Internatia Theme Contest 4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Participants) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Mărium}} ERIS | |host = {{flagicon|Mărium}} ERIS | ||
|venue = a forest | |venue = a forest | ||
|winner = {{ | |winner = {{itc|Men̈́sa}} <br/> "Two Wives and One Husband" | ||
|vote = 10 least favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 least favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 16 | |entries = 16 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Ray Milton | |Ray Milton | ||
|"We Are Thunder Bay" | |"We Are Thunder Bay" | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Rebecca Black | |Rebecca Black | ||
|"Friday" | |"Friday" | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |{{flagu|Huania}} | ||
| | |Jessica Mauboy | ||
|"Sea of Flags" | |"Sea of Flags" | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |25 | ||
|- | |-style="background: silver;" | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |{{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
|Achim Wurm | |Achim Wurm | ||
|"Wind von Ägypten" | |"Wind von Ägypten" | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |84 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #cc9966;" | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Lisa Gail Allred | |Lisa Gail Allred | ||
|"3 Second Rule" | |"3 Second Rule" | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Tokio Hotel | |Tokio Hotel | ||
|"Schrei" | |"Schrei" | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|London Grammar | |London Grammar | ||
|"Rooting for You" | |"Rooting for You" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |22 | ||
|- | |-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
|{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | |{{flagu|Men̈́sa}} | ||
|Trio Oriental Brega | |Trio Oriental Brega | ||
|"Two Wives and One Husband" | |"Two Wives and One Husband" | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |97 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|Splinterbomb | |Splinterbomb | ||
|"Confess" | |"Confess" | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|kanasalabagida | |kanasalabagida | ||
|"s'eh" | |"s'eh" | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|Doruntina, Etika, Drion, Liza, Genc, Flandra | |Doruntina, Etika, Drion, Liza, Genc, Flandra | ||
|"Pëllumbat e paqes" | |"Pëllumbat e paqes" | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|Li Bin Yao, Yan Yan | |Li Bin Yao, Yan Yan | ||
|"Yi pao da ni dao tian liang" | |"Yi pao da ni dao tian liang" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |77 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|The Travelling Moose | |The Travelling Moose | ||
|"Goose in the Caboose" | |"Goose in the Caboose" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |76 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|The Garrys | |The Garrys | ||
|"In This Dream" | |"In This Dream" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|Michael Jackson | |Michael Jackson | ||
|"Bad" | |"Bad" | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|Die Antwoord | |Die Antwoord | ||
|"I Fink U Freeky" | |"I Fink U Freeky" | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |38 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| width = 200 | | width = 200 | ||
| label = middle of nowhere | | label = middle of nowhere | ||
| position = | | position = left | ||
| background = | | background = | ||
| mark = | | mark = | ||
| x = | | x = 990| y = 756}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Draw | ! Draw !! Country !! Place !! Points !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} !! {{flagicon|Misa}} !! {{flagicon|Huania}} !! {{flagicon|Mărium}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} !! {{flagicon|Aevis}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} !! {{flagicon|Unovah}} !! {{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma}} !! {{flagicon|Alteus}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan}} !! {{flagicon|Gandhara}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
!Country | |||
!Place | |||
!Points | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
! | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
! | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
! | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
! | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
! | |||
!{{flagicon|}} | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} || 6 || 61 || || 8 || || 6 || 12 || 4 || 4 || 7 || 6 || 5 || 6 || || || 2 || || 1 | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || {{flagu|Misa}} || 13 || 37 || || || || || || 7 || || 5 || 3 || || || || || || 12 || 10 | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || {{flagu|Huania}} || 15 || 25 || || || || || 1 || 6 || || 12 || || || 2 || || || || 4 || | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || {{flagu|Mărium}} || 2 || 84 || 6 || 10 || || || 4 || 5 || 10 || 1 || 10 || 8 || 7 || 7 || 8 || || 3 || 5 | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} || 3 || 79 || 8 || 3 || || 7 || || 8 || 7 || 10 || 5 || 6 || 10 || || 2 || 1 || 8 || 4 | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || {{flagu|Aevis}} || 10 || 43 || || 2 || || || 3 || || || 2 || 4 || 1 || 5 || 10 || 3 || 6 || 7 || | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || {{flagu|Enot'ebia}} || 16 || 22 || 2 || || || 3 || || || || || || || || 5 || 1 || 5 || 6 || | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || {{flagu|Men̈́sa}} || 1 || 97 || 3 || 12 || || 12 || 5 || 10 || 5 || || 1 || 12 || 12 || 1 || 12 || 4 || || 8 | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || {{flagu|Unovah}} || 7 || 56 || 12 || 4 || || 2 || 7 || 3 || || 3 || || 2 || || 12 || 6 || 3 || || 2 | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} || 8 || 55 || || 7 || || || || || 8 || || 12 || || 1 || 3 || 4 || 8 || || 12 | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || {{flagu|Pönö}} || 11 || 42 || 4 || 1 || || 8 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 8 || 7 || || || 2 || || || 2 || 3 | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || {{flagu|Kosma}} || 4 || 77 || 1 || 5 || || 10 || 10 || 12 || 2 || 6 || || 7 || 3 || || 7 || 7 || || 7 | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || {{flagu|Alteus}} || 5 || 76 || 5 || 6 || || 1 || 6 || 1 || 12 || || 8 || 10 || 4 || 4 || || 12 || 1 || 6 | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || {{flagu|Kimmystan}} || 14 || 31 || 10 || || || 4 || || || 6 || || || || || 6 || || || 5 || | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || {{flagu|Gandhara}} || 9 || 47 || 7 || || || || || || || 4 || 2 || 3 || 8 || 8 || 5 || 10 || || | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} || 12 || 38 || || || || 5 || 8 || || 1 || || || 4 || || || 10 || || 10 || | |||
|{{flagu|}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest | {{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 18:51, 3 May 2021
Internatia Theme Contest 4 10000 yummon (badness 10000) | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 22 May 2018 |
Host | |
Host city | middle of nowhere, Mărium |
Presenter(s) | a badly stuffed bear |
Venue | a forest |
Host broadcaster | ERIS |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 16 |
Debuting | Aevis Enot'ebia Men̈́sa Misa |
Withdrawing | Alma Livre Asankon Auspikitan Bartlett Bitland Chruno Grolskira Hanzyuki Luzze Noxus Oalia Pinnipedia Raingate Thorway Zephyrus |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 least favourites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | Men̈́sa "Two Wives and One Husband" |
Internatia Theme Contest | |
◄3 5► |
The Internatia Theme Contest 4 was the 4th edition of Internatia Theme Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest was organized in Mărium by ERIS after Ailee won the 3rd edition (ISC Live) with "Don't Touch Me".
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Kaministiquia | Ray Milton | "We Are Thunder Bay" | 6 | 61 |
02 | Misa | Rebecca Black | "Friday" | 13 | 37 |
03 | Huania | Jessica Mauboy | "Sea of Flags" | 15 | 25 |
04 | Mărium | Achim Wurm | "Wind von Ägypten" | 2 | 84 |
05 | Dulcet Ebullience | Lisa Gail Allred | "3 Second Rule" | 3 | 79 |
06 | Aevis | Tokio Hotel | "Schrei" | 10 | 43 |
07 | Enot'ebia | London Grammar | "Rooting for You" | 16 | 22 |
08 | Men̈́sa | Trio Oriental Brega | "Two Wives and One Husband" | 1 | 97 |
09 | Unovah | Splinterbomb | "Confess" | 7 | 56 |
10 | Ponásikwa | kanasalabagida | "s'eh" | 8 | 55 |
11 | Pönö | Doruntina, Etika, Drion, Liza, Genc, Flandra | "Pëllumbat e paqes" | 11 | 42 |
12 | Kosma | Li Bin Yao, Yan Yan | "Yi pao da ni dao tian liang" | 4 | 77 |
13 | Alteus | The Travelling Moose | "Goose in the Caboose" | 5 | 76 |
14 | Kimmystan | The Garrys | "In This Dream" | 14 | 31 |
15 | Gandhara | Michael Jackson | "Bad" | 9 | 47 |
16 | Riya-Sampetrina | Die Antwoord | "I Fink U Freeky" | 12 | 38 |
Organization
Location
The contest was organized in a forest in the middle of nowhere.
Host
The contest was hosted by a badly stuffed bear.
-
Badly stuffed bear.
-
Forest in the middle of nowhere.