Koalatopolous in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | |Member station = Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 20 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 100|ISC 100]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Irma & Eranda Libohova | |||
|"Apokalipsi" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Madeline Juno | |||
|"99 Probleme" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Moldir Auyelbekova | |||
|"Tugan el" | |||
|15 | |||
|112 | |||
|5 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Internatia Song Contest 118|118th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Birdy | |||
|"Shelter" | |||
|17 | |||
|97 | |||
|9 | |||
|66 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} [[Internatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Besa | |||
|"Histori" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|26 | |||
|27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:54, 25 May 2022
Koalatopolous | |
---|---|
Member station | Poblacht Cheilteach de líonra Koalatopolous (PCLK) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 20 |
First appearance | ISC 100 |
Best result | 2nd (ISC 104) |
Worst result | 27th SF (ISC 108) |
The Celtic Republic of Koalatopolous made their debut in the 100th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Mir, Faĺvarak. It came to ISC after Lost Islands's owner chose to take a break from the ISC's platform and Faĺvarak allowed Koalatopolous to legally compete after they broke out of the Waiting List.
Koalatopolous almost won the 104th edition with "Emmylou" and First Aid Kit.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100th | Ilse de Lange | "Gravel & Dust" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
101st | Selah Sue | "Alone" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
102nd | Lauren Jenkins | "Give Up the Ghost" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
103rd | Giusy Ferreri | "Momenti perfetti" | 23 | 91 | 12 | 61 |
104th | First Aid Kit | "Emmylou" | 2 | 166 | 3 | 82 |
105th | Celtic Woman | "Téir abhaile riú" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 39 | |
106th | Gergő Rácz & Reni Orsovai | "Mostantól" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 36 | |
107th | Curly Strings | "Taevas seab riidu" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 43 | |
108th | Kat Hasty | "Pretty Things" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 23 | |
109th | KAZKA | "Pisnya smilyvykh divchat" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 46 | |
110th | HasSak | "Turik kagan" | 21 | 100 | 9 | 65 |
111th | Pentangle | "Lady of Carlisle" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 46 | |
112th | La Rappresentante di Lista | "Vita" | 26 | 70 | 11 | 63 |
113th | Khatia Kinkladze | "Tavisupleba" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
114th | Ward Thomas | "Boomerang" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 51 | |
115th | Irma & Eranda Libohova | "Apokalipsi" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 58 | |
116th | Madeline Juno | "99 Probleme" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 43 | |
117th | Moldir Auyelbekova | "Tugan el" | 15 | 112 | 5 | 77 |
118th | Birdy | "Shelter" | 17 | 97 | 9 | 66 |
119th | Besa | "Histori" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 27 |