Ivanotia in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ITV | |Member station = ITV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 59|ISC 59]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 59|ISC 59]] | ||
|ESC best = 24th: [[Internatia Song Contest 59|ISC 59]] | |ESC best = 24th: [[Internatia Song Contest 59|ISC 59]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 60|ISC 60]]''' | |||
| Ivanotia | |||
|"Lagano" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 6 June 2017
Ivanotia | |
---|---|
Member station | ITV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISC 59 |
Best result | 24th: ISC 59 |
Worst result | 24th: ISC 59 |
Ivanotia made their debut in the 59th edition of the Internatia Song Contest held in Luna, Kosma.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISC 59 | Luminize | "Twilight" | 24 | 86 | 10 | 58 |
ISC 60 | Ivanotia | "Lagano" |