Ladoga in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Contestants) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = Internal selection (41-42)<br>National final (43) | |National selection event = Internal selection (41-42)<br>National final (43) | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|OSC 41]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | ||
|Po-ma-da | |Po-ma-da | ||
| | |Cherry Cherry Lady | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Did not qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Did not qualify}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daulska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|KAZKA | |||
|Plakala | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:28, 4 October 2018
Ladoga | |
---|---|
National selection events | Internal selection (41-42) National final (43) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | OSC 41 |
Best result | 9th: OSC 45, OSC 49 |
Worst result | 17th SF: OSC 41 |
Ladoga made their debut in the 41st edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41st | Artik & Asti | Nedelimi | Did not qualify | 17 | 30 | |
42nd | Zlata Ognevich | Zapali vogon' | 14 | 74 | 4 | 75 |
43rd | Artem Soroka | Mne tak legko | Did not qualify | 12 | 49 | |
44rd | Oligarkh | Forgive us | Did not qualify | 13 | 54 | |
45th | Animal Jazz | Tri Poloski | 9 | 73 | 2 | 92 |
46th | LOBODA | Leti | 15 | 74 | 3 | 76 |
47th | Sergey Lazarev & Kseniya Larina | Nash Zvezdniy Chas | 19 | 61 | 11 | 43 |
48th | Artem Pivovarov | Moya Nich | 9 | 92 | 8 | 62 |
49th | Monetochka | Zaporozhets | 10 | 87 | 4 | 78 |
50th | t.A.T.u. | Malchik-gay | Did not qualify | 16 | 41 | |
51st | Po-ma-da | Cherry Cherry Lady | Did not qualify | 11 | 41 | |
52nd | KAZKA | Plakala |