Ivanotia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|Croatia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Armenia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27rd]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |{{flagu|Australia}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|France}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Macedonia}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 145: | ||
|{{flagu|Serbia}} | |{{flagu|Serbia}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 157: | ||
! Language | ! Language | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 23|23rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|30th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia: | | [[Wikipedia:Croatian_language|Croatian]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French_language|French]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Macedonian_language|Macedonian]] | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Serbian_language|Serbian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Serbian_language|Serbian]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]] |
Revision as of 22:13, 29 August 2018
Ivanotia | |
---|---|
Member station | ITV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 10 |
First appearance | OSC 23 |
Last appearance | OSC 32 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 23, OSC 26 |
Worst result | 18th SF: OSC 27 |
Ivanotia made their debut in the 23rd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Criplulbury, Waticania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Guy Sebastian | "Like a Drum" | 4 | 119 | 2 | 83 |
24th | Jelena Tomašević | "Da Mi Je Da Mi Se Vrati" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 59 | |
25th | Julie Bergan | "All Hours" | 10 | 69 | 3 | 61 |
26th | Viktorija Loba | "Opium" | 4 | 107 | 3 | 77 |
27th | Sirusho | "Where Were You" | Failed to Qualify | 18 | 25 | |
28th | Nina Kraljić | "Samo" | Failed to Qualify | 10 | 46 | |
29th | Camille Lou | "Les Mots Que L’On Ne Dit Pas" | 14 | 59 | 2 | 81 |
30th | Ina Shai | "Overload" | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 34 | |
31st | Jack Savoretti | "Catapult" | 14 | 58 | 5 | 65 |
32nd | Colonia | "Mirno More" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 26 |
Participation History
|
|