List of countries and dependencies by area: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| {{nts|5}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Almarania}} || 1,198,091 || 462,586 || style="text-align:left;" | | | {{nts|5}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Almarania}} || 1,198,091 || 462,586 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|6}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|RC Laranjeiras}} || 961,907 || 371,394 || style="text-align:left;" | | | {{nts|6}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|RC Laranjeiras}} || 961,907 || 371,394 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|7}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|7}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Kimmystan}} || 945,444 || 365,038 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|8}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|8}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|DPR Jindalea}} || 891,005 || 344,019 || style="text-align:left;" | Internatian territory only, without Myongsan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|9}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|9}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|New South Dasimia}} || 799,970 || 308,870 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|10}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|10}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Sanlyona}} || 785,603 || 303,323 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|11}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|11}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Volnytaria}} || 696,553 || 268,941 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|12}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|12}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Tashkveny}} || 687,394 || 265,404 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|13}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|13}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Gandhara}} || 674,463 || 260,412 || style="text-align:left;" | Outernatian territory only, without [[Asabiya]] and [[Diyafa]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|14}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Tikata}} || 542,314 || 209,389 || style="text-align:left;" | Metropolitan Tikata only, excluding self-governing countries within the Tikatan Realm which are shown separately. | | {{nts|14}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Ponásikwa}} || 542,470 || 209,449 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |||
| {{nts|15}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Tikata}} || 542,314 || 209,389 || style="text-align:left;" | Metropolitan Tikata only, excluding self-governing countries within the Tikatan Realm which are shown separately. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 11 September 2015
This is a list of the world's sovereign states and their dependent territories by area, ranked by its total area.
Countries and dependencies by area
Rank |
Country/Dependency | Total in km2 | Total in mi2 | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Merusia | 4,619,298 | 1,783,521 | Largest country in the world. |
2 | Pebbleland | 3,579,760 | 1,382,153 | Largest country in Internatia. |
3 | Monteverde | 2,164,716 | 835,802 | Largest country in Outernatia. |
4 | Dasija | 2,119,650 | 818,401 | |
5 | Almarania | 1,198,091 | 462,586 | |
6 | RC Laranjeiras | 961,907 | 371,394 | |
7 | Kimmystan | 945,444 | 365,038 | |
8 | DPR Jindalea | 891,005 | 344,019 | Internatian territory only, without Myongsan. |
9 | New South Dasimia | 799,970 | 308,870 | |
10 | Sanlyona | 785,603 | 303,323 | |
11 | Volnytaria | 696,553 | 268,941 | |
12 | Tashkveny | 687,394 | 265,404 | |
13 | Gandhara | 674,463 | 260,412 | Outernatian territory only, without Asabiya and Diyafa. |
14 | Ponásikwa | 542,470 | 209,449 | |
15 | Tikata | 542,314 | 209,389 | Metropolitan Tikata only, excluding self-governing countries within the Tikatan Realm which are shown separately. |