Lettuce in the Internatia Theme Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|23 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|23 | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between 43rd and 44th edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|45nd | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Perfume (Japanese band)|Perfume]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Polyrhythm" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lettuce]] | [[Category:Lettuce]] |
Revision as of 20:03, 5 October 2023
Lettuce | |
---|---|
Member station | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | ITC 35 |
Last appearance | ITC 39 |
Best result | 3rd: ITC 39 |
Worst result | 8th: ITC 37 |
External links | |
LBS page |
Lettuce made their debut in the 35th edition of the Internatia Theme Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Ed. | Artist | Language | Tittle | Place | Pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35th | Shiri Maimon | Hebrew | "Heaven" (גן עדן) | 6 | 63 |
36th | |||||
37th | Luis Miguel | Spanish | "Suave" | 8 | 54 |
38th | CAPSULE | Japanese | "CONTROL" | 10 | 43 |
39th | YUKIKA | Korean | "SOUL LADY" | 3 | 54 |
Did not participate between 40th and 41st edition | |||||
42nd | Aygün Kazimova & Namiq Qaraçuxurlu | Azerbaijani | "Bağlanıram" | 10 | 23 |
Did not participate between 43rd and 44th edition | |||||
45nd | Perfume | Japanese | "Polyrhythm" |