Lahna in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | |Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Tiisu | |||
|"Suomi on poliisivaltio" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|20 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Sungazer | |||
|"Cytherean" | |||
|24 | |||
|95 | |||
|12 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Iiro Rantala | |||
|"Tears for Esbjörn" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:37, 23 March 2022
Lahna | |
---|---|
Member station | Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 13 |
First appearance | ISC 105 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 106 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 112 |
Lahna made their debut in the 105th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Param, Amsteris. They did it because a long-time roster nation, Aonach, had declared a withdrawal from their part. They are one of the few nations that managed to win on their second edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105th | Minna Tuuliainen | "Koralli" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |
106th | J.R. August | "Hold Your Horses" | 1 | 154 | 3 | 91 |
107th | LUCY | "Snooze" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |
108th | Zulayho Boyhonova | "Ko‘z Tutarman" | 26 | 28 | Host country | |
109th | VIRTA | "On the Run" | 9 | 65 | ||
110th | Yin Xiumei | "Mayila" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 48 | |
111th | Muse | "Supremacy" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
112th | Angelika Mann | "Champus-Lied" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 25 | |
113th | Ailee | "The Poem of Destiny" | 8 | 135 | 1 | 100 |
114th | Jean Sibelius, Lahti Symphony Orchestra, Osmo Vänskä | "Finlandia, Op. 26" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 50 | |
115th | Tiisu | "Suomi on poliisivaltio" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
116th | Sungazer | "Cytherean" | 24 | 95 | 12 | 55 |
117th | Iiro Rantala | "Tears for Esbjörn" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 56 |