List of countries and dependencies by area: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: right" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: right" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rank<br> !! Country/Dependency !! Total in km<sup>2</sup> !! Total in mi<sup>2</sup> | ! Rank<br> !! Country/Dependency !! Total in km<sup>2</sup> !! Total in mi<sup>2</sup> || class="unsortable" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|1}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Merusia}} || 4,619,298 || 1,783,521 || style="text-align:left;" | Largest country in the world. | | {{nts|1}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Merusia}} || 4,619,298 || 1,783,521 || style="text-align:left;" | Largest country in the world. | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| {{nts|2}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Pebbleland}} || 3,579,760 || 1,382,153 || style="text-align:left;" | Largest country in [[Internatia]]. | | {{nts|2}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Pebbleland}} || 3,579,760 || 1,382,153 || style="text-align:left;" | Largest country in [[Internatia]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|3}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Monteverde}} || 2, | | {{nts|3}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Monteverde}} || 2,133,377 || 823,702 || style="text-align:left;" | Largest country in [[Outernatia]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|4}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Dasija}} || 2,119,650 || 818,401 || style="text-align:left;" | | | {{nts|4}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Dasija}} || 2,119,650 || 818,401 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|5}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Almarania}} || 1, | | {{nts|5}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Almarania}} || 1,203,437 || 464,650 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|6}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|6}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Xara Khanate}} || 1,165,201 || 449,887 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|7}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|7}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Rascia}} || 1,110,802 || 428,883 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|8}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|8}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Sofós}} || 1,012,043 || 390,752 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|9}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|9}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|RC Laranjeiras}} || 954,749 || 368,631 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|10}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|10}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Kimmystan}} || 945,444 || 365,038 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|11}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|11}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Polland}} || 932,022 || 359,856 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|12}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|12}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|DPR Jindalea}} || 891,005 || 344,019 || style="text-align:left;" | Internatian territory only, without Myongsan. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|13}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|13}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|New South Dasimia}} || 799,970 || 308,870 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|14}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag| | | {{nts|14}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Sanlyona}} || 737,930 || 284,916 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{nts|15}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Tikata}} || 542,314 || 209,389 || style="text-align:left;" | Metropolitan Tikata only, excluding self-governing countries within the Tikatan Realm. | | {{nts|15}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Volnytaria}} || 696,553 || 268,941 || style="text-align:left;" | | ||
|- | |||
| {{nts|16}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Tashkveny}} || 687,394 || 265,404 || style="text-align:left;" | | |||
|- | |||
| {{nts|17}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Gandhara}} || 674,463 || 260,412 || style="text-align:left;" | Outernatian territory only, without [[Asabiya]] and [[Diyafa]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{nts|18}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Tikata}} || 542,314 || 209,389 || style="text-align:left;" | Metropolitan Tikata only, excluding self-governing countries within the Tikatan Realm. | |||
|- | |||
| {{nts|19}} || style="text-align:left;"| {{flag|Ponásikwa}} || 539,588 || 208,336 || style="text-align:left;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:46, 12 September 2015
This is a list of the world's sovereign states and their dependent territories by area, ranked by its total area.
Countries and dependencies by area
Rank |
Country/Dependency | Total in km2 | Total in mi2 | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Merusia | 4,619,298 | 1,783,521 | Largest country in the world. |
2 | Pebbleland | 3,579,760 | 1,382,153 | Largest country in Internatia. |
3 | Monteverde | 2,133,377 | 823,702 | Largest country in Outernatia. |
4 | Dasija | 2,119,650 | 818,401 | |
5 | Almarania | 1,203,437 | 464,650 | |
6 | Xara Khanate | 1,165,201 | 449,887 | |
7 | Rascia | 1,110,802 | 428,883 | |
8 | Sofós | 1,012,043 | 390,752 | |
9 | RC Laranjeiras | 954,749 | 368,631 | |
10 | Kimmystan | 945,444 | 365,038 | |
11 | Polland | 932,022 | 359,856 | |
12 | DPR Jindalea | 891,005 | 344,019 | Internatian territory only, without Myongsan. |
13 | New South Dasimia | 799,970 | 308,870 | |
14 | Sanlyona | 737,930 | 284,916 | |
15 | Volnytaria | 696,553 | 268,941 | |
16 | Tashkveny | 687,394 | 265,404 | |
17 | Gandhara | 674,463 | 260,412 | Outernatian territory only, without Asabiya and Diyafa. |
18 | Tikata | 542,314 | 209,389 | Metropolitan Tikata only, excluding self-governing countries within the Tikatan Realm. |
19 | Ponásikwa | 539,588 | 208,336 |