Kannel in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KTS | |Member station = KTS | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 18th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 18th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Alekna ft. Otreya | |Alekna ft. Otreya | ||
|Tu esi noriu | |Tu esi noriu | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
| | |||
|<small>TBA / Some Korean bop | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:13, 3 September 2018
Kannel | |
---|---|
Member station | KTS |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 18th: OSC 50 |
Worst result | 18th: OSC 50 |
Kannel made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Huania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Moniqué | Žinau ką turiu | 18 | 76 | 8 | 66 |
51st | Alekna ft. Otreya | Tu esi noriu | ||||
52nd | TBA / Some Korean bop |