Kosma in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 9 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 3rd: [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|OSC 33]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 17th in SF: [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Justimusfilms + Nost3&Protro | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Justimusfilms + Nost3&Protro | ||
|"En oo homo" | |"En oo homo" | ||
| | |colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | ||
| | |bgcolor=#FE8080|16 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#FE8080|26 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Evelina ft. JVG | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Evelina ft. JVG | ||
|"Sushi" | |"Sushi" | ||
| | |colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Saara Aalto | |||
|"River Deep, Mountain High" | |||
|18 | |||
|61 | |||
|7 | |||
|54 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Mikko Kuustonen | |||
|"Kaktusviinaa" | |||
|colspan=2 {{n/a|Did Not Qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10" {{N/A|Did not participate at [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|OSC 30]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Arcorar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Diandra | |||
|"Light Up The Ice" | |||
|5 | |||
|93 | |||
|7 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Lissut | |||
|"Pissikset" | |||
|14 | |||
|64 | |||
|9 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Diandra | |||
|"Paha poika" | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|94 | |||
|5 | |||
|69 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Timivar}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Cazwell | |||
|"Ice Cream Truck" | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|21 | |||
|bgcolor=#FE8080|28 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|11 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 68: | Line 116: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagu|Finland}} | |{{flagu|Finland}} | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]]. [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |rowspan=2|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 85: | Line 136: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish_language|Finnish]] | | [[Wikipedia:Finnish_language|Finnish]] | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 26|26th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 27|27th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 29|29th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 32|32nd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|28th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 20:28, 5 June 2017
Kosma | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | OSC 25 |
Best result | 3rd: OSC 33 |
Worst result | 17th in SF: OSC 25 |
Kosma made their debut in the 25th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest held in Paramucué, Laranjeiras.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25th | Celine Dion | "It's All Coming Back To Me Now" | Did Not Qualify | 17 | 76 | ||||
26th | Justimusfilms + Nost3&Protro | "En oo homo" | Did Not Qualify | 16 | 26 | ||||
27th | Evelina ft. JVG | "Sushi" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||
28th | Saara Aalto | "River Deep, Mountain High" | 18 | 61 | 7 | 54 | |||
29th | Mikko Kuustonen | "Kaktusviinaa" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 43 | ||||
Did not participate at OSC 30 | |||||||||
31st | Diandra | "Light Up The Ice" | 5 | 93 | 7 | 63 | |||
32nd | Lissut | "Pissikset" | 14 | 64 | 9 | 49 | |||
33rd | Diandra | "Paha poika" | 3 | 94 | 5 | 69 | |||
34th | Cazwell | "Ice Cream Truck" | 21 | 28 | 11 | 23 |
Participation History
|
|