Lahna in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | |Member station = Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 105|ISC 105]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Song Contest 106|ISC 106]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 22nd SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 107|ISC 107]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lahna''' made their debut in the [[ISC 105|105th edition]] of [[Internatia Song Contest]] held in Param, Amsteris. They did it because a long-time roster nation, [[Aonach in the Internatia Song Contest|Aonach]], had declared a withdrawal from their part. They are one of the few nations that managed to win on their second edition. | |||
'''Lahna''' made their debut in the [[ISC 105|105th edition]] of [[Internatia Song Contest]] held in Param, Amsteris. They did it because a long-time roster nation, [[Aonach in the Internatia Song Contest|Aonach]], had declared a withdrawal from their part. | |||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |bgcolor="gold"|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} [[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} J.R. August | |bgcolor="gold"|{{flagicon|Croatia}} J.R. August | ||
|"Hold Your Horses" | |bgcolor="gold"|"Hold Your Horses" | ||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|154 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|91 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}} LUCY | |||
|"Snooze" | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Uzbekistan}} Zulayho Boyhonova | |||
|"Ko‘z Tutarman" | |||
|26 | |||
|28 | |||
|colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} VIRTA | |||
|"On the Run" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 14:49, 17 July 2021
Lahna | |
---|---|
Member station | Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | ISC 105 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 106 |
Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 107 |
Lahna made their debut in the 105th edition of Internatia Song Contest held in Param, Amsteris. They did it because a long-time roster nation, Aonach, had declared a withdrawal from their part. They are one of the few nations that managed to win on their second edition.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105th | Minna Tuuliainen | "Koralli" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 53 | |
106th | J.R. August | "Hold Your Horses" | 1 | 154 | 3 | 91 |
107th | LUCY | "Snooze" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 40 | |
108th | Zulayho Boyhonova | "Ko‘z Tutarman" | 26 | 28 | Host country | |
109th | VIRTA | "On the Run" |