Kannel in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |{{flagicon|Kosma}} {{flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} Marie Laforêt | |{{flagicon|France}} Marie Laforêt | ||
|Ivan, Boris et moi | |Ivan, Boris et moi | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| <small><span style="color:#999999">56</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:#999999">56</span></small> | ||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | | colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 88: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:#999999">58</span></small> | |||
| colspan="6" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">Did Not Compete</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} DJ Oku Luukkainen & HesaÄijä ft. Erika Vikman & Danny | |||
|7300 päivää | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:19, 10 April 2019
Kannel | |
---|---|
Member station | KTS |
National selection events | Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival (OSC 54) Internal Selection (The rest) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Best result | 5th: OSC 52 |
Worst result | Last SF: OSC 53 |
Kannel made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium. It is the renewed version of previously-existed country Huania.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Moniqué | Žinau ką turiu | 18 | 76 | 8 | 66 |
51st | Alekna ft. Otreya | Tu esi noriu | 19 | 57 | 8 | 61 |
52nd | Eric Saade | Fingerprints | 5 | 100 | 1 | 110 |
53rd | Quincy Wilson ft. Delany | Het voelt zo goed | Failed to qualify | 17 | 28 | |
54th | Shannon Williams | Why Why | 12 | 84 | 8 | 59 |
55th | Marie Laforêt | Ivan, Boris et moi | Failed to qualify | 12 | 45 | |
56 | ||||||
57th | Backstreet Boys | Get Down (You're the One for Me) | Failed to qualify | 14 | 34 | |
58 | ||||||
59th | DJ Oku Luukkainen & HesaÄijä ft. Erika Vikman & Danny | 7300 päivää |
Kannel in the Internatian Spin-Offs
Internatia Theme Contest
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | World Cup 2018 | Carolina Márquez | The Killer's Song |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | NF |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
40th | Rothy | Burning | OSC 54 (2nd) |
National Selections
Korean-Lithuanian Song Festival
There will be a Lithuanian and Korean themed natianol selection for the Outernatia Song Contest 54 with 3 songs representing Lithuania and 2 representing South Korea.
Each voting nation will give 1 to 5 stars to each song.