Lettuce in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} Nanul | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} Nanul | ||
|"Mankapartez, Mnas Barov" | |"Mankapartez, Mnas Barov" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:grey">26th</span></small> | |||
| colspan="4" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 28 July 2016
Lettuce | |
---|---|
Member station | LBC k!ds |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 15 |
First appearance | JISC 7 |
Last appearance | JISC 15 |
Best result | 4th: JISC 17 |
Worst result | Last: JISC 20 |
External links | |
LBC page |
Lettuce made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
7th | Ashida Mana & Suzuki Fuku | "Maru Maru Mori Mori" | 22 | 27 |
8th | ||||
9th | Mylène & Rosanne | "Me & My Selfie" | 10 | 56 |
10th | M2M | "Mirror Mirror" | 22 | 20 |
11th | María José Quintanilla | "Tu Corazón" | 16 | 25 |
12th | Wendy Sulca | "Like A Virgin" | 13 | 52 |
13th | Morning Musume | "One・Two・Three" | 10 | 54 |
14th | Vladimir Arzumanyan | "Galis Em Het" | 11 | 41 |
15th | BABYMETAL | "Ijime. Dame. Zettai" | 6 | 79 |
16th | ||||
17th | Ashida Mana | "Suteki na Nichiyobi ~ Gyu Gyu Good Day! ~" | 4 | 72 |
18th | 15& | "I Can't Hide It" | 5 | 77 |
19th | Jorabek Jorayev | "Arabcha Tango" | 6 | 65 |
20th | THANK YOU | "Love You More" | 11 | 44 |
21st | ClariS | "nexus" | 12 | 53 |
22nd | ||||
23rd | Romchyk Sasanchyn | "Mamina zirka" | 6 | 49 |
24th | ||||
25th | Nanul | "Mankapartez, Mnas Barov" | 5 | 57 |
26th |
Voting history
As of the 14th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
|
[[Category