Kannel in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = KTS | |Member station = KTS | ||
|National selection event = Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival (OSC 54)<br>Internal Selection (The rest) | |National selection event = Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival (OSC 54)<br>Internal Selection (The rest) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#999999">56</span></small> | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Backstreet Boys | |||
|Get Down (You're the One for Me) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:50, 6 March 2019
Kannel | |
---|---|
Member station | KTS |
National selection events | Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival (OSC 54) Internal Selection (The rest) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 52 |
Worst result | Last SF: OSC 53 |
Kannel made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Huania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Moniqué | Žinau ką turiu | 18 | 76 | 8 | 66 |
51st | Alekna ft. Otreya | Tu esi noriu | 19 | 57 | 8 | 61 |
52nd | Eric Saade | Fingerprints | 5 | 100 | 1 | 110 |
53rd | Quincy Wilson ft. Delany | Het voelt zo goed | Failed to qualify | 17 | 28 | |
54th | Shannon Williams | Why Why | 12 | 84 | 8 | 59 |
55th | Marie Laforêt | Ivan, Boris et moi | Failed to qualify | 12 | 45 | |
56 | ||||||
56th | Backstreet Boys | Get Down (You're the One for Me) |
Kannel in the Internatian Spin-Offs
Internatia Theme Contest
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | World Cup 2018 | Carolina Márquez | The Killer's Song |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | NF |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40th | Rothy | Burning | OSC 54 (2nd) |
National Selections
Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival
There will be a Lithuanian and Korean themed natianol selection for the Outernatia Song Contest 54 with 3 songs representing Lithuania and 2 representing South Korea.
Each voting nation will give 1 to 5 stars to each song.