Ivanotia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = ITV | |Member station = ITV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC last = [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|OSC 32]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC best = 4th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|OSC 23]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|OSC 26]] | ||
|ESC worst = 18th SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|OSC 27]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 35: | Line 36: | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Guy Sebastian | |{{flagicon|Australia}} Guy Sebastian | ||
|"Like a Drum" | |"Like a Drum" | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |119 | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|83 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[ | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Ivanotia in the Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Jelena Tomašević | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Jelena Tomašević | ||
|"Da Mi Je Da Mi Se Vrati" | |"Da Mi Je Da Mi Se Vrati" | ||
| | |colspan=2 {{dnq}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Laranjeiras}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Julie Bergan | |||
|"All Hours" | |||
|10 | |||
|69 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|61 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Viktorija Loba | |||
|"Opium" | |||
|4 | |||
|107 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=cc9966|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Sirusho | |||
|"Where Were You" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|18 | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Nina Kraljić | |||
|"Samo" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|10 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Camille Lou | |||
|"Les Mots Que L’On Ne Dit Pas" | |||
|14 | |||
|59 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|81 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Ina Shai | |||
|"Overload" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|11 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Jack Savoretti | |||
|"Catapult" | |||
|14 | |||
|58 | |||
|5 | |||
|65 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Colonia | |||
|"Mirno More" | |||
|colspan=2 {{dnq}} | |||
|14 | |||
|26 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 120: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|Croatia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Armenia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |{{flagu|Australia}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Macedonia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Serbia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 74: | Line 158: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Croatian_language|Croatian]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Macedonian_language|Macedonian]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbian_language|Serbian]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Line 87: | Line 185: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:34, 9 October 2020
Ivanotia | |
---|---|
Member station | ITV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | OSC 23 |
Last appearance | OSC 32 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 23, OSC 26 |
Worst result | 18th SF: OSC 27 |
Ivanotia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Guy Sebastian | "Like a Drum" | 4 | 119 | 2 | 83 |
24th | Jelena Tomašević | "Da Mi Je Da Mi Se Vrati" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 59 | |
25th | Julie Bergan | "All Hours" | 10 | 69 | 3 | 61 |
26th | Viktorija Loba | "Opium" | 4 | 107 | 3 | 77 |
27th | Sirusho | "Where Were You" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 25 | |
28th | Nina Kraljić | "Samo" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 46 | |
29th | Camille Lou | "Les Mots Que L’On Ne Dit Pas" | 14 | 59 | 2 | 81 |
30th | Ina Shai | "Overload" | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 34 | |
31st | Jack Savoretti | "Catapult" | 14 | 58 | 5 | 65 |
32nd | Colonia | "Mirno More" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 26 |
Participation History
|
|