Lettuce in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
(79 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| '''7th–37th:''' [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation]] (LBC)}} | | '''7th–37th:''' [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation]] (LBC)}} | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 24 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|JISC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|JISC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 47|JISC 47]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 55|JISC 55]] | |||
|ESC worst = Last: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|JISC 20]] | |ESC worst = Last: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|JISC 20]] | ||
|Website = [http://www. | |Website = [http://www.lbs.lc/kids/juniorinternatia LBC page] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Lettuce''' made their debut in the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th | '''Lettuce''' made their debut in the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th edition]] of the [[Junior Internatia Song Contest]]. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend| | {{legend|red|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%" "font-size:97%" | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! | ! Ed. | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! | ! Language | ||
! Tittle | |||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! | ! Pts. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | ||
|Ashida Mana & Suzuki Fuku | |[[Wikipedia:Mana Ashida|Ashida Mana]] & [[Wikipedia:Fuku Suzuki|Suzuki Fuku]] | ||
|"Maru Maru Mori Mori" | |[[Wikipedia:Japanese|Japanese]] | ||
|"Maru Maru Mori Mori!" <small>(マル・マル・モリ・モリ!)</small> | |||
|22 | |22 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | ||
| <small><span style="color:grey">8th</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:grey">8th</span></small> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
|Mylène & Rosanne | |[[Wikipedia:Mylène and Rosanne|Mylène & Rosanne]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Dutch|Dutch]] | |||
|"Me & My Selfie" | |"Me & My Selfie" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|M2M | |[[Wikipedia:M2M (band)|M2M]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:English|English]] | |||
|"Mirror Mirror" | |"Mirror Mirror" | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|María José Quintanilla | |[[Wikipedia:María_José_Quintanilla|María José Quintanilla]] | ||
|[[Wikipedia:Spanish|Spanish]] | |||
|"Tu Corazón" | |"Tu Corazón" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 64: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|Wendy Sulca | |[[Wikipedia:Wendy Sulca|Wendy Sulca]] | ||
|Spanish, English | |||
|"Like A Virgin" | |"Like A Virgin" | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 70: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|Morning Musume | |[[Wikipedia:Morning Musume|Morning Musume]] | ||
|Japanese | |||
|"One・Two・Three" | |"One・Two・Three" | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 76: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|Vladimir Arzumanyan | |[[Wikipedia:Vladimir Arzumanyan|Vladimir Arzumanyan]] | ||
|"Galis Em Het" | |[[Wikipedia:Armenian|Armenian]] | ||
|"Galis Em Het" <small>(Կալիս Եմ Հեդ)</small> | |||
|11 | |11 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
|BABYMETAL | |[[Wikipedia:BABYMETAL|BABYMETAL]] | ||
|"Ijime. Dame. Zettai" | |Japanese | ||
|"Ijime. Dame. Zettai" <small>(イジメ、ダメ、ゼッタイ)</small> | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | ||
| <small><span style="color:grey">16th</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:grey">16th</span></small> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|Ashida Mana | |Ashida Mana | ||
|"Suteki na Nichiyobi ~ Gyu Gyu Good Day! ~" | |Japanese | ||
|"Suteki na Nichiyobi ~ Gyu Gyu Good Day! ~" <small>(ステキな日曜日 ~Gyu Gyu グッデイ!~)</small> | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | ||
|15& | |[[Wikipedia:15&|15&]] | ||
|"I Can't Hide It" | |[[Wikipedia:Korean|Korean]] | ||
|"I Can't Hide It" <small>(티가 나나봐)</small> | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|77 | |77 | ||
Line 104: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|Jorabek Jorayev | |Jorabek Jorayev | ||
|"Arabcha Tango" | |[[Wikipedia:Uzbek|Uzbek]] | ||
|"Arabcha Tango" <small>(Арабский танго)</small> | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | ||
|THANK YOU | |THANK YOU | ||
|"Love You More" | |[[Wikipedia:Thai language|Thai]] | ||
|11 | |"Love You More" <small>(รักเธอมากกว่าใครนะ)</small> | ||
|44 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"|11 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
|ClariS | |[[Wikipedia:ClariS|ClariS]] | ||
|Japanese | |||
|"nexus" | |"nexus" | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 121: | Line 135: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | ||
| <small><span style="color:grey">22nd</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:grey">22nd</span></small> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|Romchyk Sasanchyn | |Romchyk Sasanchyn | ||
|"Mamina zirka" | |[[Wikipedia:Ukranian|Ukranian]] | ||
|"Mamina zirka" <small>(Мамина зірка)</small> | |||
|6 | |6 | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | ||
| <small><span style="color:grey">24th</span></small> | | <small><span style="color:grey">24th</span></small> | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]] | ||
|Nanul | |Nanul | ||
|"Mankapartez, Mnas Barov" | |Armenian | ||
|"Mankapartez, Mnas Barov" <small>(Մանկապարտե´զ, մնաս բարով)</small> | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
Line 140: | Line 156: | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
|Muhammad Ziyo | |Muhammad Ziyo | ||
|"Taram Taram" | |Uzbek | ||
|"Taram Taram" <small>(Тарам тарам)</small> | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|Alexa Curtis | |[[Wikipedia:Alexa Curtis|Alexa Curtis]] | ||
|English | |||
|"Jealous" | |"Jealous" | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] edition.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
|Nanul | |Nanul | ||
|"Nanuli parn a" | |Armenian | ||
|14 | |"Nanuli parn a" <small>(Նանուլի Բարն Ա)</small> | ||
|53 | |bgcolor="red"|14 | ||
|bgcolor="red"|53 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]] edition.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | ||
|Na | |Na Ha Eun ft. Microdot | ||
|"So Special" | |Korean, English | ||
| | |"So Special" | ||
| | |6 | ||
|51 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]] | ||
|NCT DREAM | |[[Wikipedia:NCT Dream|NCT DREAM]] | ||
|"Chewing Gum (Chinese Ver.)" | |[[Wikipedia:Chinese|Chinese]] | ||
| | |"Chewing Gum (Chinese Ver.)" <small>(泡泡糖)</small> | ||
| | |5 | ||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|Muhammad Ziyo | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Mahallakomni qizi" <small>(Махаллакомни кизи)</small> | |||
|4 | |||
|31 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Loona (group)|LOONA/yyxy]] ft. [[Wikipedia:Grimes (musician)|Grimes]] | |||
|Korean, English | |||
|"love4eva" | |||
|10 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Rio Suzuki|Rio Suzuki]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Dance Shinai?" <small>(Danceしない?)</small> | |||
|7 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Momoiro Clover Z|Momoiro Clover Z]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Ikuze! Kaitou Shoujo" <small>(行くぜっ!怪盗少女)</small> | |||
|9 | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:NMB48|NMB48]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Junjou U-19" <small>(純情U-19)</small> | |||
|6 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|Third | |||
|Thai | |||
|"Reminder" <small>(ที่ระทึก)</small> | |||
|8 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|Oh Yeon Joon | |||
|English | |||
|"I Will Be There" | |||
|5 | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Iz One|IZ*ONE]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Toshishita Boyfriend" <small>(年下Boyfriend)</small> | |||
|5 | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|Doniyorbek Jasurbekov | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Ming Qullik" <small>(Минг Қуллик)</small> | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|29 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Melody (Spanish singer)|Melody]] | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"De pata negra" | |||
|5 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Kara (South Korean group)|KARA]] | |||
|Korean | |||
|"ROCK U" | |||
|6 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|Dario | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Albanian|Albanian]] | |||
|"Per ty" | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|78 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|Irene Gil | |||
|Spanish | |||
|"Dime La Verdad" | |||
|9 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Perfume (Japanese band)|Perfume]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Computer City" <small>(コンピューターシティ)</small> | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|77 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Anastasiya Baginska|Anastasiya Baginska]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Russian language|Russian]] | |||
|"Prohannya do neba" <small>(Прохання до неба)</small> | |||
|7 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:NiziU|NiziU]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Step and a step" | |||
|4 | |||
|16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|Yeshiva Darchei Torah Choir | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]] | |||
|"Shalom Aleichem" <small>(שלום עליכם)</small> | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"|47 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:no3b|no3b]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Relax!" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|9 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|NiziU | |||
|Japanese, English | |||
|"Take A Picture" | |||
|9 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|Doniyorbek Normatov | |||
|Uzbek | |||
|"Harbyilar" <small>(Ҳaрбйилaр)</small> | |||
|5 | |||
|28 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:JKT48|JKT48]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Indonesian language|Indonesian]] | |||
|"Rapsodi" | |||
|5 | |||
|25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 184: | Line 352: | ||
! Country | ! Country | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|-bgcolor = "gold | |-bgcolor = "gold | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Bubblique}} | | {{flagu|Bubblique}} | ||
Line 241: | Line 412: | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
[[Category:Lettuce]] | |||
[[Category |
Latest revision as of 03:11, 13 January 2024
Lettuce | |
---|---|
Member station | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS)
Former members
|
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 24 |
First appearance | JISC 7 |
Best result | 1st: JISC 47, JISC 55 |
Worst result | Last: JISC 20 |
External links | |
LBC page |
Lettuce made their debut in the 7th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Ed. | Artist | Language | Tittle | Place | Pts. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Ashida Mana & Suzuki Fuku | Japanese | "Maru Maru Mori Mori!" (マル・マル・モリ・モリ!) | 22 | 27 |
8th | |||||
9th | Mylène & Rosanne | Dutch | "Me & My Selfie" | 10 | 56 |
10th | M2M | English | "Mirror Mirror" | 22 | 20 |
11th | María José Quintanilla | Spanish | "Tu Corazón" | 16 | 25 |
12th | Wendy Sulca | Spanish, English | "Like A Virgin" | 13 | 52 |
13th | Morning Musume | Japanese | "One・Two・Three" | 10 | 54 |
14th | Vladimir Arzumanyan | Armenian | "Galis Em Het" (Կալիս Եմ Հեդ) | 11 | 41 |
15th | BABYMETAL | Japanese | "Ijime. Dame. Zettai" (イジメ、ダメ、ゼッタイ) | 6 | 79 |
16th | |||||
17th | Ashida Mana | Japanese | "Suteki na Nichiyobi ~ Gyu Gyu Good Day! ~" (ステキな日曜日 ~Gyu Gyu グッデイ!~) | 4 | 72 |
18th | 15& | Korean | "I Can't Hide It" (티가 나나봐) | 5 | 77 |
19th | Jorabek Jorayev | Uzbek | "Arabcha Tango" (Арабский танго) | 6 | 65 |
20th | THANK YOU | Thai | "Love You More" (รักเธอมากกว่าใครนะ) | 11 | 44 |
21st | ClariS | Japanese | "nexus" | 12 | 53 |
22nd | |||||
23rd | Romchyk Sasanchyn | Ukranian | "Mamina zirka" (Мамина зірка) | 6 | 49 |
24th | |||||
25th | Nanul | Armenian | "Mankapartez, Mnas Barov" (Մանկապարտե´զ, մնաս բարով) | 5 | 57 |
26th | Muhammad Ziyo | Uzbek | "Taram Taram" (Тарам тарам) | 7 | 50 |
27th | Alexa Curtis | English | "Jealous" | 9 | 46 |
Did not participate between 28th and 33rd edition. | |||||
34th | Nanul | Armenian | "Nanuli parn a" (Նանուլի Բարն Ա) | 14 | 53 |
Did not participate between 35th and 36th edition. | |||||
37th | Na Ha Eun ft. Microdot | Korean, English | "So Special" | 6 | 51 |
38th | NCT DREAM | Chinese | "Chewing Gum (Chinese Ver.)" (泡泡糖) | 5 | 58 |
39th | Muhammad Ziyo | Uzbek | "Mahallakomni qizi" (Махаллакомни кизи) | 4 | 31 |
40th | LOONA/yyxy ft. Grimes | Korean, English | "love4eva" | 10 | 52 |
41st | Rio Suzuki | Japanese | "Dance Shinai?" (Danceしない?) | 7 | 17 |
42nd | Momoiro Clover Z | Japanese | "Ikuze! Kaitou Shoujo" (行くぜっ!怪盗少女) | 9 | 22 |
43rd | NMB48 | Japanese | "Junjou U-19" (純情U-19) | 6 | 39 |
44th | Third | Thai | "Reminder" (ที่ระทึก) | 8 | 56 |
45th | Oh Yeon Joon | English | "I Will Be There" | 5 | 11 |
46th | IZ*ONE | Japanese | "Toshishita Boyfriend" (年下Boyfriend) | 5 | 14 |
47th | Doniyorbek Jasurbekov | Uzbek | "Ming Qullik" (Минг Қуллик) | 1 | 29 |
48th | Melody | Spanish | "De pata negra" | 5 | 18 |
49th | KARA | Korean | "ROCK U" | 6 | 68 |
50th | Dario | Albanian | "Per ty" | 3 | 78 |
51st | Irene Gil | Spanish | "Dime La Verdad" | 9 | 51 |
52nd | Perfume | Japanese | "Computer City" (コンピューターシティ) | 2 | 77 |
53rd | Anastasiya Baginska | Russian | "Prohannya do neba" (Прохання до неба) | 7 | 15 |
54th | NiziU | Japanese | "Step and a step" | 4 | 16 |
55th | Yeshiva Darchei Torah Choir | Hebrew | "Shalom Aleichem" (שלום עליכם) | 1 | 47 |
56th | no3b | Japanese | "Relax!" | 2 | 9 |
57th | NiziU | Japanese, English | "Take A Picture" | 9 | 32 |
58th | Doniyorbek Normatov | Uzbek | "Harbyilar" (Ҳaрбйилaр) | 5 | 28 |
59th | JKT48 | Indonesian | "Rapsodi" | 5 | 25 |
Voting history
As of the 14th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
|