List of host cities of the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11"|1 | ||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | | {{flagu|Alteus}} | ||
| Wyverncliff | | Wyverncliff | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| {{flag|Lettuce}} | | {{flag|Lettuce}} | ||
| [[Hugo Chávez City]] | | [[Hugo Chávez City]] | ||
| ''[[Outernatia Song Contest | | [[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| Pomar | |||
| ''[[Outernatia Song Contest 13|13th]]'' | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:23, 17 July 2015
This page is a list of cities and venues that have hosted the Outernatia Song Contest, one or more times. Future venues are shown in italics. Since 3rd edition, the host city has customarily been in the winner country of the second previous edition. There may be exceptions, when certain issues prevent the winner to host the following edition contest. The host country then passed to the country that had come second, third, fourth, etc.
Contests | Country | City | Editions |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Noxus | Zaun | 5th |
Ivory | 11th | ||
1 | Alteus | Wyverncliff | 1st |
St Gustav | Toboggan | 2nd | |
Auspikitan | Suacaerus | 3rd | |
Ponásikwa | Apsolękh | 4th | |
Almarania | Tihum | 6th | |
Polland | Kraków | 7th | |
Dulcet Ebullience | Lilitanisua | 8th | |
Gandhara | Rhea | 9th | |
Gebze | Anibal | 10th | |
Lettuce | Hugo Chávez City | 12th | |
RC Laranjeiras | Pomar | 13th |