List of countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) (→1 - 9) |
||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Alexandria}} | | bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Alexandria}} | ||
Line 407: | Line 407: | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center"| | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Aonach}} | | {{flagu|Aonach}} | ||
Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="2"| | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="2"| | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Atsoumpalia}} | | bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Atsoumpalia}} | ||
Line 418: | Line 419: | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#CCCCCC" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#CCCCCC" align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966" align="center" | X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Bubblique}} | | bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Bubblique}} | ||
Line 423: | Line 425: | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#CC9966" align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#CCCCCC" align="center" | X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Canedonia}} | | {{flagu|Canedonia}} | ||
Line 435: | Line 438: | ||
| {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | | {{flagu|DimkaRUS}} | ||
| bgcolor="#CCCCCC" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#CCCCCC" align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | |||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
Line 449: | Line 453: | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Haven}} | | bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Haven}} | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" | | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Huania}} | | bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Huania}} | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="2"| | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="2"| | ||
| align="center" | X | |||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
Line 463: | Line 469: | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | | bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="2"| | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="2"| | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" | | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | | {{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#CC9966" align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | |||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
Line 478: | Line 486: | ||
| bgcolor="#CC9966" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#CC9966" align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#FE8080" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#FE8080" align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | |||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
Line 486: | Line 495: | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#FF9966" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#FF9966" align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#FFCC33" align="center" | X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}} | | {{flagu|Monteverde}} | ||
Line 493: | Line 503: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | | {{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| align="center" | X | |||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
Line 500: | Line 511: | ||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | | {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="4"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | | {{flagu|Pebbleland}} | ||
Line 506: | Line 517: | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#FFCC33" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#FFCC33" align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | |||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 513: | Line 525: | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#FF0000" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#FF0000" align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | | {{flagu|Rata Sum}} | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | | bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" | | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" | | ||
| bgcolor="#FF0000" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#FF0000" align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|San Monique}} | | {{flagu|San Monique}} | ||
Line 531: | Line 544: | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Stylé}} | | bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Stylé}} | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | ||
| bgcolor="#FFCC33" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#FFCC33" align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | | bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
Line 541: | Line 556: | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" | | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Tikata}} | | {{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="4"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | | {{flagu|Tjärsklanjska}} | ||
Line 551: | Line 567: | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#FF0000" align="center" | X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | | {{flagu|Tonallán}} | ||
Line 556: | Line 573: | ||
| bgcolor="#FFCC33" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#FFCC33" align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#CCCCCC" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#CCCCCC" align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | |||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 562: | Line 580: | ||
| bgcolor="#FF0000" align="center" | X | | bgcolor="#FF0000" align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Yazminia}} | | bgcolor="#99FF99" | {{flagu|Yazminia}} | ||
| bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | | bgcolor="#696969" align="center" colspan="3"| | ||
| align="center" | X | |||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | | {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | ||
| align="center" | X | |||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X | ||
| align="center" | X | | align="center" | X |
Revision as of 05:16, 27 December 2014
Participants
Country | Debut edition | Entries | Wins | Broadcaster(s) | Representative |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amsteris | AMTV | ClassifiedCat | |||
Alexandria | TRA | Brown Betty | |||
Alteus | BovineTV | TheMooCows | |||
Anselmsuusonia | AssTV | Yoni | |||
Aonach | RTVRA | Ollie | |||
Atsoumpalia | FoFo | ||||
Auspikitan | ABC | PandaMania | |||
Bubblique | BBB | Sarrie37 | |||
Canedonia | Sun TV | Alek | |||
Caprika | CBC | ferbie | |||
Carpathia | CKBN | Stardust | |||
DimkaRUS | FCOD | Dimka | |||
DPR Jindalea | SCBS | D@nny | |||
Gebze | GFM | PreGomesh | |||
Green Apple | APP | bURNilicIOUS | |||
Hanzyuki | TDH (1-10) KøTV (11-) |
Guilep | |||
Haven | HBA | Orion | |||
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | HKTV | strajker | |||
Huania | HRiT | Waldo | |||
Kaeros Islands | KIRT | Kaiser | |||
Kaledonii | RTK | Starkiller | |||
Kaministiquia | KGM | Yqt1001 | |||
Kosma | KBC | Bryon | |||
Lettuce | LBC | Juan Lechuga | |||
Lost Islands | KPR | Shawn | |||
Luzze | ZZTV | DaDaDam | |||
Men̈́sa | Pöytä osaa puhua | ||||
Monteverde | TMV | Matts del Neri | |||
Nicolas' Neighbour | BNN | lucas | |||
Noxus | BKR | Rick | |||
Ova Anova | TAC | Pepe | |||
Pebbleland | PBC | PurpleFebruary | |||
Polland | TVP | Poland | |||
Porielana | Beatrice | ||||
Rata Sum | TVRS | Steffan | |||
RC Laranjeiras | EEL | RamsezBr | |||
Ruthsina | Moskov | ||||
Saint Eva & Lepland | SealTV | _Michael_ | |||
San Monique | MTV | Judge | |||
Sanlyona | Gianluca | ||||
Soupistan | Lorenzo | ||||
St Olaf | OMPT | Betty Fucking White | |||
Stylé | VPC | Moskov | |||
Tashkveny | TBC | Alpacaman | |||
Territrius | TV | Nicolas | |||
Tikata | RTRT | Santos | |||
Tjärsklanjska | Channel 23 | Luki | |||
Tonallán | Tevellán | JoshCastle | |||
Valdron | TCSV | Gaoithe | |||
Yazminia | YRTV | Liech | |||
Zephyrus | ZepTV | Brent |
Participating by "decade"
Table key
- Winner - The country won the jISC that edition.
- Second place - The country was ranked second that edition.
- Third place - The country was ranked third that edition.
- Remaining places - The country placed from fourth to second last this edition.
- Last - The country was ranked last that edition.
- DQ - The country was disqualified that edition.
- Undecided - The country has confirmed participation for the next jISC, however, the competition has not yet taken place.
- Debutant - The country made its debut during the "decade".
- Did not participate - The country did not participate in the jISC that edition.
1 - 9
Country | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amsteris | X | X | |||||||
Alexandria | X | X | |||||||
Aonach | X | X | |||||||
Atsoumpalia | X | X | X | ||||||
Bubblique | X | X | X | ||||||
Canedonia | X | X | |||||||
Caprika | X | ||||||||
DimkaRUS | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
DPR Jindalea | X | ||||||||
Hanzyuki | X | X | X | X | |||||
Haven | X | ||||||||
Huania | X | X | X | ||||||
Kaeros Islands | X | ||||||||
Kaledonii | X | ||||||||
Kosma | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Lost Islands | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Luzze | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Monteverde | X | X | |||||||
Nicolas' Neighbour | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Ova Anova | X | ||||||||
Pebbleland | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Porielana | X | X | X | ||||||
Rata Sum | X | X | |||||||
Saint Eva & Lepland | X | ||||||||
San Monique | X | ||||||||
Soupistan | X | ||||||||
Stylé | X | X | |||||||
Tashkveny | X | X | |||||||
Tikata | X | ||||||||
Tjärsklanjska | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Tonallán | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Valdron | X | X | |||||||
Yazminia | X | X | |||||||
Zephyrus | X | X | X | X | X |