Riya-Sampetrina Valdron Saint Eva & Lepland Kosma Lost Islands Enot'ebia Territrius Percheron Bitland Tikata Grolskira Kharó
 
1  Fierce 92 6 3 12 8 2 2 12 8 12 5 6 8 8
2  Men̈́sa 88 12 10 12 12 12 12 6 12
3  Faĺvarak 86 10 4 12 10 7 5 4 6 3 10 5 6 4
4  Mărium 83 8 4 2 4 10 2 8 7 4 2 7 6 7 12
5  Kimmystan 74 12 10 6 5 10 10 1 12 2 3 3
6  Levië 67 3 8 4 4 7 4 2 3 12 10 5 5
7  Aonach 66 7 1 8 4 12 12 8 6 8
8  Pen Island 63 1 5 12 6 6 6 7 1 4 5 10
9  Spitzenbergen 62 5 7 3 12 12 2 7 2 5 4 1 2
10  Aevis 58 6 5 12 8 8 1 2 8 2 6
11  Sunetti 56 8 7 5 3 10 6 4 2 4 7
12  Waticania 54 7 1 6 10 10 7 1 4 8
13  Ħanei Čaravāz 49 5 6 5 8 7 1 3 6 7 1
14  Kaministiquia 46 2 3 1 6 5 6 1 10 4 3 2 3
15  Kaledonii 40 8 2 12 3 5 2 8
16  Noxus 39 4 7 2 4 10 7 5
17  Pinnipedia 39 7 10 1 1 10 10
18  Chruno 38 1 1 2 4 1 7 5 3 5 1 8
19  Aurävaan 34 2 4 3 3 10 5 7
20  Rata Sum 34 12 8 3 2 2 7
21  Trešlend 32 3 6 8 7 4 3 1
22  Eriod 31 10 3 3 3 12
23  Dulcet Ebullience 30 1 1 10 8 6 4
24  Amsteris 26 5 3 5 6 7
25  Thorway 24 4 1 10 8 1
26  Saónas Fe Pier 23 6 10 2 5

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Pönö Kosma Trešlend Waticania Bubblique Pinnipedia Bitland Levië Spitzenbergen Ħanei Čaravāz Aevis Uubell Irdminia Ladoga Sunetti Alma Livre Saint Eva & Lepland Territrius Faĺvarak Nicolas' Neighbour Valdron Fierce Aurävaan Kaministiquia Men̈́sa Tonallán Riya-Sampetrina Luzze Kimmystan Rata Sum Chruno Ova Anova Tashkveny Bartlett Mărium Amsteris Lost Islands Thorway Grolskira Asankon Pen Island Zephyrus Lacrea Kharó Enot'ebia Eriod Noxus Aonach Saónas Fe Pier Dulcet Ebullience Caprika Percheron Tikata Kaledonii Limnoupolitana WL
 
 Pönö 7 133 6 8 7 8 10 2 12 1 4 6 3 8 3 10 3 12 7 12 8 3
 Kosma 8 131 1 6 10 5 1 12 3 3 4 12 8 8 1 1 5 7 2 3 6 1 4 7 12 4 5
 Trešlend 10 122 8 7 6 5 8 4 5 7 2 7 10 10 12 3 1 1 12 1 10 3
 Waticania 22 96 7 10 7 5 1 7 8 6 10 8 6 2 5 3 4 7
 Bubblique 16 113 7 4 12 10 4 7 12 7 10 1 7 6 1 5 5 10 5
 Pinnipedia 11 120 7 8 10 8 6 5 5 5 6 10 12 4 5 3 5 2 5 4 10
 Bitland 23 92 7 4 12 6 1 10 3 2 12 12 3 2 6 5 7
 Levië 15 114 12 8 1 12 5 2 2 8 8 5 2 4 7 7 1 2 6 1 7 2 4 8
 Spitzenbergen 3 147 1 1 1 8 6 7 12 5 10 12 5 2 12 8 12 12 10 1 4 6 12
 Ħanei Čaravāz 2 162 10 4 12 5 7 1 10 10 7 3 7 5 5 12 10 2 8 10 6 2 10 10 6
 Aevis 4 145 3 10 5 10 6 7 4 10 2 5 6 6 10 3 10 1 8 12 4 12 6 3 2
 Uubell 19 107 2 7 5 12 3 12 7 1 2 10 4 7 3 2 7 7 2 10 3 1
 Irdminia 6 136 10 5 7 4 6 3 10 7 10 4 2 8 8 3 2 10 3 7 7 7 5 8
 Ladoga 13 117 12 2 2 6 2 7 8 1 10 4 6 7 10 2 6 12 8 1 1 3 2 1 4
 Sunetti 20 103 4 6 1 8 4 6 12 1 4 4 1 4 12 3 6 8 1 12 1 5
 Alma Livre 28 77 5 4 3 1 1 3 3 7 3 1 8 8 8 2 5 2 1 10 2
 Saint Eva & Lepland 24 91 2 3 2 2 10 8 8 1 6 7 10 4 7 8 1 12
 Territrius 14 115 1 12 1 12 2 2 2 2 4 7 2 3 4 2 3 6 6 12 5 7 2 10 8
 Faĺvarak 1 163 8 8 10 8 3 10 1 12 8 6 10 2 4 8 12 2 7 2 5 4 6 4 4 7 3 6 1 2
 Nicolas' Neighbour 27 80 4 3 1 10 6 5 6 3 4 10 5 3 4 5 5 2 4
 Valdron 21 96 6 7 1 6 5 5 6 3 7 5 2 5 4 10 1 4 3 7 5 4
 Fierce 5 142 6 3 4 2 5 3 8 8 12 12 3 4 3 1 1 12 6 3 4 8 2 7 4 6 8 4 3
 Aurävaan 18 109 8 4 6 12 3 12 8 3 1 10 8 1 2 3 10 10 6 2
 Kaministiquia 26 86 10 4 3 5 3 6 1 6 4 8 8 2 6 5 12 3
 Men̈́sa 17 113 12 3 10 3 7 4 2 4 12 7 6 12 5 8 12 6
 Tonallán 9 131 6 5 12 5 8 6 6 5 4 1 12 4 6 6 1 8 12 12 4 7 1
 Riya-Sampetrina 25 88 2 7 5 4 6 5 2 12 5 10 8 8 8 6
 Luzze 12 119 7 5 5 1 3 2 10 8 8 10 12 1 3 5 7 12 3 10 7
Country Place Total Pönö Kosma Trešlend Waticania Bubblique Pinnipedia Bitland Levië Spitzenbergen Ħanei Čaravāz Aevis Uubell Irdminia Ladoga Sunetti Alma Livre Saint Eva & Lepland Territrius Faĺvarak Nicolas' Neighbour Valdron Fierce Aurävaan Kaministiquia Men̈́sa Tonallán Riya-Sampetrina Luzze Kimmystan Rata Sum Chruno Ova Anova Tashkveny Bartlett Mărium Amsteris Lost Islands Thorway Grolskira Asankon Pen Island Zephyrus Lacrea Kharó Enot'ebia Eriod Noxus Aonach Saónas Fe Pier Dulcet Ebullience Caprika Percheron Tikata Kaledonii Limnoupolitana WL
Waiting List voters
Place Country Total Blomsterhaven Nickymania Oravania Evergreen Lands Halleloo Gredst Lahna Koalatopolous Raingate
 
1  Spitzenbergen 44 8 5 8 1 12 2 8
2  Pinnipedia 38 5 12 6 3 12
3  Irdminia 36 12 4 8 12
4  Waticania 30 3 12 5 10
5  Ħanei Čaravāz 26 6 10 10
6  Bubblique 25 4 2 2 3 6 5 3
7  Ladoga 25 1 7 1 8 8
8  Kaministiquia 25 7 10 7 1
9  Faĺvarak 24 7 5 12
10  Tonallán 22 4 12 6
11  Aevis 19 1 2 10 6
12  Aurävaan 19 3 10 3 3
13  Saint Eva & Lepland 19 12 7
14  Pönö 18 10 2 6
15  Kosma 18 8 3 7
16  Sunetti 17 7 5 1 4
17  Luzze 15 3 2 5 5
18  Nicolas' Neighbour 15 4 7 4
19  Valdron 14 10 4
20  Territrius 13 5 8
21  Levië 12 1 10 1
22  Men̈́sa 12 6 6
23  Fierce 10 8 2
24  Alma Livre 8 7 1
25  Bitland 8 4 4
26  Riya-Sampetrina 6 6
27  Trešlend 4 2 2
28  Uubell 0

Number of votes / 12 points[edit]

Number of votes received
Number Contestant
28  Faĺvarak
27  Fierce
25  Kosma
23  Ħanei Čaravāz
 Aevis
 Ladoga
 Territrius
22  Irdminia
 Levië
21  Spitzenbergen
 Tonallán
20  Pönö
 Trešlend
 Uubell
 Sunetti
 Valdron
19  Pinnipedia
 Luzze
 Alma Livre
18  Aurävaan
17  Bubblique
 Nicolas' Neighbour
16  Men̈́sa
 Waticania
 Saint Eva & Lepland
 Kaministiquia
15  Bitland
14  Riya-Sampetrina
Number of 12 points received
Number Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
6  Spitzenbergen Fierce, Kimmystan, Bartlett, Pen Island, Aonach, WL
4  Tonallán Pinnipedia, Chruno, Percheron, Tikata
 Men̈́sa Pönö, Valdron, Lost Islands, Kharó
3  Fierce Irdminia, Ladoga, Riya-Sampetrina
 Pönö Kaministiquia, Enot'ebia, Caprika
 Kosma Tonallán, Saint Eva & Lepland, Dulcet Ebullience
 Territrius Trešlend, Bubblique, Zephyrus
 Sunetti Faĺvarak, Amsteris, Saónas Fe Pier
 Bitland Aevis, Men̈́sa, Aurävaan
2  Faĺvarak Luzze, Alma Livre
 Ħanei Čaravāz Spitzenbergen, Thorway
 Aevis Lacrea, Eriod
 Trešlend Tashkveny, Noxus
 Luzze Rata Sum, Asankon
 Ladoga Kosma, Ova Anova
 Levië Sunetti, Waticania
 Bubblique Levië, Nicolas' Neighbour
 Aurävaan Ħanei Čaravāz, Uubell
 Uubell Territrius, Bitland
1  Pinnipedia Grolskira
 Saint Eva & Lepland Limnoupolitana
 Riya-Sampetrina Mărium
 Kaministiquia Kaledonii

The podium[edit]

Winner Second Third
 Faĺvarak  Ħanei Čaravāz  Spitzenbergen

Returning Artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Bring Me the Horizon  Waticania ISC 63, ISC 76  Raingate,  Grolskira
Charli XCX  Tashkveny ISC 27, ISC 29 (with Icona Pop), ISC 63, ISC 86  Yutuland,  Zephyrus,  Thorway,  Fierce
Cleo  Grolskira ISC 70  Ova Anova
Davina Michelle  Kaministiquia ISC 83  Kimmystan
Gigi D'Agostino  Territrius ISC 80 (with Dynoro)  Pönö
Jordan Klassen  Levië ISC 62  Valdron
Katzenjammer  Bubblique ISC 1, ISC 12, ISC 29  Territrius,  Carpathia,  Hanzyuki
LÉON  Spitzenbergen ISC 55, ISC 81  Hanzyuki,  Kimmystan
M83  Sunetti ISC 32, ISC 38 (with HAIM), ISC 47 (with Susanne Sundfør), ISC 50, ISC 53 (with Mai Lan)  Aonach,  Irdminia,  Sunetti,  Bubblique
Mela Koteluk (with Kwadrofonik)  Tikata ISC 35  Alexandria
Natasha St-Pier  Aonach ISC 13 (as part of Les Enfoirés), ISC 46, ISC 59  Kosma,  Tikata
Paty Cantú  Tonallán ISC 14  Tonallán
polnalyubvi  Fierce ISC 84, ISC 92  Ladoga,  Territrius
Sia  Lost Islands ISC 27, ISC 38, ISC 46, ISC 68, ISC 73 (with David Guetta), ISC 79, ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky & Various Artists), ISC 88  DimkaRUS,  Ruthsina,  Noxus,  Gandhara,  Raingate,  Ova Anova,  Kox-Zoeteweij,  Pönö
Somi  Kimmystan ISC 87  Enot'ebia
Susumu Hirasawa  Valdron ISC 26  Men̈́sa
Taylor Swift (with Bon Iver)  Kaledonii ISC 9, ISC 27, ISC 44, ISC 63, ISC 70  Volnytaria,  Bubblique,  Hanzyuki
The Weeknd  Mărium ISC 25, ISC 40  Kaledonii,  Pebbleland
Viki Gabor  Ova Anova ISC 93 (with Kayah)  Faĺvarak
Yseult  Percheron ISC 49  Alma Livre
Zara Larsson  Noxus ISC 8, ISC 18, ISC 30, ISC 47 (with MNEK), ISC 50 (with David Guetta), ISC 85  San Monique,  Carpathia,  Alteus,  Laranjeiras,  Fierce