List of host cities of the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|2 | ||
| rowspan="2"| {{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Kosma]] | |||
| Luna | |||
| Kosmallán National Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Astrée | |||
| | |||
| ''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13"|1 | |||
| {{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Territrius]] | | {{flagicon|Territrius}} [[Territrius]] | ||
| Aquaticia | | Aquaticia | ||
Line 40: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|San Monique}} [[San Monique]] | | {{flagicon|San Monique}} [[San Monique]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 84: | ||
| Lovendalen | | Lovendalen | ||
| Haart Arena | | Haart Arena | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tikata}} | | {{flag|Tikata}} | ||
| [[Tramandi]] | | [[Tramandi]] | ||
| Noor Arena | | Noor Arena | ||
| ''[[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
| Pensa | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Yazminia}} | |||
| Liechgrado | |||
| People's Palace | |||
| ''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 184: | Line 199: | ||
| background = | | background = | ||
| x = 871| y = 275}} | | x = 871| y = 275}} | ||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Pensa | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 621| y = 512}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Liechgrado | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 175| y = 629}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Astrée | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 643| y = 534}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 00:46, 7 November 2013
This page is a list of cities and venues that have hosted the Internatia Song Contest, one or more times. Future venues are shown in italics. Since 3rd edition, the host city has customarily been in the winner country of the second previous edition. There have been exceptions however, when certain issues have prevented the winner to host the following edition contest. The host country then passed to the country that had come second, third, fourth etc. Such events have been "6th" and the "13th".
Contests | Country | City | Venue | Editions |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Spirevo | Sansails | St Trevor's Square | 1st |
Zinzolin | Steeplechase Hall | 2nd | ||
Siegeslinde | Hazlet Stadium | 13th | ||
2 | Kosma | Luna | Kosmallán National Arena | 6th |
Astrée | 18th | |||
1 | Territrius | Aquaticia | Royal Palace | 3rd |
Sunetti | Affetto | United Arena | 4th | |
Sibinia | Meijar | 5th | ||
San Monique | Lördsberg | Monarch Stadium | 7th | |
Symphony Isles | Violetta | Coliseum | 8th | |
Saint Eva & Lepland | Woodchester | Royal Concert Hall | 9th | |
Bitland | Pixopolis | Imperial Castle | 10th | |
Marvelia | Amor | Amor Palace | 11th | |
Novatlantida | Platonia | Platon Arena | 12th | |
Luzze | Lovendalen | Haart Arena | 14th | |
Tikata | Tramandi | Noor Arena | 15th | |
Anselmsuusonia | Pensa | 16th | ||
Yazminia | Liechgrado | People's Palace | 17th |