Limnoupolitana in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 54|ISC 54]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]]''' | |||
|Manafest | |||
|"Firestarter" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 3 August 2018
Limnoupolitana | |
---|---|
Member station | LIRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | ISC 54 |
Best result | 17th SF: ISC 57 |
Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 56 |
Limnoupolitana debuted in Internatia Song Contest 54 which was held in Ora, Sunetti.
Entries
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54th | Chryssanthemis | "Ola ksena" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 36 | |
56th | Natalia | "On Fire" | Failed to qualify | 27 | 10 | |
57th | Yanislava | "Sada sam kraljica" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 48 | |
71st | Koalas | "Lover" | Failed to qualify | 23 | 31 | |
72nd | Ylva & Linda | "Stilla ro" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 32 | |
73rd | Rodion Gordin ft. Adriana Miglane | "Without You" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | |
74th | Manafest | "Firestarter" |