List of countries in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{osc|Alteus}}<sup>b</sup> | |{{osc|Alteus}}<sup>b</sup> | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|BTV | |BTV | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{osc|Aurävaan}} | |{{osc|Aurävaan}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|TVA1 | |TVA1 | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|{{osc|Cytrus}} | |{{osc|Cytrus}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|CTV | |CTV | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|{{osc|Darkria}} | |{{osc|Darkria}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|DNTV | |DNTV | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{osc|Easterosia}} | |{{osc|Easterosia}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|ETV | |ETV | ||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |{{osc|Lettuce}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>14</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|[[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation|LBC]] | |[[Lettuce Broadcasting Corporation|LBC]] | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|{{osc|Polland}} | |{{osc|Polland}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>9</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|TVP | |TVP | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |{{osc|Pönö}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|PTV | |PTV | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|[[Raingate Television|RGTV]] | |[[Raingate Television|RGTV]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|{{osc|Rascia}} | |{{osc|Rascia}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|RTR | |RTR | ||
Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|EEL | |EEL | ||
|RamsezBr | |RamsezBr | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Sanlyona}} | |||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]]</center> | |||
|<center>1</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|NTS | |||
|Gianluca | |||
|- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |- bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{osc|Satoriland}} | |{{osc|Satoriland}} | ||
Line 264: | Line 271: | ||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |{{osc|Thorway}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|TRT | |TRT | ||
Line 285: | Line 292: | ||
|{{osc|V}} | |{{osc|V}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>7</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|VTV | |VTV | ||
Line 299: | Line 306: | ||
|{{osc|Victoria}} | |{{osc|Victoria}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>7</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|[[Radio Television Victoria|RTV]] | |[[Radio Television Victoria|RTV]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 313: | ||
|{{osc|Waticania}} | |{{osc|Waticania}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|RTVV | |RTVV | ||
Line 313: | Line 320: | ||
|{{osc|Xara Khanate}} | |{{osc|Xara Khanate}} | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>9</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|KUT | |KUT | ||
Line 334: | Line 341: | ||
|{{osc|Zephyrus}}<sup>c</sup> | |{{osc|Zephyrus}}<sup>c</sup> | ||
|<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | |<center>[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]</center> | ||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|ZTV | |ZTV | ||
|Brent | |Brent |
Revision as of 20:39, 27 September 2015
Participants
Country | Debut edition | Entries | Wins | Broadcaster(s) | Representative |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almarania | ARTV | Spitz | |||
Alteusb | BTV | TheMooCows | |||
Aurävaan | TVA1 | Lights | |||
Auspikitan | ABC | PandaMania | |||
Cytrus | CTV | Lime | |||
Dalmadria | ADRIA-TV | Sannerz | |||
Darkria | DNTV | Arktur | |||
DimkaRUS | FCOD | Dimka | |||
Dulcet Ebullience | DEBC | Vanessa 99 | |||
Easterosia | ETV | Vaidas | |||
Ekotruka | BUE | Toto | |||
Fierce | FTFR | maxfaz | |||
Frostfall | FTV | Zayn | |||
Gandhara | RTG | Browneyed | |||
Gebze | GFM | PreGomesh | |||
Green Apple | APP | bURN | |||
Grolskirac | GrolSat | NancyAura | |||
Hanzyukib | TVH | Guilep | |||
Háttųka | HÁTM | Cereal Guy | |||
Irlandia | Eire TV 7 | Last Dreamer | |||
Land of Jhe Freeh | UAUAWéTV | jeffreeh | |||
Kimmystan | KTV | Kimmert | |||
Lettuce | LBC | Juan Lechuga | |||
Marvelia | ITV | SuRi | |||
Monteverde | TVM | Matts del Neri | |||
Noxus | BKR | Rick | |||
Polland | TVP | Poland | |||
Ponásikwa | PSL | atomic7732 | |||
Pönö | PTV | TomppaJr | |||
Raingate | RGTV | Lewis | |||
Rascia | RTR | Strange Bird | |||
Republica Libera | LRT | Wantas | |||
RC Laranjeiras | EEL | RamsezBr | |||
Sanlyona | NTS | Gianluca | |||
Satoriland | KST | Emir | |||
Sofós | SRTS | JvAquino | |||
Tashkvenya | TBC | Alpacaman | |||
Thorway | TRT | Robbyg112 | |||
Timivar | TB | dragovster | |||
Tikataa | A+ | Bekhman | |||
V | VTV | Karhu | |||
Vaseline | VSLN | Jordie | |||
Victoria | RTV | Emily Dance | |||
Waticania | RTVV | Waticatl | |||
Xara Khanate | KUT | ZIPIRSTAR | |||
Zelmerlöwia | ZRT | hero.in | |||
Zeme Kūku | KT | Kata | |||
Zephyrusc | ZTV | Brent |
- a) One-off invitation.
- b) Initially as a one-off invitation, but lately become in a full participant.
- c) Become in full participant because had voted as least 4 times as part of the International Jury.
Participating by "decade"
Table key
- Winner - The country won the OSC that edition.
- Second place - The country was ranked second that edition.
- Third place - The country was ranked third that edition.
- Remaining places - The country placed from fourth to second last this edition.
- Last - The country was ranked last that edition.
- Non-qualified - The country did not qualify to the final (OSC 13).
- DQ - The country was disqualified that edition.
- Debutant - The country made its debut during the "decade".
- Did not participate - The country did not participate in the OSC that edition.
1 - 9
Country | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almarania | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Auspikitan | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Dalmadria | X | X | X | ||||||
Dulcet Ebullience | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Fierce | X | ||||||||
Gandhara | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Gebze | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Green Apple | X | X | X | X | X | ||||
Háttųka | X | X | X | X | |||||
Irlandia | X | ||||||||
Kimmystan | X | ||||||||
Lettuce | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Marvelia | X | X | |||||||
Monteverde | X | ||||||||
Noxus | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Polland | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | ||
Ponásikwa | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
Rascia | X | X | X | X | |||||
RC Laranjeiras | X | X | X | X | X | X | |||
Republica Libera | X | ||||||||
Thorway | X | X | X | ||||||
Timivar | X | ||||||||
Tikata | X | ||||||||
V | X | X | |||||||
Victoria | X | X | |||||||
Waticania | X | ||||||||
Xara Khanate | X | X | X | X | |||||
Zeme Kūku | X | X | X | X | X | X | X | X |
10 - 19
Country | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almarania | X | X | |||
Alteus | X | X | X | ||
Aurävaan | X | X | X | X | X |
Auspikitan | X | X | X | X | X |
Cytrus | X | X | |||
Darkria | X | X | X | ||
DimkaRUS | X | X | X | X | X |
Dulcet Ebullience | X | X | X | X | |
Easterosia | X | X | X | X | |
Ekotruka | X | ||||
Fierce | X | X | |||
Frostfall | X | ||||
Gandhara | X | X | X | X | X |
Gebze | X | X | X | ||
Grolskira | X | X | |||
Hanzyuki | X | X | |||
Jhe Freeh | X | X | X | X | X |
Kimmystan | X | X | X | X | X |
Lettuce | X | X | X | X | X |
Monteverde | X | X | |||
Noxus | X | X | X | X | |
Polland | X | X | |||
Ponásikwa | X | X | X | X | |
Pönö | X | X | X | X | |
Raingate | X | X | |||
Rascia | X | ||||
RC Laranjeiras | X | X | X | X | X |
Republica Libera | X | X | X | X | X |
Sanlyona | X | ||||
Satoriland | X | ||||
Sofós | X | ||||
Tashkveny | X | ||||
Thorway | X | X | X | X | X |
Timivar | X | X | X | X | X |
V | X | X | X | X | X |
Vaseline | X | ||||
Victoria | X | X | X | X | X |
Waticania | X | X | X | X | |
Xara Khanate | X | X | X | X | X |
Zelmerlöwia | X | X | X | ||
Zeme Kūku | X | X | X | ||
Zephyrus | X | X |