Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) m (→Voting history) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Lettuce.png | |Flag = Flag of Lettuce.png | ||
|Member station = [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation|LBC]] | |Member station = [[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation|LBC]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection<br/><small>(OSC 1-OSC 3)</small><br/>[[Be Our Star]]<br/><small>(OSC 4)</small> | |National selection event = Internal Selection<br/><small>(OSC 1 - OSC 3)</small><br/>[[Be Our Star]]<br/><small>(OSC 4 - )</small> | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 8th: OSC 1 | |ESC best = 8th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 12th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|OSC 3]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.lbc.lc/obu/osc/ LBC page] | |Website = [http://www.lbc.lc/obu/osc/ LBC page] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | ||
|Perfume | |||
|"Spring of Life" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
==Voting history== | ==Voting history== | ||
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest | As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |-bgcolor = "gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Dalmadria}} | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| | | 15 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |-bgcolor = "gold" | ||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|-bgcolor = " | |-bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
|-bgcolor = "silver" | |-bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | 18 | ||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | rowspan="2" | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | International Jury | ||
| | | 17 | ||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |||
| {{flagu|Polland}} | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | | 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} |
Revision as of 06:37, 16 December 2014
Lettuce | |
---|---|
Member station | LBC |
National selection events | Internal Selection (OSC 1 - OSC 3) Be Our Star (OSC 4 - ) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 8th: OSC 1 |
Worst result | 12th: OSC 3 |
External links | |
LBC page |
Lettuce made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | MIN | "GET OUT!" | 8 | 62 |
2nd | Ami Suzuki | "can't stop the DISCO" | 9 | 63 |
3rd | Juan Luis Guerra | "La Travesía" | ||
4th | Perfume | "Spring of Life" | ||
5th |
Voting history
As of the 3rd edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
|