Lettuce in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |||
|M2M | |||
|''"Mirror Mirror"'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:47, 4 October 2014
Lettuce | |
---|---|
Member station | LBC |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | jISC 7 |
Best result | 22th (jISC 7) |
Worst result | 22th (jISC 7) |
External links | |
LBC page |
Lettuce made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Ashida Mana & Suzuki Fuku | "Maru Maru Mori Mori" | 22 | 27 |
8th | ||||
9th | ||||
10th | M2M | "Mirror Mirror" |