Limnoupolitana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = LIRT | |Member station = LIRT | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 41 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 21|OSC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 8th | |ESC best = 8th: [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|OSC 34]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 19th <small>SF</small>: [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|OSC 40]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|OSC 46]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend inline|#FFCC33|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FFCC33|Last place}} | ||
{{legend inline|#BDB76B|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#BDB76B|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | |||
{{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
Line 197: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |{{flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|United States}} From The Stone | ||
|"When Everything Is Gone" | |"When Everything Is Gone" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 204: | Line 205: | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Em Appelgren | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} Em Appelgren | ||
|"Game Over" | |"Game Over" | ||
Line 212: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Dorina | ||
|"Don't Lie" | |"Don't Lie" | ||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|19 | |bgcolor=#FFCC33|19 | ||
|26 | |bgcolor=#FFCC33|26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |{{flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Hazen | | {{flagicon|United States}} Hazen | ||
|"This World Is Mine" | |"This World Is Mine" | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |79 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|17 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#EEDC82|26 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 48|48th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Mexico}} Giselle Torres | |||
|"16" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|33 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[OSC 49|49th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} LeRive | |||
|"Glow in the Dark" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|bgcolor=FFCC33|17 | |||
|bgcolor=FFCC33|26 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 50|50th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Versace Rollins | |||
|"The Queen" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|23 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[OSC 51|51st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Rada | |||
|"Reanimatsiya" | |||
|16 | |||
|71 | |||
|6 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 52|52nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Eve Under Fire | |||
|"The Strong" | |||
|13 | |||
|77 | |||
|7 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Auspikitan}} [[OSC 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Diamante | |||
|"Black Heart" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Enot'ebia}} [[OSC 54|54th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Matteo Markus Bok | |||
|"In The Middle" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|12 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}}{{flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[OSC 55|55th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Nuteki | |||
|"Medlenno" | |||
|20 | |||
|47 | |||
|8 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 56|56th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Audrey | |||
|"Red Flag" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} [[OSC 57|57th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Vaggelis Kakouriotis | |||
|"Isos" | |||
|12 | |||
|93 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|12 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|52 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}}{{flagicon|Mărium}} [[OSC 58|58th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} MorphiuM | |||
|"Everybody Is Dead in This House" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[OSC 59|59th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Allegra | |||
|"All About Us" | |||
|bgcolor=#FFCC33|21 | |||
|bgcolor=#FFCC33|44 | |||
|7 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} [[OSC 60|60th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Brooke Moriber | |||
|"Cry Like A Girl" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oalia}} [[OSC 61|61st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Wes Quave | |||
|"You Are" | |||
|16 | |||
|63 | |||
|6 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Marium}} [[OSC 62|62nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Nafsica ft. {{flagicon|Canada}} Kresnt | |||
|"Beat of my Drum" | |||
|colspan="2" {{n/a|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|11 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See Also=== | ===See Also=== | ||
{{Outernatia Song Contest}} | {{Outernatia Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category: Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 20:33, 4 September 2019
Limnoupolitana | |
---|---|
Member station | LIRT |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 41 |
First appearance | OSC 21 |
Best result | 8th: OSC 34 |
Worst result | 19th SF: OSC 40, OSC 46 |
Limnoupolitana made their debut in the 21st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Vegas | "Ego To Thialexa" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 36 | ||||
22nd | Evridiki | "Pagos" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 57 | ||||
23rd | Nicole Saravakou | "Love O' Clock" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 38 | ||||
24th | Roni Iron | "Onira" (ft. Xenia Gargali) | Failed to qualify | 16 | 20 | ||||
25th | Anthia | "Den Ise Edo" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 44 | ||||
26th | Demy | "Tha Meineis Feugontas" | 19 | 56 | 6 | 62 | |||
27th | Mandisa | "Waiting For Tomorrow" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 52 | ||||
28th | Velix | "Wish" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 32 | ||||
29th | Angelika Dusk | "Scream" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 49 | ||||
30th | Tonita | "Po Sladko Ot Meda" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 18 | ||||
31st | Bradley Sanches | "You're a Superstar" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 36 | ||||
Did not participate at OSC 32 | |||||||||
33rd | Nutsa | "Ghinionista" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 29 | ||||
34th | Lia Berg | "In My Space" | 8 | 72 | 6 | 47 | |||
35th | Noemi Colombini | "The Only One to Blame" | 26 | 23 | No semi-finals | ||||
36th | Masha | "Over You Now" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 48 | ||||
37th | Coffee Snobs | "Utopia" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 47 | ||||
38th | Gruppа XS | "Julia" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 22 | ||||
39th | Maian | "Say It First" | 25 | 34 | 7 | 57 | |||
40th | MAAN | "I'll Find You" | Failed to qualify | ||||||
41st | Zuzana Smatanová | "Zo Zásady" | 20 | 62 | 9 | 63 | |||
42nd | Lydia Wegner | "Hemmungslos" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 21 | ||||
43rd | Santia | "santian...na" | 23 | 42 | 6 | 62 | |||
44th | From The Stone | "When Everything Is Gone" | 17 | 78 | 7 | 69 | |||
45th | Em Appelgren | "Game Over" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 53 | ||||
46th | Dorina | "Don't Lie" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 26 | ||||
47th | Hazen | "This World Is Mine" | 14 | 79 | 17 | 26 | |||
48th | Giselle Torres | "16" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 33 | ||||
49th | LeRive | "Glow in the Dark" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 26 | ||||
50th | Versace Rollins | "The Queen" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 23 | ||||
51st | Rada | "Reanimatsiya" | 16 | 71 | 6 | 62 | |||
52nd | Eve Under Fire | "The Strong" | 13 | 77 | 7 | 62 | |||
53rd | Diamante | "Black Heart" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 51 | ||||
54th | Matteo Markus Bok | "In The Middle" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 44 | ||||
55th | Nuteki | "Medlenno" | 20 | 47 | 8 | 59 | |||
56th | Audrey | "Red Flag" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 40 | ||||
57th | Vaggelis Kakouriotis | "Isos" | 12 | 93 | 12 | 52 | |||
58th | MorphiuM | "Everybody Is Dead in This House" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 4 | ||||
59th | Allegra | "All About Us" | 21 | 44 | 7 | 51 | |||
60th | Brooke Moriber | "Cry Like A Girl" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | ||||
61st | Wes Quave | "You Are" | 16 | 63 | 6 | 64 | |||
62nd | Nafsica ft. Kresnt | "Beat of my Drum" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 49 |