Lahna in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|"Lumottu" | |"Lumottu" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Pentatonix | |||
|"O Come All Ye Faithful" | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 20:33, 30 October 2018
Lahna | |
---|---|
Member station | Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) |
National selection events | Internal Selection, National Final |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 50 |
Lahna made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Jury qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50th | Mopo | "Riisto" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 19 | 22 | |
51st | Døvydas | "Piano Tune" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 17 | 17 | |
52nd | Jack White | "Over and Over and Over" | English | 22 | 28 | 17 | 27 |
53rd | Stella | "Lumottu" | Finnish | ||||
54th | Pentatonix | "O Come All Ye Faithful" | English |
Voting statistics
The scores are calculated as totals of the average of each contest (semi and final).
|
|
|
Spin-off contests
Internatia Song Contest –1
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
32nd | Jukka Tolonen Ramblin' Jazz Band | "A Warm Trip With Taija" - Live | Instrumental | 13 | 33 |
33rd | Toto | "Girl Goodbye" | English |
Internatia Theme Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Lux Perpetua | "An Old Bard" | English |
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
36th | Otso Reijonen | "Oodi Migreenille" | Instrumental | 13 | 39 |
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
39th | Hassisen Kone | "Syöksylaskijoita Kaikki Tyynni" | Finnish |