Kox-Zoeteweij in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = RFKZ | |Member station = RFKZ | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection<br>Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) | |National selection event = Internal Selection<br>Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} [[Internatia Song Contest 82|82nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} LVNDSCAPE ft. {{flagicon|Norway}} Alida | |||
|"Riot (Lo lo loco)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:37, 3 April 2019
Kox-Zoeteweij | |
---|---|
Member station | RFKZ |
National selection events | Internal Selection Nationaal Songfestival XXL (ISC 80) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 80 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 80 |
Kox-Zoeteweij will make their debut in the 80th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, replacing Unovah.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place IJ Qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80th | Martin Garrix ft. Mike Yung | "Dreamer" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 13 | |
81st | Lizzo | "Juice" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |
82nd | LVNDSCAPE ft. Alida | "Riot (Lo lo loco)" |